Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group A

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Round 1 - Cadet College
Cadets
14:00
DCU Dóchas Éireann
Round 1 - Belfield
University College Dublin
14:00
St Patricks College Thurles

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Round 2 - Tubber
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
19:00
St Patricks College Thurles

Monday, October 16, 2017 - Tuesday, October 31, 2017

Round 3
University College Dublin
TBC
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack

Monday, October 16, 2017

Round 3 - Cadet College
Cadets
14:00
St Patricks College Thurles
Round 3 - St Pats GAA Pitch
DCU Dóchas Éireann
17:00
N.U.I. Galway

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Round 4 - St Patricks College Thurles
St Patricks College Thurles
14:00
N.U.I. Galway
Round 4 - Carnmore GAA Club
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
15:00
DCU Dóchas Éireann
Referee: Kevin Mc Geeney
Round 4 - Belfield
University College Dublin
15:00
Cadets

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Round 5
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
14:00
Cadets
Round 5 - N.U.I. Galway
N.U.I. Galway
14:00
University College Dublin
Round 5 - St Patricks College Thurles
St Patricks College Thurles
14:00
DCU Dóchas Éireann

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group B

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Round 2 - O Donnell Park
Letterkenny Institute of Technology
16:00
Ulster University Coleraine

Monday, October 23, 2017

Round 2 - Owenbeg
Ulster University Magee
19:00
Queens University Belfast

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Round 3 - O Donnell Park
Letterkenny Institute of Technology
16:00
Ulster University Magee
Round 3 - The Dub
Queens University Belfast
19:00
Ulster University Coleraine

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C

Monday, October 9, 2017

Round 2 - IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown
19:00
Dublin Institute of Technology

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Round 3 - IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown
16:00
Institute of Technology Tallaght

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Round 4 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
16:00
Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown
Round 4 - Grangegorman
Dublin Institute of Technology
19:00
Marino Institiute of Education

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Round 5 - IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown
14:00
Marino Institiute of Education
Round 5 - Bohernabreena
Institute of Technology Tallaght
14:00
Dublin Institute of Technology

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals

Thursday, November 16, 2017

Quarter Finals
Runner Up B
14:00
Runner Up C
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Finals
Winner B
14:00
Runner Up A
Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday, November 22, 2017

Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
14:00
Winner of Quarter Finals
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final
Winner of Quarter Finals
14:00
Winner of Quarter Finals
Extra Time if Necessary

Wednesday, November 29, 2017

Final
Winner of Semi-Final
14:00
Winner of Semi-Final
Extra Time if Necessary

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group A

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Round 1 - Letterfrack
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
1-6 2-12
N.U.I. Galway

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Round 2 - N.U.I. Galway
N.U.I. Galway
9-25 3-10
Cadets
Round 2 - St Pats GAA Pitch
DCU Dóchas Éireann
2-8 3-26
University College Dublin

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group B

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

Round 1 - Ulster University Coleraine
Ulster University Coleraine
4-7 2-11
Ulster University Magee
Round 1 - The Dub
Queens University Belfast
3-16 1-3
Letterkenny Institute of Technology

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C

Wednesday, November 8, 2017

Round 5 - Dundalk It Grounds
DkIT
CC v W/O
DCU Dóchas Éireann

Thursday, October 26, 2017

Round 4 - Bohernabreena
Institute of Technology Tallaght
W/O v CC
DkIT

Thursday, October 19, 2017

Round 3 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
6-16 0-10
Marino Institiute of Education

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

Round 2 - Marino Grounds
Marino Institiute of Education
W/O v CC
DkIT

Monday, October 16, 2017

Round 3 - Dundalk It Grounds
DkIT
CC v W/O
Dublin Institute of Technology

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

Round 2 - Bohernabreena
Institute of Technology Tallaght
6-9 4-19
DCU Dóchas Éireann

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

Round 1 - Marino Grounds
Marino Institiute of Education
3-19 2-13
Institute of Technology Tallaght
Round 1 - Dundalk It Grounds
DkIT
CC v W/O
Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown
Round 1 - Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
DCU Dóchas Éireann
3-14 2-5
Dublin Institute of Technology

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions