John Heslin remains a key performer for St Loman's.
John Heslin remains a key performer for St Loman's.

This weekend's club championship fixtures


Friday October 7

Armagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Crossmaglen Rangers v Maghery Seán MacDiarmada, Athletic Grounds, 7:30pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Clashmore/Kinsalebeg v Kilmacthomas, Fraher Field, 7:30pm

· Portlaw v St Saviour’s, St Molleran’s, 7:30pm

Saturday October 8

Armagh Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final Replay:

· Céide Lámh Dhearg v Cuchulainn Hurling Club, Middletown, 7:00pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Cratloe v Ballyea, Cusack Park, TBC

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge v Glen, Owenbeg, 6:45pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· *Ballyboden St Endas v Kilmacud Crokes*, Parnell Park, 7:30pm *LIVE ON RTÉ*

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Derrygonnelly Harps v Enniskillen Gaels, St.Patrick’s Park, Tempo, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Salthill-Kncknacarra v Tuam Stars, Tuam Stadium, 2:30pm

· Mountbellew/Moylough v Corofin, Tuam Stadium, 4:15pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:

· An Spidéal v St. James, Pearse Stadium, 1:15pm

Garvey's SuperValu Kerry County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Feale Rangers v Austin Stacks, Austin Stack Park, 5:30pm

· Dr Crokes v Dingle, Austin Stack Park, 7:30pm

St Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Shamrocks Ballyhale v Tullaroan, UPMC Nowlan Park, 3:30pm

Bons Secours Hospital Limerick County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

· Doon v Kildimo Pallaskenry, Killmallock, 3:30pm

Tom Earley Cup Mayo Junior A Hurling Championship Final:

· Westport v Toreen ‘B’, Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar, 4:00pm

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Relegation Round 3:

· Castleblayney Faughs v Carrickmacross, Inniskeen, 4:30pm

· Donaghmoyne v Aughnamullen, Castleblayney, 4:30pm

Sligo Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Naomh Eoin v Coolera Strandhill, Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Relegation Final:

· Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill v Templederry Kenyons, Holycross, 3:00pm

LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Clonoe O`Rahilly's CLG v Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig, Páirc Arthur Mallon, Edendork, 1:00pm

· An Charraig Mhor Naomh Colmcille v Loughmacrory St. Teresa's, Pomeroy, 3:45pm

Writech Westmeath Intermediate Football Final:

· Shandonagh v Tubberclair, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm

Clarke’s Bar Westmeath Junior 1 Football Final:

· Multyfarnham v Bunbrosna, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 2:00pm

Darcy Sand Wicklow Intermediate Football Championship Final

· Annacurra v Eire Óg Greystones, Aughrim, 4:30pm

Sunday October 9

Northern Switchgear Antrim Senior Football Championship Final:

· Clann na hÉireann Carraigin v St. Mary’s Aghagallon, Corrigan Park, Belfast, 3:00pm

Armagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Granemore v Killeavy St Monnina, Athletic Grounds, 2:00pm

Clare Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Éire Óg Ennis v Sixmilebridge, Cusack Park, TBC

Co-Op Superstores Cork Senior Hurling Championship Final:

· Fr.O’Neills v Courcey Rovers, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 4:00pm

Co-Op Superstores Cork Intermediate Hurling Championship Final:

· Cloughduv v Dungourney, Páirc Uí Chaoimh, 2:00pm

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Final:

· *Naomh Conaill v St Eunans*, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 4:30pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior B Championship Final:

· Naomh Conaill v St Eunans, Páirc Sheáin Mhic Cumhaill, 2:30pm

O’Neill’s Derry Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Lavey v Slaughtneil, Owenbeg, 6:45pm

Morgan Fuels Down Senior Hurling Championship Final:

· Ballycran v St.Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry, Páirc Esler, Newry, 4:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Cuala v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 4:00pm

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Brian Borus v Erne Gaels Belleek, Canon Maguire Park, Derrygonnelly, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· St. Michael’s v Annaghdown, Pearse Stadium, 2:15pm

· Maigh Cuilinn v Claregalway, Pearse Stadium, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:

· Caherlistrane V Monivea-Abbey, Corofin, 1:00pm

Garvey's SuperValu Kerry County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Mid Kerry v Templenoe, Austin Stack Park, 1:00pm

· *East Kerry v Kenmare Shamrocks*, Austin Stack Park, 2:45pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Final:

· Clane v Naas, Newbridge, 3:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Final:

· O’Dempsey’s v Portarlington, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 4:00pm

Laois Shopping Centre Junior Football Championship Final:

· Portlaoise v Barrowhouse, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm

Bons Secours Hospital Limerick County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

· Tobar Phadraig v South Liberties, Killmallock, 2:00pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Final:

· Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s v Colmcille, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 4:00pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Intermediate Football Championship Final:

· Fr. Manning Gaels v Ballymahon, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 2:00pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Final:

· Ardee St.Marys v Newtown Blues, Clann na Gael, Dundalk, 4:00pm

TJ Tyrrell Cup Mayo Senior Hurling Championship Final:

· Tooreen v Ballyhanunis, Adrian Freeman Park, Tooreen, 2:00pm

Ted Murtagh Clothing & Footwear, Trim Meath Senior Hurling Championship Final:

· Trim v Rathoath, Páirc Tailteann, 2:30pm

Hodson Bay Hotel Group Roscommon Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:

· Roscommon Gaels v Strokestown, Dr. Hyde Park 2:00pm

· Boyle v St. Brigid’s, Dr. Hyde Park, 4:15pm

Connacht Gold Sligo Junior A Championship Final:

· St Molaise Gaels v Shamrock Gaels, Markievicz Park, 1:30pm

Connacht Gold Sligo Intermediate Championship Final

· St Molaise Gaels v Easkey, Markievicz Park, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals:

· Upperchurch-Drombane v Kilruane MacDonaghs, FBD Semple Stadium, 2pm

· Drom-Inch v Kildanagan, FBD Semple Stadium Thurles, 3:45pm

LLC Tyrone Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Omagh St Enda's v An Droim Mór Naoimh Damhnait, Páirc an Locha, 1:00pm

· Errigal Ciaran v Dungannon Thomas Clarke GAA, Páirc Colmcille, Carrickmore, 3:45pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Stradbally v Brickey Rangers, Fraher Field, 1:45pm

· Kilrossanty v An Rinn, Fraher Field, 3:30pm

Shay Murtagh Westmeath Senior Football Final:

· The Downs v St Lomans, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship Semi Finals:

· Castletown v St. James’, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2:00pm

· Shelmaliers v St. Anne’s Rathangan, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 4:00pm

Boom & Platform Hire Wicklow Senior Football Championship Final:

· Baltinglass v St. Patrick's, Aughrim, 3:00pm