In a repeat of last year's County Final, Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins and Mohill will meet in the Leitrim SFC quarter-finals this weekend.
In a repeat of last year's County Final, Ballinamore Sean O'Heslins and Mohill will meet in the Leitrim SFC quarter-finals this weekend. 

This week's club championship fixtures


Tuesday, September 13

Bon Secours Hospital Galway Senior Football Championship Round 4:

· Corofin v An Spidéal, Pearse Stadium, 6:15:00pm

Friday, September 16

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

· Cavan Gaels v Gowna, Kingspan Breffni, 8:00pm

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Castlewellan v Glenn John Martins GFC, Ballymartin, 7:30pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

· Oran (Football) v Elphin, Lisnamult, 8:00pm

Saturday, September 17

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

· Crosserlough v Lacken, Kingspan Breffni, 7:30pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:

· Doonbeg v Miltown St. Joseph’s, Cooraclare, 6:00pm

Bon Secours Cork Premier Senior Football Championship Relegation Play-Off:

· Éire Óg v Newcestown, Brinny, 4:00pm

Bon Secours Cork Premier Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Nemo Rangers v Carberry Rangers, Páírc Uí Chaoimh, 5:00pm

· Mallow v Castlehaven, Páírc Uí Chaoimh, 7:00pm

O’Neills Derry Senior Football Championship Round 1:

· O’Donovan Rossa GAC Lissan v Kilrea, Swatragh, 2:00pm

· Glen v Ballinascreen, Swatragh, 3:30pm

· Dungiven v Banagher, Owenbeg, 5:45pm

· Bellaghy v Swatragh, Owenbeg, 7:15pm

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· CLG Na Cealla Beaga v CLG Chill Chartha, Páirc Tír Conaill, 12:00pm

· Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon v Gaoth Dobhair, Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park, 3:30pm

· Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s v St Michael’s, Davy Brennan Memorial Park, 5:30pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

·Na Fianna v Whitehall Colmcille, Parnell Park, 5:15pm *LIVE ON RTÉ*

· Kilmacud Crokes v Cuala, Parnell Park, 7:00pm *LIVE ON RTÉ*

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:

· Round Towers Lusk v Skerries Harps, Naul, 3:15pm

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Ederney, St. Joseph’s v Kinawley Brian Borus, St. Joseph’s Park, Ederney, 3:30pm

Brooks Galway Senior Hurling Championship Round 4:

· St Thomas v Turloughmore, Kenny Park, 3:15pm

· Loughrea v Cappataggle, Kenny Park, 5:00pm

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· East Kerry v Spa Killarney, Fitzgerald Stadium, Killarney, 5:30pm

· Austin Stacks v West Kerry, Connolly Park, 6:00pm

· St. Brendan’s v Templenoe, Ardfert, 6:00pm

St. Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Round 1:

· O’Loughlin Gaels v Mullinavat, Páirc na Seamróg, 5:30pm

Leitrim Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Aughawillan v St. Marys, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 3:45pm

· Ballinamore SoH v Mohill, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 5:30pm

Bon Secours Hospital Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:

· South Liberties v Ballybrown, Fedamore, 5:00pm

· Blackrock v Mungret St. Paul’s, Ballyagran, 5:00pm

· Garryspillane v Kildimo Pallaskenry, Doon, 5:00pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Colmcille v Mostrim, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 4:00pm

· Mullinalaghta St. Columba’s V Abbeylara, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 6:00pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

· Trim v Na Fianna CLG, St.Finans Park, 4:30pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off Quarter Final:

· St. Colmcille’s v Curraha, Seneschalstown, 5:00pm

Molloy Environmental Offaly Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Belmont v Shinrone, St. Brendan's Park, Birr, 5:00pm

Roscommon Senior Football Championship:

· Michael Glaveys v Roscommon Gaels, Creggs GAA Pitch, 3:30pm

· Strokestown v Pádraig Pearses, Strokestown, 3:30pm

· Tulsk Lord Edwards v St Brigids, Tulsk, 3:30pm

· Western-Gaels v St. Faithleach's, Strokestown, 5:30pm

· Clann na nGael v Boyle, Dr Hyde Park, 5:30pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Clonmel Commercials v Arravale Rovers GAA Club, Leahy Park, Cashel, 3:00pm

· JK Brackens v Upperchurch-Drombane, Holycross, 4:00pm

· Loughmore-Castleiney v Kilsheelan-Kilcash, Leahy Park, Cashel, 5:00pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship:

· Gaultier v Kilmacthomas, Walsh Park, 2:30pm

· The Nire v Stradbally, Fraher Field, 7:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship Round 4:

· Kilanerin v Starlights, Páirc Ui Siocháin (Gorey), 5:00pm

· Crossabeg/Ballymurn v St. Martin’s, O’Kennedy Park (New Ross), 5:15pm

Boom & Platform Hire Wicklow Senior Football Championship Semi Final:

· Arklow Geraldines Ballymoney v St. Patrick's, County Grounds, Aughrim, 5:00pm

Sunday, September 18

Batshack Antrim Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Finals:

· Mac Uílín CLG v Naomh Eoin, Dunsilly Pitch 1, 1:00pm

· O’Donovan Rossa v Na Seamróga, Dunsilly Pitch 1, 5:00pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Killygarry v Kingscourt, Kingspan Breffni, 4:00pm

· Mullahoran v Ramor United, Kingspan Breffni, 7:00pm

Kiernan’s Service Stations Cavan Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Offs:

· Ballinagh v Laragh Utd, Ballinagh GAA Grounds, 2:00pm

· Lavey v Butlersbridge, Lavey GAA Grounds, 2:00pm

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Carlow Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Mount Leinster Rangers v Bagenalstown Gaels, Netwatch Cullen Park, 1:30pm

· Éire Óg v Rathvilly, Netwatch Cullen Park, 3:15pm

Clare Senior Football Championship Play Off:

· St. Josephs v Clondegad, Cusack Park, Ennis, 3:00pm

Bon Secours Cork Premier Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

· Carberry v Ballincollig, Páírc Uí Chaoimh, 5:00pm

O’Neills Derry Senior Football Championship Round 1:

· Slaughtneil v John Mitchel’s GAC, Claudy, Dungiven, 1:30pm

· Lavey v Steelstown Brian Óg’s, Dungiven, 3:00pm

· Ballinderry v Eoghan Rua, Owenbeg, 5:00pm

· The Loup v Sean O’Leary GAC Newbridge, Owenbeg, 6:30pm

Michael Murphy Sports Donegal Senior Football Championship Quarter Final:

· Naomh Conaill v Gleann Tsúilí, O’Donnell Park, 2:30pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Mayobridge v RGU Downpatrick, Liatroim, 3:00pm

· Clonduff GAC v Ballyholland, Páirc Esler, Newry, 5:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Ballyboden St Endas v Balinteer St Johns, Parnell Park, 2:15pm

· Castleknock v Thomas Davis, Parnell Park, 4:00pm

Go Ahead Dublin Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off:

· Clontarf v Raheny, O’Toole Park, 3:00pm

Mannok Fermanagh Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Belnaleck Art McMurroughs v Derrygonnelly Harps, Belnaleck, 1:00pm

· Teemore Shamrocks v Erne Gaels, Belleek, St.Mary’s Park, Teemore, 3:30pm

· Roslea Shamrocks v Enniskillen Gaels, Shamrock Park, Roslea, 6:00pm

Brooks Galway Senior Hurling Championship Round 4:

· Kilconieron v Gort Inse Guaire, Loughrea, 12:00pm

· Clarinbridge v Castlegar, Pearse Stadium, 1:45pm

· Killimordaly v Sarsfields, Kenny Park, 3:15pm

· Craughwell GAA Club v Tommy Larkins, Kenny Park, 5:00pm

Garvey’s Supervalu Kerry Senior Football Championship Round 2:

· Na Gaeil v Mid Kerry, Na Gaeil, 1:30pm

· Dr. Crokes v Shannon Rangers, Dr.Croke’s GAA Grounds, 2:30pm

· St. Kieran’s v Kenmare Shamrocks, Cordal, 2:30pm

· Feale Rangers v South Kerry, Listowel, 2:30pm

· Kerin’s O’Rahilly’s v Daingean Uí Chuís, Strand Road, 3:30pm

Bon Secours Hospital Limerick Senior Hurling Championship Round 5:

· Ahane v Na Piarsaigh, Claughaun, 4:00pm

· Doon v Kilmallock, Fedamore, 4:00pm

· Adare v Patrickswell, Askeaton, 4:00pm

Joe Mallon Motors Kildare Senior Football Championship Dermot Bourke Cup Semi Final:

· Celbridge V Naas, Newbridge, 4:00pm

St. Canice's Credit Union Kilkenny Senior Hurling Championship Round 1:

· James Stephens v Lisdowney, Ballyragget, 12:00pm

· Erins Own v Graigue Ballycallan, Páirc Lachtain, 2:00pm

· Ballyhale Shamrocks v Glenmore, UPMC Nowlan Park, 4:15pm *LIVE ON GAA BEO, TG4*

Laois Shopping Centre Senior Hurling Championship Semi Finals:

· Clough Ballacolla v Castletown, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 2:00pm

· Rathdowney Errill v Camross, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 3:45pm

Leitrim Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Final:

· Dromahair v Glencar Manor, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 1:30pm

· Gortletteragh v Melvin Gaels, Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 3:30pm

Peter Hanley Motors Longford Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Longford Slashers v Rathcline, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 3:00pm

· Killoe Young Emmets v Dromard, Glennon Brothers Pearse Park, 5:00pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Ardee St. Mary’s GAC v St Brides, Clan na Gael, Dundalk, 1:00pm

· Newtown Blues v St Josephs, Darver Pitch 1, 3:00pm

· Naomh Mairtin v St Patrick’s GFC, The Grove, 5:00pm

· Geraldines v St Fechins, Stabannon Parnells, 7:00pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Summerhill v Skryne, Páirc Tailteann, 2:00pm

· Bhulf Tón Clg v Gaeil Colmcille, Páirc Tailteann, 4:00pm

· Ratoath v Moynalvey, Dunshaughlin, 4:30pm

Fairyhouse Steel Meath Senior Football Championship Relegation Play Off Quarter Finals:

· Donaghmore/Ashbourne v Seneschalstown, Donore, 12:00pm

· Ballinabrackey v Simonstown, Trim, 3:00pm

· Navan O’Mahonys v St Peter’s, Dunboyne, Skryne, 6:30pm

Greenfield Foods Monaghan Senior Football Championship Relegation Round 1:

· Aughnamullen V Castleblayney Faughs, Aughnamullen, 2:00pm

· Donaghmoyne V Carrickmacross, Donaghmoyne, 2:00pm

Molloy Environmental Offaly Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final:

· Birr v Kilcormac/Killoughy, O’Connor Park, Tullamore, 4:00pm

Homeland Sligo Senior Football Championship Round 5:

· Coolera Strandhill v Coolaney/Mullinabreena, Curry, 1:00pm

· Drumcliffe/Rosses Point GAA Club v Tourlestrane, Markievicz Park, 1:00pm

· Curry v St Mary’s, Kilcoyne Park, 3:30pm

· Calry/St Joseph’s v Shamrock Gaels, Markievicz Park, 1:00pm

FBD Insurance Tipperary County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals:

· Moyle Rovers v Ardfinnan GAA, Clonmel Sportsfield, 1:30pm

JJ Kavanagh & Sons Waterford Senior Football Championship:

· Ballinacourty v Clashmore/Kinsalebeg, Fraher Field, 1:45pm

· Rathgormack v Kilrossanty, Fraher Field, 3:30pm

Slevins Coaches Westmeath Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final:

· Castletown Geoghegan v Raharney, TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar, 4:00pm

Dominic Smith Expert Electrical Wexford Senior Football Championship Round 4:

· Gusserane O’Rahilly’s v St. Anne’s Rathangan, Bellefield, 2:00pm

· St. James’ v HWH Bunclody, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 2:00pm

· Shelmaliers v Castletown, Bellefield, 3:45pm

· Sarsfields v Glynn-Barntown, Chadwicks Wexford Park, 3:45pm

Boom & Platform Hire Wicklow Senior Football Championship Semi-Final:

· An Tóchar v Baltinglass, County Grounds, Aughrim, 3:00pm

Monday, September 19

Morgan Fuels Down GAA Senior Football Championship Round 3:

· Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig v Cumann Pheadair Naofa, Páirc Esler, Newry, 7:30pm

Anchor Tours Louth Senior Football Championship Relegation Semi Finals:

· Dreadnots v Mattock Rangers, Stabannon Parnells, 8:00pm

· St Mochtas v Dundalk Gaels, Clan na Gael Dundalk, 8:00pm