Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group C

Monday 17 January 2022

Round 1
Cavan Institute
TBC
Marino Institiute of Education

Monday 31 January 2022

Round 3
Marino Institiute of Education
TBC
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group A

Monday 17 January 2022

Round 1
Southern Regional College
TBC
UU Coleraine

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group B

Monday 17 January 2022

Round 1
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
TBC
TU Dublin Blanchardstown Campus

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Finals

Monday 7 February 2022

Quarter-Final A
Winner A
TBC
Winner B
Quarter-Final B
Winner C
TBC
Runners-Up A

Friday 18 February 2022

Semi-Final - Carlow I.T.
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
13:00
New York
Semi-Final - Carlow I.T.
Southern Regional College
16:30
Liverpool John Moores
Referee: Garrett Whelan

Saturday 19 February 2022

Shield Final - Carlow I.T.
Semi-Final Loser
11:45
Semi-Final Loser
Referee: Stephen Fagan
Final - Carlow I.T.
Semi-Final Winner
13:15
Semi-Final Winner
Referee: John Hickey

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group A

Wednesday 2 February 2022

Round 3 - Tullylish
Southern Regional College
W/O v CC
Ulster University Magee
Referee: Kevin Faloon
Never played

Monday 31 January 2022

Round 3
Belfast Metropolitan College
CC v W/O
UU Coleraine
Postponed

Wednesday 26 January 2022

Round 2 - Coleraine
UU Coleraine
5-6 6-12
Ulster University Magee
Referee: Sean Curran

Monday 24 January 2022

Round 2
Belfast Metropolitan College
CC v W/O
Southern Regional College

Wednesday 19 January 2022

Round 1
Southern Regional College
W/O v CC
UU Coleraine
Never played

Monday 17 January 2022

Round 1 - University of Ulster Magee
Ulster University Magee
W/O v CC
Belfast Metropolitan College

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group C

Monday 24 January 2022

Round 2
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
CC v W/O
Cavan Institute

Tuesday 18 January 2022

3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
Cavan Institute
2-5 4-12
Marino Institiute of Education
Referee: Brian Crowe

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Group B

Wednesday 9 February 2022

Round 2 - IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
TU Dublin Blanchardstown Campus
CC v W/O
The Law School
Never played

Thursday 3 February 2022

Round 3 - Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
W/O v CC
The Law School
Referee: John Doherty
Round 3 - TU Blachardstown
RCSI
6-23 0-9
TU Dublin Blanchardstown Campus
Referee: Jason Buckley

Thursday 27 January 2022

Round 2 - Whitehall Colmcille Collins Ave
RCSI
0-9 2-14
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
Referee: Rory Hanley

Thursday 20 January 2022

Round 1 - Whitehall Colmcille Collins Ave
The Law School
1-6 2-19
RCSI
Referee: Alan Coyne (ref)

Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Leinn Finals

Thursday 10 February 2022

The Dub
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
3-10 0-8
Ulster University Magee
Referee: Ray Mathews
Belfield
Marino Institiute of Education
1-6 8-8
Southern Regional College
Referee: John Doherty

Monday 7 February 2022

Prelim Quarter Final - Darver
Southern Regional College
5-14 1-8
RCSI
Referee: Kevin Brady