Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group A

Wednesday 2 October 2019

Round 1 - Santry Avenue
Trinity College Dublin
19:00
Ulster University

Monday 14 October 2019 - Thursday 31 October 2019

Round 2 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
TBC
DkIT

Monday 14 October 2019

Round 3 - The Dub
Queens University Belfast
16:30
DCU Dóchas Éireann
Round 3 - Dundalk It Grounds
DkIT
19:00
Trinity College Dublin

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Round 4 - Jordanstown
Ulster University
19:00
DkIT
Round 4 - Santry Avenue
Trinity College Dublin
19:00
DCU Dóchas Éireann

Monday 4 November 2019 - Friday 8 November 2019

Round 1 - Dundalk It Grounds
DkIT
TBC
Queens University Belfast

Thursday 7 November 2019

Round 5 - The Dub
Queens University Belfast
19:00
Trinity College Dublin
Round 5 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
19:00
Ulster University

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group B

Thursday 17 October 2019

Round 1 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
17:00
University College Dublin
Round 1 - Maynooth University North Campus
Maynooth University
18:00
TU Dublin City Campus

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Round 2 - Maynooth University North Campus
Maynooth University
19:00
DCU Dóchas Éireann
Round 2 - Grangegorman
TU Dublin City Campus
19:00
University College Dublin

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Round 3 - Belfield
University College Dublin
19:00
Maynooth University
Round 3 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
19:00
TU Dublin City Campus

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group C

Monday 14 October 2019

Round 1 - Limerick IT
LIT
18:00
Cork Institute of Technology

Wednesday 16 October 2019

Round 1 - Mardyke
University College Cork
18:00
University of Limerick

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Round 2 - UL Grounds
University of Limerick
19:00
Cork Institute of Technology
Round 2 - Mardyke
University College Cork
19:00
LIT

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Round 3 - Cork IT
Cork Institute of Technology
19:00
University College Cork
Round 3 - UL Grounds
University of Limerick
19:00
LIT

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group D

Thursday 17 October 2019

Round 1 - WIT Sports Campus
Waterford Institute of Technology
19:00
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
Round 1 - IT Tralee GAA Pitche
Institute of Technology Tralee
20:00
Mary Immaculate College Limerick

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Round 2 - IT Tralee GAA Pitche
Institute of Technology Tralee
19:00
Waterford Institute of Technology
Round 2 - Bohernabreena
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
19:00
Mary Immaculate College Limerick

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Round 3 - Bohernabreena
TU Dublin Tallaght Campus
19:00
Institute of Technology Tralee

Wednesday 6 November 2019

Round 3 - MICL Grounds
Mary Immaculate College Limerick
14:00
Waterford Institute of Technology

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Finals

Wednesday 13 November 2019

Quarter Finals
Winner D
TBC
Runner Up C
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Finals
Winner B
TBC
Runner Up A
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Finals
Winner C
TBC
Runner Up D
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Finals
Winner A
TBC
Runner Up B
Extra Time if Necessary

Tuesday 19 November 2019

Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
TBC
Winner of Quarter Finals
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
TBC
Winner of Quarter Finals
Extra Time if Necessary

Tuesday 26 November 2019

Final
Winner of Semi-Final
TBC
Winner of Semi-Final
Extra Time if Necessary

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group A

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Round 2 - Jordanstown
Ulster University
4-19 1-5
Queens University Belfast

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions