St Finbarr's Brian Hayes celebrates at Páirc Uí Chaoimh.
St Finbarr's Brian Hayes celebrates at Páirc Uí Chaoimh.

This weekend's club championship results


ANTRIM

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Clann na hÉireann Carraigín 0-13 Kickhams GAC Creggan 0-12 AET

St. Mary’s Aghagallon 3-10 Roger Casements Portglenone 0-18

ARMAGH

Armagh Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Granemore 1-9 Mullaghbawn 0-8

Maghery 0-15 Ballymacnab 0-14 AET

Clann na Gael 0-16 Killeavy 2-9 AET

Crossmaglen Rangers 1-15 Naomh Pádraig Droim an Tí 1-5 AET

CARLOW

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Palatine 0-13 Rathvilly 2-6

Tinryland 2-5 Mount Leinster Rangers 0-6

CAVAN

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off Final

Ballinagh 0-8 Butlersbridge 0-6

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Final Replays

Gowna 2-14 Cavan Gaels 0-9

Ramor United 1-10 Mullahoran 0-6

CLARE

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Sixmilebridge 3-22 Wolfe Tones 0-18

Cratloe 2-23 Newmarket 2-16

Ballyea 2-21 Clooney-Quin 0-18

Éire Óg 2-21 Inagh-Kilnamona 0-16

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Off

Clarecastle 0-28 Whitegate 1-21

Scariff 4-22 Smith O'Briens 0-9

CORK

Co-Op Superstores Cork Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Courcey Rovers 5-14 Fermoy 0-14

Fr.O’Neills 1-24 Bride Rovers 0-16

Co-Op Superstores Cork Premier Senior County Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Blackrock 3-21 Erins Own 0-21

St Finbarrs 2-25 Newtownshandrum 0-20

DERRY

Leadon Timber Frame Derry Senior Hurling Championship Final

Slaughtneil 2-18 Kevin Lynch Hurling Club 1-8

DONEGAL

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Senior Football Championship Semi-Final

Naomh Conaill 0-13 Gaoth Dobhair 1-8

DOWN

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship

Mayobridge 0-9 Carryduff 0-7

Longstone 2-8 An Riocht 0-7

Kilcoo 0-11 Clonduff 1-8 AET Kilcoo win 4-3 on penalties

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship

St. Patrick’s GAC Portaferry 3-13 Ballygalget GAC, Portaferry 0-9

Ballycran 1-24 Bredagh 0-17

DUBLIN

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Ballyboden St Enda's 2-21 Lucan Sarsfields 0-23

Na Fianna 1-19 St Vincent's 0-17

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Play Offs

St Oliver Plunkett Eoghan Ruadh 2-23 Craobh Chiarain 2-23 AET St Oliver Plunketts won 6-5 on penalties

St Brigids 1-17 St Judes 1-16

FERMANAGH

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 3

Teemore Shamrocks 0-8 Belnaleck 0-8

Derrygonnelly Harps 1-13 Erne Gaels 1-11

Roslea Shamrocks 0-12 Ederney, St Joesph’s 0-9

Kinawley 0-13 Enniskillen 0-11

GALWAY

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Round 5

Mountbellew/Moylough 1-23 St. James' 1-9

Milltown 0-12 Claregalway 0-12

St.Michael’s 0-11 Monivea-Abbey 0-9

Killannin 2-14 Caherlistrane 0-9

An Spidéal 2-8 Oughterard 3-4

Maigh Cuilinn 1-11 Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir, 2-8

Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-16 An Cheathrú Rua 0-9

Corofin 0-16 Tuam Stars 0-16

KERRY

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3

Kenmare Shamrocks 0-17 Dr.Crokes 1-14

Spa Killarney 4-13 Kerins O’Rahilly’s 0-16

Na Gaeil 4-15 West Kerry 3-9

Shannon Rangers 4-10 St.Kieran’s 1-14

East Kerry 2-13 Dingle 1-11

Mid Kerry 1-15 Austin Stacks 1-7

Feale Rangers 1-14 Templenoe 0-10

South Kerry 0-16 St.Brendan’s 0-16

KILDARE

UPMC Kildare Senior Hurling Championship Final

Naas 0-20 Maynooth 0-12

UPMC Kildare Senior B Hurling Championship Final

Éire Óg Corra Choill 3-16 Naas 1-11

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Final

Clane 1-12 Athy 1-8

KILKENNY

St. Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Tullaroan 0-18 Erin’s Own 0-15

James Stephens 1-20 Bennettsbridge 1-15

Dicksboro 3-19 Mullinavat 1-11

LAOIS

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

O’Dempsey’s 1-16 Courtwood 0-11

Portarlington 0-9 Portlaoise 0-8

LIMERICK

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick County Senior Football Championship Round 5

Ballylanders 2-8 Galtee Gaels 1-10

Kildimo Pallaskenry 0-10 Ballysteen 1-7

Adare 1-15 St Kieran's 2-8

Oola 2-14 Galbally 4-4

Monaleen 3-12 Claughaun 0-7

Newcastle West 0-12 Fr Casey's 0-11

LONGFORD

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s 0-15 Dromard 1-9

Colmcille 1-13 Longford Slashers 0-5

LOUTH

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

Ardee St.Marys 0-11 Naomh Mairtin 0-10

Newtown Blues 1-13 Geraldines 1-2

MAYO

Connacht Gold Mayo Senior Football Championship Round 3

Westport St Patrick's 0-13 Mayo Gaels 0-10

Ballintubber 3-16 The Neale 1-6

Breaffy 0-13 Belmullet 1-8

Claremorris 0-15 Balla 1-9

Charlestown Sarsfields 1-12 Davitts 0-7

Castlebar Mitchels 0-12 Garrymore 0-12

Ballina Stephenites 4-14 Aghamore 2-8

Knockmore 1-11 Ballaghderreen 0-10

MEATH

Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

Trim 1-18 Kildalkey 2-14

Ratoath 3-16 Kiltale 3-11

MONAGHAN

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Relegation Round 2

Donaghmoyne 1-12 Castleblayney Faughs 0-13

Carrickmacross 0-15 Aughnamullen 0-11

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals

Ballybay 3-13 Truagh 0-8

Scotstown 0-16 Latton 0-16 AET Scotstown win 4-3 on penalties

OFFALY

Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior Football Championship Final

Rhode 1-9 Tullamore 0-11

Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Senior B Football Championship Final

Bracknagh 2-12 Clonbullogue 0-10

Tullamore Court Hotel Offaly Intermediate Football Championship Final

Ballycommon 1-13 Raheen 2-6

ROSCOMMON

Roscommon Senior Football Championship Play Off

Michael Glaveys 2-16 St Faithleach's 1-18

Roscommon Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off

Western-Gaels 1-19 Elphin 0-6

Roscommon Senior Hurling Championship

Four Roads 1-16 Athleague 0-13

SLIGO

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals

Tubbercurry 4-18 Coolaney/Mullinabreena 2-11

St Farnan’s 1-17 Curry 1-13

Sligo Senior Hurling Championship Round 5

Coolera Strandhill 2-15 Calry St Josephs 1-7

Naomh Eoin 3-30 Tourlestrane 0-7

TIPPERARY

FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals

Upperchurch-Drombane 2-21 JK Brackens 1-21

Kiladangan 1-14 Clonoulty/Rossmore 0-12

Druim agus Inse 0-21 Loughmore-Castleiney 0-18

Kilruane MacDonaghs 2-17 Toomevara 2-15

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Semi Finals

Moycarkey-Borris 1-20 Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill 0-17

Mullinahone 0-24 Templederry Kenyons 2-14

TYRONE

LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship

Donaghmore 0-16 Greencastle 0-12

Dromore 3-9 Killyclogher 1-10

Omagh 0-14 Ardboe 0-9

Errigal Ciaran 1-15 Moy 1-10

Clonoe 0-23 Moortown 2-14 AET

Loughmacrory 0-9 Derrylaughan 0-7

WATERFORD

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship

Gaultier 1-12 Portlaw 1-3

Rathgotmack 3-16 St Saviour’s 0-4

Ballinacourty 3-10 Brickey Rangers 0-9

The Nire 1-11 An Rinn 1-9

WESTMEATH

Shay Murtagh Precast Westmeath Senior Football Championship Semi Finals

St.Loman’s 0-15 Killucan 1-9

The Downs 3-10 Tyrrellspass 1-13

WEXFORD

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship

Kilanerin 2-10 St. Martin’s 1-8

St. Anne’s Rathangan 2-14 Crossabeg/Ballymurn 2-12

Starlights 0-16 Gusserane O’Rahilly’s 0-13

Sarsfields 2-11 HWH Bunclody 3-8

Castletown 1-12 St James 0-10

Shelmaliers 1-16 Glynn-Barntown 1-4

WICKLOW

Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Senior Hurling Championship Final

Bray Emmets 0-16 Glenealy 0-16

Lightning Protection Ireland Wicklow Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Bray Emmets 3-15 Kilcoole 0-10