Féile

John West Féile na nGael and John West Feile Peil na nÓg are the All-Ireland Club festivals for Hurling, Football, Camogie, Rounders and Handball at Under 15 years of age level. Coiste Stiúrtha Náisiúnta Féile, appointed by Uachtarán CLG, shall have the responsibility for the organisation of Féile na nGael and Féile Peil na nÓg.

A core aim of Féile is to promote a philosophy whereby every player has the opportunity to participate and play in their respective Féile tournament at a level commensurate to their age, skills and strengths.

Teams participating at the National Finals of John West Féile na nGael and John West Féile Peil na nÓg will be nominated by their County Bord na nÓg to represent their respective Counties. Both Féile na nGael and Féile Peil na nÓg offer every team at the Under 15 age group an opportunity to participate in these festivals of Gaelic Games whether at County, Provincial, Regional or National level.

Participating teams shall be 15-a-side (unless Coiste Stiúrtha Náisiúnta Féile has decided that a certain Division may deviate from the 15 a-side rule), comprising of players who are over 10 and under 15 years of age on 1st January in the year of Féile.

Scroll below for the latest fixtures and results.

To view the 2022 John West GAA Féile programme click HERE

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Castleblayney Hurling
11:00
Western Gaels
Round 2
Castleblayney Hurling
11:50
Middletown GAA
Round 3
Western Gaels
12:40
Middletown GAA

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Sean Mac Cumhaill
11:00
London
Round 2
Sean Mac Cumhaill
11:50
St Fechins GAA
Round 3
London
12:40
St Fechins GAA

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Boardsmill
New York
11:00
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 2 - Boardsmill
New York
11:50
Longford Slashers
Round 3 - Boardsmill
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
12:40
Longford Slashers

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Boardsmill
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
11:00
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
11:50
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Round 3 - Boardsmill
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
12:40
Cootehill Celtic GAA

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Navan O'Mahonys
11:40
Arklow Rock Parnell
Round 1 - Trim
Trim
11:40
Pádraig Pearses
Round 2 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
13:00
Arklow Rock Parnell
Round 2 - Trim
Trim
13:00
Navan O'Mahonys
Round 3 - Woodmount
Pádraig Pearses
14:20
Navan O'Mahonys
Round 3 - Trim
Trim
14:20
Arklow Rock Parnell

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ruairí Óg
11:40
Maynooth Hurling Club
Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
11:40
Kilcormac-Killoughey
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kilcormac-Killoughey
13:00
Maynooth Hurling Club
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
13:00
Ruairí Óg
Round 3 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kilcormac-Killoughey
14:20
Ruairí Óg
Round 3 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
14:20
Maynooth Hurling Club

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
11:50
Douglas
Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
James Stephens
12:40
Douglas

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
CLG Naomh Jude
11:50
Clooney Quin
Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Durlas Óg
12:40
Clooney Quin

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - U.C.D.
Kilmacud Crokes
11:50
Mount Sion
Round 3 - U.C.D.
Ballynastragh Gls
12:40
Mount Sion

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - U.C.D.
Lucan Sarsfields
11:50
Athenry
Round 3 - U.C.D.
Ahane
12:40
Athenry

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
12:20
Tralee Parnells
Round 2 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
12:20
Mt Leinster Rangers
Round 3 - Munnelly Park, Castlebar
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
13:40
Mt Leinster Rangers
Round 3 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
13:40
Tralee Parnells

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 2 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
12:20
Castletown
Round 2 - Robinstown
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
12:20
Kildalkey
Round 3 - Robinstown
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
13:40
Castletown
Round 3 - Páirc Chaomhín Uí Loingisgh
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
13:40
Kildalkey

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Plate Semi-Final 1 - Dunganny
Group 1 3rd Place
13:40
Group 2 3rd Place
Plate Semi-Final 2
Group 3 3rd Place
13:40
Group 4 3rd Place
Shield Semi-Final 1
Group 1 Runner Up
13:40
Group 2 Runner Up
Shield Semi-Final 2 - Boardsmill
Group 3 Runner Up
13:40
Group 4 Runner Up
Cup Semi-Final 1
Group 1 Winner
14:10
Group 2 Winner
Cup Semi-Final 2 - Boardsmill
Group 3 Winner
14:10
Group 4 Winner
Plate Final
Semi-Final Winner
15:15
Semi-Final Winner
Shield Final
Semi-Final Winner
15:15
Semi-Final Winner
Cup Final
Semi-Final Winner
15:45
Semi-Final Winner

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Plate Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Group 1 3rd Place
13:40
Group 2 3rd Place
Plate Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Group 3 3rd Place
13:40
Group 4 3rd Place
Shield Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Group 1 2nd Place
13:40
Group 2 2nd Place
Shield Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Group 3 2nd Place
13:40
Group 4 2nd Place
Cup Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Group 1 Winner
14:15
Group 2 Winner
Cup Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Group 3 Winner
14:15
Group 4 Winner
Plate Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Semi-Final Winner
15:30
Semi-Final Winner
Shield Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Semi-Final Winner
15:30
Semi-Final Winner
Cup Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Semi-Final Winner
16:20
Semi-Final Winner

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Shield Semi-Final 1
Group 1 3rd Place
15:20
Group 2 4th Place
Shield 2 Semi-Final
Group 2 3rd Place
15:20
Group 1 4th Place
Cup Semi-Final 1
Group 1 Winner
16:00
Group 2 Runner Up
Cup Semi-Final 2
Group 2 Winner
16:00
Group 1 Runner Up

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Shield Semi-Final 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Group 1 3rd Place
15:20
Group 2 4th Place
Shield Semi-Final 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Group 2 3rd Place
15:20
Group 1 4th Place
Cup Semi-Final 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Group 1 Winner
16:00
Group 2 Runner Up
Cup Semi-Final 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Group 2 Winner
16:00
Group 1 Runner Up
Shield Final - Kildalkey GAA Club
Semi-Final 1 Winner
16:40
Semi-Final 2 Winner
Cup Final - Kildalkey GAA Club
Semi-Final 1 Winner
16:50
Semi-Final 2 Winner

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
1-5 4-11
James Stephens

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
CLG Naomh Jude
0-5 1-17
Durlas Óg

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - U.C.D.
Lucan Sarsfields
0-3 0-11
Ahane

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - U.C.D.
Kilmacud Crokes
2-12 1-4
Ballynastragh Gls

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Fr Plunkett Memorial Park
Kildalkey
1-5 1-5
Castletown
Round 1 - Robinstown
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0-5 0-5
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Mount Leinster Rangers
Mt Leinster Rangers
1-7 1-9
Tralee Parnells
Round 1 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
0-6 3-4
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling