Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

Celtic Challenge Group H

Sunday 15 April 2018

Round 5 - Dunsilly
Antrim
2-5 2-10
Derry
Referee: Barry Winters
Round 5 - Bawnacre Centre, (4G Pitch) Irvinestown
Fermanagh
2-8 4-13
Down
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer
Round 5 - St. Colman's College Newry
Armagh
3-13 1-6
Tyrone
Referee: Kevin Parke

Sunday 8 April 2018

Round 4 - Woodlands Playing Fields
Down
2-16 1-18
Tyrone
Referee: Mairtin Mc Gann
Round 4 - Mid Ulster Sports Arena
Armagh
0-7 4-12
Derry
Referee: Kevin Parke
Round 4 - Mid Ulster Sports Arena
Antrim
8-20 0-7
Fermanagh
Referee: Alan Nash

Thursday 5 April 2018

Round 1 - Mid Ulster Sports Arena
Tyrone
1-5 1-9
Derry
Referee: Kieran Rice

Tuesday 3 April 2018

Round 1 - Queens Dub Playing Fields
Down
2-9 0-6
Antrim
Referee: Tarlach Conway
Round 1 - Bawnacre Centre, (4G Pitch) Irvinestown
Fermanagh
2-10 2-10
Armagh
Referee: Aidan Mc Aleer

Sunday 25 March 2018

Round 3 - Owenbeg
Derry
2-13 4-10
Down
Referee: Kevin Parke
Round 3 - Garvaghey
Tyrone
4-17 1-9
Fermanagh
Referee: Leon Reynolds
Round 3 - St. Colman's College Newry
Armagh
1-10 3-17
Antrim
Referee: Barry Winters

Sunday 11 March 2018

Round 2 - Dunsilly
Antrim
3-13 2-11
Tyrone
Referee: Kieran Rice
Round 2 - Owenbeg
Derry
2-21 2-6
Fermanagh
Referee: Hugo Wallace
Round 2 - Portaferry
Down
6-22 0-2
Armagh
Referee: Colm McDonald

Celtic Challenge Group E

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - Glanworth
East Cork
0-19 2-11
South Tipperary
Referee: Damian Fox
Round 5 - Bushy Park
Cork City
1-18 3-12
Kilkenny
Referee: Thomas Walsh

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - Walsh Park
Waterford
0-13 3-13
Kilkenny
Referee: Thomas Walsh
Round 4 - Golden
South Tipperary
1-19 3-14
Cork City
Referee: Damian Fox

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Bushy Park
East Cork
0-16 1-15
Kilkenny
Referee: Conor Doyle
Round 3 - Cork IT
Cork City
0-15 0-15
Waterford
Referee: Alan Long

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - MW Hire Dunmore
Kilkenny
3-14 2-16
South Tipperary
Round 2 - Ballinameela
Waterford
1-13 1-17
East Cork
Referee: Kevin Jordan

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Cobh Gaa Club
Cork City
0-8 4-22
East Cork
Referee: Ciarán O Regan
Round 1 - St. Mollerans
Waterford
1-10 1-20
South Tipperary
Referee: Peter Carroll

Celtic Challenge Group F

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
Monaghan
W/O v CC
Longford
Referee: John Emo
Round 5 - Mullingar
Leitrim
5-10 2-15
Louth
Referee: Barry Nea

Wednesday 30 May 2018

Round 1 - Ballyconnell
Leitrim
3-19 2-4
Cavan
Referee: John Doyle

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - 3G Pitch
Cavan
5-16 2-7
Monaghan
Referee: Pat Maguire
Round 4 - Ringtown
Louth
7-19 4-4
Longford
Referee: John Emo

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Devine Park Edgeworthstown
Longford
3-10 3-11
Cavan
Referee: John Doyle
Round 3 - Ballyconnell
Leitrim
4-15 3-14
Monaghan
Referee: James Clarke

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Clonguish
Leitrim
6-11 0-3
Longford
Referee: John Doyle
Round 2 - Cuchulainns GAA
Cavan
0-8 1-11
Louth
Referee: Bernard Heaney

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Cloghan
Monaghan
5-12 3-11
Louth
Referee: James Clarke

Celtic Challenge Group D

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
1-14 3-11
Carlow
Round 5 - Manguard Plus Kildare GAA COE Hawkfield Pitch 1
Kildare
7-19 2-8
Wicklow

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - Joristown Park
Westmeath
4-9 1-15
Kildare
Round 4 - Ashbourne
Meath
2-9 1-7
Carlow

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Training Centre Fenagh
Carlow
2-11 0-14
Kildare
Round 3 - Bray Emmets GAA
Wicklow
4-14 3-7
Meath

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Training Centre Fenagh
Carlow
1-10 1-21
Wicklow
Round 2 - Trim
Meath
4-14 1-10
Westmeath

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Wicklow
4-11 2-9
Westmeath
Round 1 - Trim
Meath
3-11 3-16
Kildare

Celtic Challenge Group C

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Dublin Plunkett
5-14 0-10
Laois
Round 5 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Dublin Clarke
1-17 2-16
Offaly

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - O'Toole Park
Dublin Plunkett
1-14 1-19
Dublin Clarke
Round 4 - Training Centre Fenagh
Wexford
3-16 0-11
Laois

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Offaly
1-12 3-6
Wexford
Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Dublin Clarke
2-22 1-14
Laois

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Ballinakill Centre of Excellence
Wexford
1-11 5-18
Dublin Clarke
Round 2 - Birr
Offaly
3-11 1-18
Dublin Plunkett

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Birr
Offaly
0-11 0-5
Laois
Round 1 - Ballinakill Centre of Excellence
Dublin Plunkett
3-9 1-14
Wexford

Celtic Challenge Group G

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Mayo
1-10 5-18
Donegal
Referee: Micheal Connolly
Round 5 - Athleague
Roscommon
3-10 0-10
Sligo
Referee: Liam Gordon

Wednesday 30 May 2018

Round 3 - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Donegal
1-18 4-17
Roscommon
Referee: Aidan Ferguson

Saturday 26 May 2018

Round 4 - Connacht GAA Centre
Donegal
0-10 3-16
Galway Tribesmen
Referee: James Judge

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - Tooreen (Adrian Freeman Park)
Sligo
2-22 5-8
Mayo
Referee: Kevin Mc Geeney

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Sylane
Galway Tribesmen
5-17 0-7
Mayo
Referee: Micheal Connolly

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Ballyshannon
Donegal
1-6 1-18
Sligo
Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Round 2 - Duggan Park
Roscommon
0-7 0-17
Galway Tribesmen
Referee: Christopher Browne

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
3-10 3-6
Roscommon
Referee: Liam Gordon
Round 1 - Connacht GAA Centre
Galway Tribesmen
0-9 0-6
Sligo
Referee: James Judge

Celtic Challenge Group A

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Limerick Treaty
0-10 3-21
Clare Blues
Referee: Philip Kelly
Round 5 - Nenagh
North Tipperary
2-18 3-12
Galway McDonagh
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - Caherlohan
Clare Blues
0-8 2-20
Galway Maroons
Referee: Michael Sexton
Round 4 - Crusheen
Galway McDonagh
0-19 2-8
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Joseph Mullins

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Duggan Park
Galway Maroons
1-12 1-15
Galway McDonagh
Referee: Shane Hynes
Round 3 - Limerick IT
Limerick Treaty
1-5 2-20
North Tipperary
Referee: Jarlath Donnellan

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Kenny Park
Galway McDonagh
3-20 1-4
Clare Blues
Referee: Kevin Mc Geeney
Round 2 - Nenagh
North Tipperary
1-13 3-16
Galway Maroons
Referee: Damian Fox

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Tubber
Clare Blues
0-8 0-14
North Tipperary
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Round 1 - Crusheen
Galway Maroons
3-26 0-7
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Conor Doyle

Celtic Challenge Group B

Wednesday 6 June 2018

Round 5 - Mallow
West Cork
3-24 0-9
Clare Saffrons
Referee: John O Halloran
Round 5 - Ballyhea NS
Limerick Sarsfields
2-8 4-15
North Cork
Referee: Garrett Howard

Wednesday 23 May 2018

Round 4 - Clareabbey
Clare Saffrons
0-18 2-10
Limerick Sarsfields
Referee: Peter Carroll
Round 4 - Crotta O Neills
Kerry
4-17 2-10
North Cork
Referee: Alan Long

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Round 3 - Knockaderry
Clare Saffrons
2-15 1-23
Kerry
Referee: Michael Sexton
Round 3 - Blarney
West Cork
6-25 1-8
Limerick Sarsfields
Referee: Ciarán O Regan

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Round 2 - Ogonnelloe
North Cork
6-17 2-16
Clare Saffrons
Referee: Michael Sexton
Round 2 - Aghabullogue
West Cork
1-13 3-14
Kerry
Referee: Simon Stokes

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Round 1 - Ballygarvan NS
West Cork
3-16 2-13
North Cork
Referee: Mark Maher
Round 1 - Templeglantine
Limerick Sarsfields
0-10 3-17
Kerry

Corn Michael Feery (Div.5)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Final - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Donegal
2-8 3-12
Sligo
Referee: Mark O Neill
Extra Time if Necessary

Monday 25 June 2018

Semi-Final - Connacht GAA Centre
Mayo
0-9 5-10
Sligo
Referee: Liam Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23 June 2018

Semi-Final - Davitt Park
Fermanagh
2-5 4-13
Donegal
Referee: Kevin Parke
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16 June 2018

Quarter Final - Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Cavan
1-7 5-11
Mayo
Referee: Aidan Ferguson
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Leitrim
1-8 2-15
Donegal
Referee: John Emo
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Darver
Louth
2-8 3-13
Fermanagh
Referee: James Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Avantcard Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
Monaghan
4-9 2-20
Sligo
Referee: Liam Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday 13 June 2018

Preliminary Round - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Donegal
2-17 0-4
Longford
Referee: John Doyle
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn Jerome O'Leary (Div.4)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Final - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Antrim
3-10 4-12
Laois
Referee: Killian Jones
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23 June 2018

Semi-Final - Davitt Park
Antrim
2-27 3-15
Tyrone
Referee: Kieran Rice
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Armagh
2-13 5-9
Laois
Referee: Alan Lagrue
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16 June 2018

Quarter Final - TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar
Westmeath
0-7 3-9
Armagh
Referee: Kevin Brady
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Sligo GAA Centre of Excellence Pitch 3
Tyrone
2-11 1-10
Roscommon
Referee: John Doyle
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Inniskeen
Kildare
1-7 2-9
Antrim
Referee: Dominc Kearns
Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 15 June 2018

Quarter Final - Netwatch Cullen Park
Carlow
2-11 3-10
Laois
Referee: Alan Lagrue
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn John Scott (Div.2)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Final - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
West Cork
2-17 1-19
South Tipperary
Referee: Liam Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23 June 2018

Semi-Final - Killeagh
Waterford
2-8 3-19
West Cork
Referee: Michael Sexton
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final - Caherlohan
South Tipperary
1-17 2-13
Clare Blues
Referee: Shane Hynes
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16 June 2018

Quarter Final - Aghabullogue
Cork City
1-17 2-18
West Cork
Referee: Nathan Wall
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Claughaun GAA
North Cork
1-11 3-10
Clare Blues
Referee: Philip Kelly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Carriganore
Waterford
0-13 0-9
Wexford
Referee: Peter Carroll
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Birr
Offaly
1-10 4-11
South Tipperary
Referee: Shane Hynes
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn William Robinson (Div.3)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Final - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Derry
2-18 3-12
Galway Tribesmen
Referee: Michael Sexton
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23 June 2018

Semi-Final - Inniskeen
Derry
3-21 2-11
Wicklow
Referee: Mairtin Mc Gann
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final - Caherlohan
Galway Tribesmen
0-15 0-13
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Jarlath Donnellan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16 June 2018

Quarter Final - Inniskeen
Down
CC v W/O
Wicklow
Postponed Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Caherlohan
Limerick Sarsfields
2-9 3-15
Galway Tribesmen
Referee: Joseph Mullins
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Caherlohan
Clare Saffrons
2-13 3-12
Limerick Treaty
Referee: Conor Doyle
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Inniskeen
Derry
2-21 3-7
Meath
Referee: Jim O Rourke
Extra Time if Necessary

Corn Michael Hogan (Div.1)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Final - Bord Na Mona O'Connor Park
Galway McDonagh
2-23 0-19
East Cork
Referee: Philip Kelly
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 23 June 2018

Semi-Final - Dungarvan
Kilkenny
4-5 2-29
East Cork
Referee: Peter Carroll
Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 22 June 2018

Semi-Final - Kilbeacanty
Galway Maroons
3-9 4-15
Galway McDonagh
Referee: Conor Doyle
Extra Time if Necessary

Monday 18 June 2018

Quarter Final - Aghabullogue
Kerry
3-8 4-23
East Cork
Referee: Michael Sexton
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 16 June 2018

Quarter Final - Parnell Park
Dublin Clarke
1-11 4-17
Galway Maroons
Referee: Sean Stack
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - Parnell Park
Dublin Plunkett
0-10 2-16
Galway McDonagh
Referee: Killian Jones
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final - MW Hire Dunmore
North Tipperary
1-13 4-12
Kilkenny
Extra Time if Necessary

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions