Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

Celtic Challenge Group A

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Tubber
Clare Saffrons
19:30
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Brian Keon
Round 1 - Nenagh
Tipperary Blue
19:30
Galway McDonagh

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Kilbeacanty
Galway McDonagh
19:30
Clare Saffrons
Round 2 - St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Limerick Treaty
19:30
Galway Maroons

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Pearse Stadium
Galway Maroons
19:30
Galway McDonagh
Round 3 - Ogonnelloe
Clare Saffrons
19:30
Tipperary Blue

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4
Tipperary Blue
19:30
Galway Maroons
Round 4 - Kilbeacanty
Galway McDonagh
19:30
Limerick Treaty

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5 - St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Limerick Treaty
19:30
Tipperary Blue
Round 5
Galway Maroons
19:30
Clare Saffrons

Celtic Challenge Group B

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Charleville
West Cork
19:30
North Cork
Round 1 - Crotta O Neills
Kerry
19:30
Limerick Sarsfields
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2
Clare Blues
19:30
North Cork
Round 2
West Cork
19:30
Kerry

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3
Clare Blues
19:30
Kerry
Round 3
West Cork
19:30
Limerick Sarsfields

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4
Clare Blues
19:30
Limerick Sarsfields
Round 4
Kerry
19:30
North Cork

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5
West Cork
19:30
Clare Blues
Round 5
Limerick Sarsfields
19:30
North Cork

Celtic Challenge Group C

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Portlaoise
Laois
19:30
Offaly
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Round 1 - Ballinakill Centre of Excellence
Dublin Plunkett
19:30
Wexford
Referee: John Keenan

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Ballinakill Centre of Excellence
Wexford
19:30
Dublin Clarke
Round 2 - Birr
Offaly
19:30
Dublin Plunkett

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Portlaoise
Laois
19:30
Dublin Clarke
Round 3
Offaly
20:00
Wexford

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4 - Parnell Park
Dublin Plunkett
19:30
Dublin Clarke
Round 4 - Bunclody
Wexford
19:30
Laois

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Dublin Plunkett
20:00
Laois
Round 5 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Dublin Clarke
20:00
Offaly

Celtic Challenge Group D

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Manguard Hawkfield Centre of Excellence
Kildare Lily Whites
19:30
Meath
Referee: Richie Fitzsimons
Round 1 - Bray Emmets GAA Club
Wicklow Blue
20:00
Westmeath
Referee: Patrick Kehoe

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Training Centre Fenagh
Carlow
19:30
Wicklow Blue
Round 2
Meath
19:30
Westmeath

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Training Centre Fenagh
Carlow
19:30
Kildare Lily Whites
Round 3 - Bray Emmets GAA Club
Wicklow Blue
19:30
Meath

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4 - Kinnegad
Westmeath
19:30
Kildare Lily Whites
Round 4
Meath
19:30
Carlow

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5 - Manguard Hawkfield Centre of Excellence
Kildare Lily Whites
19:30
Wicklow Blue
Round 5 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
19:30
Carlow

Celtic Challenge Group E

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - St. Mollerans
Waterford
19:30
Tipperary Gold
Round 1 - Midleton College
Cork City
19:30
East Cork
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Round 1
Kilkenny Black
19:30
Kilkenny Amber
Referee: Brian O Leary

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Bushy Park
Cork City
19:30
Kilkenny Amber
Round 2
Kilkenny Black
19:30
Tipperary Gold
Round 2 - Fraher Field
Waterford
19:30
East Cork

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Leamybrien
East Cork
19:30
Kilkenny Black
Round 3 - Midleton College
Cork City
19:30
Waterford
Round 3 - Cashel, Tipperary
Tipperary Gold
19:30
Kilkenny Amber

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4 - Carriganore
Waterford
19:30
Kilkenny Black
Round 4 - Golden
Tipperary Gold
19:30
Cork City
Round 4 - Leamybrien
East Cork
19:30
Kilkenny Amber

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5 - Bushy Park
Cork City
19:30
Kilkenny Black
Round 5 - Midleton
East Cork
19:30
Tipperary Gold
Round 5
Kilkenny Amber
19:30
Waterford

Celtic Challenge Group F

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Drumree
Cavan
19:30
Kildare Cadets
Round 1 - Cloghan
Monaghan
19:30
Louth
Referee: John Emo
Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Longford
20:00
Wicklow Gold
Referee: Killian Jones

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Clan na Gael, Dundalk
Louth
19:30
Cavan
Round 2 - Drumree
Monaghan
20:00
Wicklow Gold

Saturday 11 May 2019

Round 2 - Leixlip
Kildare Cadets
13:00
Longford

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Louth
20:00
Wicklow Gold

Saturday 18 May 2019

Round 3 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Kildare Cadets
13:00
Monaghan
Round 3
Longford
14:30
Cavan

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4 - Clan na Gael, Dundalk
Louth
19:30
Longford
Round 4
Cavan
19:30
Monaghan
Round 4
Wicklow Gold
19:30
Kildare Cadets

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5
Kildare Cadets
19:30
Louth
Round 5
Monaghan
19:30
Longford
Round 5 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Cavan
20:00
Wicklow Gold

Celtic Challenge Group G

Sunday 28 April 2019

Round 1 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Mayo
16:00
Roscommon
Referee: David Staunton

Wednesday 1 May 2019

Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Galway Tribesmen
19:30
Sligo
Referee: Aaron Clogher
Round 1 - Ballyshannon
Donegal
19:30
Leitrim
Referee: Pat Maguire

Wednesday 8 May 2019

Round 2 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Donegal
19:30
Roscommon
Round 2 - Connacht GAA Centre
Leitrim
19:30
Galway Tribesmen
Round 2 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
19:30
Sligo

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Round 3 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
19:30
Donegal
Round 3 - Sylane
Galway Tribesmen
19:30
Mayo
Round 3 - Athleague
Roscommon
19:30
Leitrim

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Round 4 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence
Sligo
19:30
Roscommon
Round 4 - Carrick on Shannon
Leitrim
19:30
Mayo

Saturday 25 May 2019

Round 4 - Connacht GAA Centre
Donegal
15:45
Galway Tribesmen

Wednesday 5 June 2019

Round 5 - Carrick on Shannon
Leitrim
19:30
Sligo
Round 5 - Ballyforan
Roscommon
19:30
Galway Tribesmen
Round 5 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Donegal
19:30
Mayo

Celtic Challenge Group H

Sunday 28 April 2019

Round 4 - Mid Ulster Sports Arena
Armagh
12:00
Derry
Referee: Kevin Parke
Round 4 - Naomh Gall
Down
12:00
Tyrone
Referee: Mairtin Mc Gann
Round 4 - Mid Ulster Sports Arena
Antrim
13:30
Fermanagh
Referee: Hugh Torney

Sunday 5 May 2019

Round 5 - Owenbeg
Derry
12:00
Antrim
Round 5 - Garvaghey
Tyrone
12:00
Armagh
Round 5 - Warrenpoint
Down
12:00
Fermanagh

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions