Na Fianna will play St. Judes in the Go Ahead Dublin SFC on Friday evening.
Na Fianna will play St. Judes in the Go Ahead Dublin SFC on Friday evening. 

This week's club championship fixtures


This week's club championship fixtures from around the counties.

Thursday 18th August:

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

· Fr. Casey’s v Monaleen, Mick Neville Park, 6:45pm

Friday 19th August:

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

· Éire Óg Clg vs Bagenalstown Gaels, Netwatch Cullen Park, 7:00pm

· Palatine G.A.A. Club vs Mt Leinster Rangers, Netwatch Cullen Park, 8:40pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship Round 2:

· Kingscourt v Lavey, Mullagh, 8:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship:

· Templeogue Synge Street v Raheny, Parnell Park, 6:45pm

· Thomas Davis v Skerries Harps, St Margarets, 7:30pm

· St Judes v Na Fianna, Parnell Park, 8:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi final:

· Arles Killeen v Killeshin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7:30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

· Newcastlewest v Galbally, Killmallock, 6:45pm

· Ballylanders v Kildimo Pallaskenry, Caherconlish, 6:45pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

· Michael Glaveys v Oran, Peader Earley Memorial Park, 7:30pm

· Roscommon Gaels v Elphin, Lisnamult, 8:00pm

Slevins Coaches Westmeath Senior A Hurling Championship:

· Cullion v Clonkill, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 7:00pm

Saturday 20th August

Batshack Antrim Senior Hurling Championship:

· Cathaoir an Rí v Cuchullains Dun Lathaí, Loughgiel Shamrocks, 4:00pm

· Mac ÚilínCLG v O’Donovan Rossa, Dunsilly P1, 6:00pm

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship:

· Ballinabranna GAA vs Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann, Netwatch Cullen Park, 5:00pm

· OldLeighlin vs Rathvilly/Rathbhile, Netwatch Cullen Park, 6:45pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship 2022 Round 2:

· Killygarry v Ballinagh, Crosskeys, 5:30pm

· Cavan Gaels v Mullahoran, Kingspan Breffni, 7:30pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Cratloe v Kilmihil, Cusack Park, 4:30pm

· Corofin v St. Breckan's, Miltown Malbay, 6:00pm

· Ennistymon Football v Kilmurry Ibrickane, Cusack Park, 6:30pm

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Donegal Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Naomh Conaill v Na Cealla Beaga, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, 2:30pm

· Ard an Ratha v Aodh Ruadh, Pearse Memorial Park, 5:30pm

· Glenfin v Gaoth Dobhair, Páirc Taobhoige, 5:30pm

· Cloich Cheann Fhaola v Cill Chartha, Páirc Naomh Fionnán, 7:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship 2022:

· Kilmacud Crokes v Ballinteer St Johns, O’Toole Park, 3:30pm

· Ballyboden St Endas v Ballymun Kickhams, Parnell Park, 5:30pm

· Clontarf v Cuala, O’Toole Park, 5:30pm

· Whitehall Colmcille v Castleknock, Parnell Park, 3:30pm

· Round Towers Lusk v Lucan Sarsfields, Balgriffin, 5:30pm

Galway Senior Hurling Championship:

· Craughwell v Loughrea, Kenny Park, 5:00pm

· Turloughmore v Clarinbridge, Kenny Park, 6:45pm

Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Na Gaeil v Spa, Killeen, 7:00pm

· Kenmare Shamrocks v Dingle, Kenmare, 7:00pm

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup:

· Clogherinkoe v Confey, Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 1:45pm

· St. Laurence's v Kilcock, Newbridge, 1:45pm

· Raheens V Celbridge, Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 5:30pm

· Sarsfields V Clane, Newbridge, 5:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Ballyroan Abbey v Ballyfin, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5:30pm

· Stradbally v Clonaslee St Manmans, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 7:00pm

Laois Shopping Centre SFC Relegation Semi final:

· Ballylinan v Emo, Stradbally, 2:00pm

Connacht Gold Leitrim Senior Football Championship:

· Gortletteragh v Glencar-Manorham, Gortletteragh, 7:00pm

· Mohill GAA Club v Fenagh-St Cailli, Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa, 7:00pm

· Seán Ó hEislin v St Mary's-Kiltog, Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin, 7:00pm

· Leitrim Gaels/Ga v Naomh Pádraig-D, Leitrim Gaels, 7:00pm

· Achadh Mhaoláin v Gaeil na Meilge, Aughawillan, 7:00pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

· Adare v Baile Stiabhna, The Bog Garden, 6:45pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Longford Slashers v Dromard, Maguire Park, Ballinalee, 7:00pm

· Clonguish v Abbeylara, C&D Devine Park, Edgeworthstown, 7:00pm

· Colmcille v Rathcline, Monaduff Park, Drumlish, 8:00pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Skryne v Seneschalstown, Walterstown, 6:30

· Curraha v Trim, Dunsany, 6:30

· Simonstown v Gaeil Colmcille, Páirc Tailteann, 6:30pm

· Summerhill v Ballinabrackey, St. Finian’s Park, 6:30pm

Monaghan Senior Football Championship:

· Castleblayney Faughs v Truagh, St Marys Park, 4:00pm

· Inniskeen v Latton, Inniskeen, 7:00pm

Offaly GAA Molloy Environmental Senior Hurling Championship:

· Kinnitty v Birr, Drumcullen GAA Club, 6:00pm

· Kilcormac Killoughey v St. Rynagh’s, Bord na Mona O'Connor Park, 6:00pm

· Seir Kierans v Coolderry, Crinkill, 6:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

· St. Faithleach's v Boyle, Ballyleague, 5:00pm

· Western-Gaels v Clann na nGael, Western-Gaels, 5:00pm

· Tulsk Lord Edwards v Strokestown, Tarmonbarry, 7:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Tubbercurry v Curry, Tourlestrane, 7:pm

· St Mary’s v Shamrock Gaels, Markievicz Park, 7:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Round 2:

· Holycross/Ballycahill v Toomevara, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 4:00pm

· Kiladangan v Éire Óg Annacarty/Donohill, Dolla, 7:00pm

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Waterford Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Quarter Finals

· Passage v Fourmilewater, Fraher Field, 5:30pm

· Lismore v Clonea, Fraher Field, 7:15pm

Wicklow Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Tinahely v An Tóchar, Aughrim, 4:00pm

· Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan v Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine, Aughrim, 6:00pm

Sunday 21st August

Batshack Antrim Senior Hurling Championship:

· Na Seamróga v Ruairí Óg, Dunsilly P1, 6:00pm

· Naomh Éanna v Naomh Eoin, Pairc Rossa, 6:15pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Championship Round 2:

· Ramor United v Butlersbridge, Lavey, 2:00pm

· Laragh United v Gowna, Ballinagh 4:00pm

· Crosserlough v Lacken, Kingspan Breffni, 7:00pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Éire Óg Ennis v St Joseph's Miltown Malbay, Kilmihill GAA, 12:30pm

· Lissycasey v St Joseph's Doora Barefield, Cusack Park, 1:00pm

· Clondegad v Doonbeg, Cusack Park, 3:00pm

Michael Murphy Sports and Leisure Donegal Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Naomh Naille v Gleann tSuilí, 2:00pm

· Baile na nGalloglach v Naomh Micheál, 4:00pm

· Realt na Mara v Naomh Adhamhnáin, 4:30pm

· Sean MacCumhaill v Na Ceithre Maistír, 6:30pm

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Hurling Championship:

· Ballygalget v Ballycran, Ballygalget, 2:00pm

· Newry Shamrocks v St. Patrick’s GAC, Portaferry, Shamrocks, 6:00pm

Galway Senior Hurling Championship:

· Killimordaly v St Thomas, Duggan Park, 12:00pm

· Capataggle v Kilconieron, Loughrea, 1:00pm

· Tommy Larkins v Gort Inse Guaire, Kenny Park, 4:00pm

· Sarsfields v Castlegar, Kenny Park, 5:45pm

Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Kerins O’Rahilly’s v Templenoe, Strand Road, 2:30pm

· Dr. Crokes v Austin Stacks, Dr.Crokes GAA Grounds, 2:30pm

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup:

· Eadestown V Athy, Manguard Plus Hawkfield Pitch 1, 3:30pm

· Maynooth V Naas, Newbridge, 3:30pm

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Courtwood v Rosenallis, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm

· O’Dempsey’s v Park Ratheniska, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3:30pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd Limerick Senior Football Championship:

· Claughaun v Oola, Caherconlish, 6:45pm

· St Kieran’s v Galtee Gaels, Killmallock, 6:30pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Killoe Young Emmets v Carrickedmond, Keenan Park, Abbeylara, 5:15pm

· St. Mary's Granard V Mostrim, Oliver Lynch Park, Abbeylara, 7:00pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship:

· Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C v St Josephs, Stabannon Parnells, 2:30pm

· Geraldines v Mattock Rangers, The Grove, 4:30pm

· Dreadnots v St Fechins GAA, Dunleer GAA Grounds, 6:30pm

Mayo GAA Senior Hurling Championship:

· Ballyhaunis v Castlebar Mitchells, Ballyhaunis, 2:30pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Navan O'Mahonys v Moynalvey, Skryne, 12:00pm

· St. Colmcille's v Bhulf Tón Clg, Ashbourne, 2:00pm

· Na Fianna CLG v St Peter's, Dunboyne, Kilcloon, 2:00pm

· Donaghmore / Ashbourne v Ratoath, Dunshaughlin, 5:30pm

Monaghan Senior Football Championship:

· Scotstown v Donaghmoyne, Pairc Mhuire, 2:00pm

· Ballybay Pearses v Aughnamullen, Ballybay, 5:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

· St Brigids v Pádraig Pearses, Ballyforan, 3:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Tourlestrane v St Farnan’s, St. Brendan’s GAA Park, 1:00pm

· Drumcliffe/ Rosses Point v Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Markievicz Park, 4:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship Round 3:

· Kilruane MacDonaghs v Nenagh Éire Óg, The Ragg, 12:30pm

· Clonoulty/Rossmore v Moycarkey-Borris, Boherlahan, 12:30pm

· JK Brackens v Loughmore – Castleiney, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 2:30pm

· Borris-Ileigh v Templederry Kenyons, Nenagh, 3:30pm

· Druim agus Inse v Thurles Sarsfields, FBD Semple Stadium, Thurles, 4:15pm

JJ Kavanagh and Sons Waterford Senior Hurling Championship Preliminary Quarter Finals:

· Abbeyside v Dunhill, Fraher Field, 1:30pm

· Tallow v De La Salle, Fraher Field, 3:15pm

Slevins Coaches Westmeath Senior A Hurling Championship:

· Castlepollard v Lough Lene Gaels, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3:00pm

· Raharney v Castletown Geoghegan, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 3:30pm

Wicklow Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Rathnew v Dunlavin, Aughrim, 1:00pm

· Donard/Glen v Abhainn Dála, Aughrim, 3:00pm

Monday 22nd August

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship:

· St Patrick’s GFC v St Mochtas, Páirc Clan na Gael, 7:30pm