John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
1-5 4-11
James Stephens
Round 2 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
0-4 0-11
Douglas
Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
James Stephens
4-9 0-2
Douglas

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
CLG Naomh Jude
0-5 1-17
Durlas Óg
Round 2 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
CLG Naomh Jude
1-3 1-12
Clooney Quin
Round 3 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Durlas Óg
3-11 1-2
Clooney Quin

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - U.C.D.
Lucan Sarsfields
0-3 0-11
Ahane
Round 2 - U.C.D.
Lucan Sarsfields
0-3 3-11
Athenry
Round 3 - U.C.D.
Ahane
3-9 2-6
Athenry

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - U.C.D.
Kilmacud Crokes
2-12 1-4
Ballynastragh Gls
Round 2 - U.C.D.
Kilmacud Crokes
0-12 0-5
Mount Sion
Round 3 - U.C.D.
Ballynastragh Gls
1-5 1-4
Mount Sion

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kildalkey
1-5 1-5
Castletown
Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
0-5 0-5
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
3-6 2-3
Castletown
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
1-6 0-3
Kildalkey
Round 3 - Robinstown
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2-3 1-4
Castletown
Round 3 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
1-2 0-5
Kildalkey

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Mt Leinster Rangers
1-7 1-9
Tralee Parnells
Round 1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
0-6 3-4
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
Round 2
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
1-1 4-9
Tralee Parnells
Round 2
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-2 3-4
Mt Leinster Rangers
Round 3
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
0-1 3-6
Mt Leinster Rangers
Round 3
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
0-4 4-7
Tralee Parnells

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Castleblayney Hurling
0-4 2-9
Western Gaels
Round 2 - Dunganny
Castleblayney Hurling
0-2 5-8
Middletown GAA
Round 3
Western Gaels
0-5 0-4
Middletown GAA

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Sean Mac Cumhaill
5-8 0-0
London
Round 2
Sean Mac Cumhaill
3-9 1-1
St Fechins GAA
Round 3
London
1-2 2-5
St Fechins GAA

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Boardsmill
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
3-3 0-3
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
1-6 0-2
Cumann Báire Setanta
Round 3 - Boardsmill
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
2-3 1-1
Cumann Báire Setanta

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4 Group 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Boardsmill
New York
1-1 0-13
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Round 2 - Boardsmill
New York
0-4 2-2
Longford Slashers
Round 3 - Boardsmill
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
2-9 1-2
Longford Slashers

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1
Navan O'Mahonys
2-3 3-4
Arklow Rock Parnell
Round 1
Trim
0-7 1-3
Pádraig Pearses
Round 2
Pádraig Pearses
0-4 0-3
Arklow Rock Parnell
Round 2
Trim
0-10 2-2
Navan O'Mahonys
Round 3
Pádraig Pearses
1-1 3-4
Navan O'Mahonys
Round 3
Trim
3-3 0-0
Arklow Rock Parnell

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2 Group 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ruairí Óg
1-8 1-5
Maynooth Hurling Club
Round 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
1-1 1-7
Kilcormac-Killoughey
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kilcormac-Killoughey
3-3 2-8
Maynooth Hurling Club
Round 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
0-0 2-8
Ruairí Óg
Round 3 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kilcormac-Killoughey
1-5 1-6
Ruairí Óg
Round 3 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ballygalget GAC
2-3 3-7
Maynooth Hurling Club

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1

Saturday 25 June 2022

Plate Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
3-5 2-1
CLG Naomh Jude
Plate Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Lucan Sarsfields
0-6 1-4
Mount Sion
Shield Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Douglas
2-4 0-4
Clooney Quin
Shield Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Athenry
2-9 0-2
Ballynastragh Gls
Cup Semi-Final 1 - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
James Stephens
2-2 1-7
Durlas Óg
Cup Semi-Final 2 - U.C.D.
Ahane
1-8 1-4
Kilmacud Crokes
Plate Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ballinteer St Johns
2-4 1-4
Mount Sion
Shield Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Douglas
4-1 1-7
Athenry
Cup Final - Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Ahane
0-3 2-10
Durlas Óg

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 4

Saturday 25 June 2022

Plate Semi-Final 1 - Dunganny
Castleblayney Hurling
1-12 0-2
London
Plate Semi-Final 2
Cootehill Celtic GAA
0-3 6-6
New York
Shield Semi-Final 1
Middletown GAA
2-3 0-2
St Fechins GAA
Shield Semi-Final 2 - Boardsmill
Belnaleck Art McMurroughs
1-1 3-8
Longford Slashers
Cup Semi-Final 1
Sean Mac Cumhaill
0-7 0-4
Western Gaels
Cup Semi-Final 2 - Boardsmill
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
2-2 5-6
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Plate Final
New York
3-5 0-0
Castleblayney Hurling
Shield Final
Middletown GAA
0-7 0-0
Longford Slashers
Cup Final
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
1-6 1-2
Sean Mac Cumhaill

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 2

Saturday 25 June 2022

Shield Semi-Final 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kildalkey
1-11 0-1
Ballygalget GAC
Shield Semi-Final 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Kilcormac-Killoughey
0-5 2-6
Castletown
Cup Semi-Final 1 - Kildalkey GAA Club
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
2-4 1-6
Maynooth Hurling Club
Cup Semi-Final 2 - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ruairí Óg
1-3 0-4
Kevin Lynch Hurling Club
Cup Final - Kildalkey GAA Club
Ruairí Óg
1-7 1-6
St Oliver Plunkett's H.C.
Shield Final - Kildalkey GAA Club
Castletown
3-6 1-2
Kildalkey

John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 3

Saturday 25 June 2022

Shield Semi-Final 1
Castlebar Mitchels Hurling
1-4 4-5
Navan O'Mahonys
Shield 2 Semi-Final
Arklow Rock Parnell
2-2 3-8
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Cup Semi-Final 1
Tralee Parnells
3-9 0-0
Pádraig Pearses
Cup Semi-Final 2
Trim
3-2 2-2
Mt Leinster Rangers
Shield Final
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-1 2-6
Navan O'Mahonys
Cup Final
Tralee Parnells
0-9 0-2
Trim