Keyword Search

  • Gaa Facebook
  • Gaa Twitter
  • Gaa Youtube
  • Mon 02 Feb 2015
  • 12:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Drumshambo VS vs. Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone A: Connacht GAA Centre
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vs. St Geralds, Castlebar Swinford GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St Colmans, Claremorris vs. StMuredeachs Kiltimagh GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Ballyhaunis Community School vs. St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Tubbercurry GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. DkIT IT Sligo Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    St Mary's University College vs. Ulster University Jordanstown St Genevieves High School Belfast
  • 7:00pmMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Dicksboro vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Palmerstown
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Athlone Institute of Technology vs. Queens University Belfast AIT GAA Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Cavan Institute vs. Marino Institiute of Education 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
  • Tue 03 Feb 2015
  • 11:30amConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs. Limerick IT MICL Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Carnmore Hurling Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. Cork Institute of Technology TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Dublin City University Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. IT Carlow IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Belfield
  • 6:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. Roscommon CBS Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Galway T.I TBC
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    The Law School vs. RCSI TBC
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 2014/15
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. N.U.I. Galway TBC
  • 7:45pmS.F.L.
    Muckalee vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Muckalee
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Ballinderry vs. Lavey Ballinderry
  • 8:00pmS.F.L.
    Thomastown vs. James Stephens Piltown
  • Wed 04 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vs. St Cuans Loughgeorge Galway
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    St. Mary`s College Galway vs. St. Joseph`s College Galway Eire Og
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs. Ballinamore Secondary School Elphin GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. Dublin City University Jordanstown
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Parnells GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    National College of Ireland vs. G.M.I.T. Mayo Clontarf GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    Cadets vs. Ulster University Magee McDonagh Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs. N.W.R.C. Letterfrack
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. Institute of Technology Tallaght IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. University of Limerick TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Queens University Belfast vs. Dublin Institute of Technology The Dub
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Dublin City University vs. University College Cork Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    University College Dublin vs. N.U.I. Galway Belfield
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. St Mary's University College Dangan
  • Thu 05 Feb 2015
  • 12:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Hurling Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Limerick IT Parnells GAA Club
  • 12:30pmMayo Post Primary
    Senior Hurling Competition
    St. Gerald`s College vs. St Colmans Claremorris Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs. St. Colman`s College Milltown GAA Club
  • 1:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University of Limerick vs. G.M.I.T. UL Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs. St Mary's University College Letterfrack
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Galway/Roscommon ETB vs. Marino Institiute of Education Liam Mellowes
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Cork Colleges of Further Education vs. Institute of Technology Sligo TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Belfast Metropolitan College vs. Stranmillis UC GFC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Waterford Institute of Technology vs. Institute of Technology Tralee Carriganore
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Institute of Technology Tallaght vs. DkIT Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Padraig Mac Diarmada 2015
    Letterkenny Institute of Technology vs. Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown O Donnell Park
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    St Patricks-Mater Dei vs. Cork Institute of Technology St Pats
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. Dublin City University Belfield
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Limerick IT Parnells GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University College Cork N.U.I. Galway
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown vs. St Patrick's College IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. St Mary's University College/Ulster University Jordanstown TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Winner of Round 1 vs. Mater Dei
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. University College Dublin St. David's CBS
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs. Waterford Institute of Technology MICL Grounds
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin City University vs. University College Cork Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Templetuohy
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. IT Carlow Maynooth University North Campus
  • Fri 06 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Carrick-on-Shannon Community School vs. Ballyhaunis Community School Ballyleague
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile D
    Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Winner of Section B vs. Winner of Quarter Final 1
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Winner of Section C vs. Winner of Quarter Final 2
  • 7:45pm2015 Hasting Cup
    Tipperary vs. Laois Crettyard GAA Club
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Wolfe Tones vs. St Peter's, Dunboyne Dunganny
  • 8:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Tubber vs. Beal Atha Chomair Tubber
  • 8:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Rhode vs. Na Seamróga Rhode
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Walsh Island vs. Shannonbridge Walsh Island
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Erin Rovers GAA Club vs. Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Pullough
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Pairc de Grás/Gracefield vs. Bracknagh Gracefield
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Simonstown vs. Skryne Simonstown
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Donaghmore/Ashbourne vs. Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Nobber vs. Blackhall Gaels Nobber
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Longwood vs. Boardsmill Longwood
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Mary's vs. Dunderry Donore
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Ballinlough vs. Meath Hill Ballinlough
  • 8:15pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Steelstown vs. St Colman's Drumaness Owenbeg
  • Sat 07 Feb 2015
  • 12:00pmThe McGrath Oil
    West Under 21 B Football Championship
    Knockavilla Donaskeigh Kickhams vs. Cappawhite/Treacys. Annacarty
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Windgap vs. Railyard GFC Windgap
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    John Lockes vs. Kilmacow John Locke Park
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Muckalee Tullogher
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Young Irelands vs. Graignamanagh Gowran
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Roscommon Gaels vs. Skehana Lisnamult
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Westport GAA vs. Western Gaels Westport
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) vs. Salthill-Knocknacarra Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Tremane vs. Ballinasloe GAA Tremane GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Castlebar Mitchels Hurling vs. Mícheál Breathnach Munnelly Park, Castlebar
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Flipadeoiri Longfort vs. Ballinamore Hurling Club Michael Fay Park
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Abbeyknockmoy vs. Oran Hurling Club Abbeyknockmoy
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Tuairín vs. Áth Liag/Athleague Tooreen HC
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Annaghdown vs. St. Dominics
  • 2:00pmAIB GAA Hurling
    All Ireland Senior Club Championship 14/15
    Kilmallock vs. St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Semple Stadium, Thurles
  • 2:00pmU21 C North
    Football Championship
    Williamstown vs. Cortoon Shamrocks Williamstown
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Drum vs. Faughanvale Reserves Drum
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Doire Colmcille vs. Foreglen Reserves Doire Colmcille
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Ardmore vs. Doire Trasna Ardmore
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Glack vs. Limavady Reserves Glack
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Magilligan vs. Claudy Reserves Magilligan
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Steelstown Reserves vs. Sean Dolans Steelstown
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Faughanvale vs. Ballerin Reserves Faughanvale
  • 2:30pmDJ Print Neal
    Carlin Cup
    Craigbane Reserves vs. Slaughtmanus Reserves Craigbane
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC vs. Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh Slaughtmanus
  • 3:00pmNorth Tipp Under
    21 A Football
    Inane Rovers vs. Borrisokane Roscrea
  • 3:00pmNorth Tipp Under
    21 A Football
    Newport Gaels vs. Kildangan Newport Gaels
  • 3:00pmNorth Tipp Under
    21 B Football
    Lorrha vs. Portroe Lorrha
  • 3:00pmNorth Tipp Under
    21 B Football
    Shannon Rovers Gaels vs. Silvermines Ballingarry (North)
  • 3:00pmNorth Tipp Under
    21 B Football
    Burgess vs. Clonakenny/Moneygall Moneygall
  • 3:30pmI.F.L.
    Blacks and Whites vs. Danesfort Tom Walsh Park
  • 3:30pmAll County
    Football B League
    Wolfe Tones vs. Dunshaughlin Kilberry
  • 3:30pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Peter's, Dunboyne vs. O'Mahonys Dunboyne
  • 3:30pmThe McGrath Oil
    West Under 21 A Football Championship
    Arravale Rovers vs. Clonoulty/Rossmore Cappawhite
  • 3:30pmThe McGrath Oil
    West Under 21 A Football Championship
    Galtee Rovers/Emly vs. Aherlow Gaels Sean Treacy Park
  • 3:30pmThe McGrath Oil
    West Under 21 A Football Championship
    Golden-Kilfeacle vs. Cashel King Cormacs New Inn
  • 3:30pmThe McGrath Oil
    West Under 21 B Football Championship
    Rockwell/Rosegreen vs. Éire Óg Anacarty/Donohill Leahy Park Cashel
  • 3:45pmAIB GAA Hurling
    All Ireland Senior Club Championship 14/15
    Gort Inse Guaire vs. Ballyhale Shamrocks Semple Stadium, Thurles
  • 4:00pmS.F.L.
    James Stephens vs. Muckalee Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
  • 5:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Dublin vs. Galway Páirc an Chrócaigh
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Dublin vs. Donegal Páirc an Chrócaigh
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Laois vs. Cavan Portlaoise
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Down vs. Roscommon Páirc Esler, Newry
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Meath vs. Kildare Páirc Tailteann
  • 7:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Raheen vs. Clara Geashill
  • 8:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    St. Brigid's vs. Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór St. Brigid's GAA Park
  • Sun 08 Feb 2015
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Tempo Maguires vs. Ederney St Joseph's St Marys Park
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Lisnaskea Emmetts vs. St. Gerard's Lisnaskea
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Derrygonnelly Harps vs. Enniskillen Gaels Derrygonnelly
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Erne Gaels Belleek vs. Knockninny Gaels Pairc na hEirne
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    St Patrick's Donagh vs. Belcoo O`Rahilly's Louis Leonard Memorial Park
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Maguiresbridge St Mary's vs. Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs St. Mary's GFC
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Devenish St Mary's vs. Coa O`Dwyer's Garrison
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Irvinestown St Molaises vs. Brookeboro Heber McMahons Irvinestown
  • 11:00amMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Kinawley Brian Borus vs. Belnaleck Art McMurroughs Kinawley
  • 11:00amAll County
    Football B League
    Drumconrath vs. St Brigid's Drumconrath
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    James Stephens vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    Dicksboro vs. Erins Own Palmerstown
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    St Martin's vs. Danesfort Coon
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    Bennettsbridge vs. Lisdowney Bennettsbridge
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    Piltown vs. Thomastown Piltown
  • 11:00amU14FLRA
    Kilmoganny vs. Mooncoin Dunnamaggin
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    St Lachtain's vs. Young Irelands Freshford
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    Conahy Shamrocks vs. Emeralds Jenkinstown
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    Fenians vs. Graigue Ballycallan Johnstown
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    Graignamanagh vs. John Lockes Dr Tierney Park
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    Ballyhale Shamrocks vs. Carrickshock Ballyhale
  • 11:00amU14FLRB
    Rower Inistioge vs. Glenmore Inistioge
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    Cloneen/Railyard vs. Barrow Rangers Cloneen
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    O`Loughlin Gaels vs. James Stephens St. John's Park
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    Blacks and Whites vs. Dicksboro Tom Walsh Park
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    Tullaroan vs. St. Patrick's Tullaroan
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    Mullinavat vs. Slieverue Mullinavat
  • 11:00amU14FLRC
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Windgap Tullogher
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football B League
    Gaeil Colmcille vs. Seneschalstown Grangegodden
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football B League
    Donaghmore/Ashbourne vs. St Colmcilles Ashbourne
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football B League
    Bective vs. Skryne Bective
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football B League
    Dunshaughlin vs. Dunsany Dunshaughlin
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football B League
    Clann na nGael vs. Curraha Athboy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Naomh Conaill vs. Naomh Seamas Garvaghey
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Sarsfields vs. Truagh Sarsfields
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Dungannon Thomas Clarkes vs. Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa Dungannon Thomas Clarke
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig vs. Ballinderry Páirc An tAthair Uí Conghalaigh
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Lavey vs. Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig Lavey
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Málainn/Malin vs. Naomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan's Connolly Park
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Derrytresk Fir aChnoic vs. Claudy Derrytresk
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    All Saints Ballymena vs. Brackaville Owen Roes Ballymena
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Dromara vs. Pomeroy Plunketts St Colmans College
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Brockagh Emmetts vs. Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC Brockagh
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Stewartstown Harps vs. Loughmacrory St Teresa's Stewartstown
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    CLG Na Cealla Beaga vs. Gortin St Patrick's Eamonn Byrne Memorial Park
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Urney St Colmcille's vs. Liatroim Garvaghey
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Galbally Pearses vs. An Ríocht Galbally
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Naomh Colmcille vs. Drum Naomh Colmcille
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Belcoo O`Rahilly's vs. Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick Belcoo
  • 12:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Edenderry vs. Ferbane Edenderry Main Grounds
  • 12:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Durrow vs. Ballycommon Durrow
  • 12:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Daingean vs. St Rynagh's (Football) Daingean
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21A
    Football
    Thurles Sarsfields vs. Druim agus Inse Outside Field Thurles
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21A
    Football
    Holycross/Ballycahill vs. Moycarkey-Borris Holycross
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21 A
    Football
    Loughmore - Castleiney vs. JK Brackens Castleiney
  • 12:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Patrick's vs. Summerhill Stamullen
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21A
    Football
    Loughmore - Castleiney vs. JK Brackens Castleiney
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21 B
    Football
    Moyne / Templtuohy Og vs. Thurles Gaels Templetuohy
  • 12:00pmMid Tipp U21 B
    Football
    Gortnahoe-Glengoole vs. Upperchurch-Drombane Gortnahoe
  • 12:00pmminor 15 aside
    Glencar-Manorhamilton vs. Gaeil na Meilge Glencar/Manorhamilton
  • 12:00pmminor 15 aside
    Seán Ó hEislin-Béal an Átha Móir/Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's vs. Naomh Pádraig-Droim Dhá Thiar Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin
  • 12:00pmminor 13
    St Mary's-Kiltoghert/Naomh Muire-Cill Tochairt vs. St Francis Pairc Naomh Muire
  • 12:00pmminor 13
    Cill Tiobraid vs. Fenagh-St Caillins Kiltubrid
  • 12:00pmminor 9aside
    Carrigallen vs. Achadh an Mheasa Carrigallen
  • 12:00pmminor 9aside
    Garadice Gaels vs. Drumkeerin Garadice Gaels
  • 12:00pmminor 11
    Glen Gaels vs. Leitrim Gaels/Gaeil Liatroma
  • 12:00pmminor 11
    Achadh na Síleann/Aughnasheelin vs. Bornacoola Aughnasheelin
  • 1:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Carlow vs. London Netwatch Cullen Park
  • 1:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Ratoath vs. St Peter's, Dunboyne Ratoath
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Sylane vs. Cluainin Iomaint Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mullinavat vs. Conahy Shamrocks Mullinavat
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Railyard GFC vs. Glenmore Moneenroe
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    St. Patrick's vs. Clara Ballyragget
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mooncoin vs. Kilmoganny Mooncoin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    O`Loughlin Gaels vs. Thomastown St. John's Park
  • 2:00pmI.F.L.
    Piltown vs. Rower Inistioge Piltown
  • 2:00pmI.F.L.
    Erins Own vs. Dicksboro Canon Kearns Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Derry vs. Kerry Celtic Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Monaghan vs. Cork Castleblayney
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Mayo vs. Tyrone Elverys MacHale Park, Castlebar
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Westmeath vs. Galway Cusack Park, Mullingar
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Tipperary vs. Limerick Semple Stadium, Thurles
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Wexford vs. Armagh Wexford Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Sligo vs. Fermanagh Markievicz Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Louth vs. Clare Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Wicklow vs. Leitrim Aughrim
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Longford vs. Antrim Glennon Brothers Pearse Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Offaly vs. Waterford O Connor Park, Tullamore
  • 2:00pmSenior Hurling
    Championship
    Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs. Castlegar Kilnadeema
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Na Fianna vs. Walterstown Enfield
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Dunderry vs. Rathkenny Dunderry
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Castletown vs. Trim Castletown
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Syddan vs. Oldcastle GFC Syddan
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Ultan's vs. Moynalvey Bohermeen
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Michael's vs. Cortown Grangegodden
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Ballinabrackey vs. Simonstown Ballinabrackey
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Castletown vs. Trim Castletown
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Kilmainhamwood vs. St Paul's Kilmainhamwood
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Drumbaragh vs. Slane Drumbaragh
  • 2:00pmSenior Hurling
    Championship
    Winner of null vs. Athenry TBC
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Meath vs. Wicklow Meath Venue
  • 2:45pmAll County
    Football B League
    Ratoath vs. O'Mahonys Ratoath
  • 3:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Clonard vs. Moynalty Clonard
  • 3:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Seneschalstown vs. Carnaross Seneschalstown
  • 3:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Vincents vs. Wolfe Tones Ardcath
  • 3:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Moylagh vs. Kilmainham Moylagh
View all Fixtures & Results >
GAA POLL

If you could choose one of the 2014 All-Stars to train with, who would it be?

Daily News


U21 Focus: Familiar Foes do battle in Munster

Tuesday, April 09, 2013

When assessing the strengths of a county’s U21 team, it is usually instructive to see how they fared as a minor team three years previously.

Depending on the strength of subsequent underage teams, in theory a large number of Cork and Tipperary's minor players from 2010 should form the nucleus of the U21 sides due to contest the Munster final in Semple Stadium on Wednesday night.

For example, when Kildare played Longford in the Leinster U21 final last week, 22 of the 30 players that started the game (12 from Longford and 10 from Kildare) had featured when the sides met in the Leinster Minor Championship semi-final in 2010.

Under current Cork senior selector Brian Cuthbert, Cork won the Munster minor title three years ago before they lost to Tyrone in the All-Ireland final. En route to the Munster title, the Rebels beat Tipperary by 2-12 to 2-9 in the provincial semi-final, gaining revenge for a shock defeat to the Premier County at the same stage of the competition 12 months previously.

Cork led by eight points (2-7 to 1-2) at the break, but David Power’s charges put in a superb second half performance and had the gap down to two in the closing stages before Dan Mac Eoin kicked a crucial score for the Rebels.

Interestingly, nine of Cork’s starting line-up that day - David Hanrahan, Tom Clancy, Alan Cronin, Damien Cahalane, Jamie Wall, John O’Rourke, Mark Sugrue, Dan MacEoin and Brian Hurley - will feature once again tomorrow night, proving perhaps that manager Cuthbert had an exceptionally talented crop that year. That Clancy, Cahalane and O’Rourke have all been promoted to the senior squad and have seen game time in the Allianz League this spring backs up that assertion.

At seven, Tipperary’s conversion rate over the three years is lower. However, that can be easily explained when you consider Power took the following year’s minor team all the way to the All-Ireland title in 2011.

Power stepped down as minor manager at the end of last season and has moved on to the U21 grade with largely the same group of players, borrowing heavily from his successful minor teams in this year’s U21 campaign. In their semi-final win over Clare, Tipp featured 10 of the 2011 minor side, and that number has only been reduced to nine for tomorrow night’s encounter because goalkeeper Evan Comerford has left the squad.

When you trace the recent history of underage football in both counties, it is no real surprise that they are contesting the Munster final in Semple Stadium tomorrow night.

Cork are chasing their third title in a row and their 28th in total, while Tipperary go in search of just their second having won provincial honours at U21 level for the first time in 2010.

Munster Minor Semi-Final 2010: Cork 2-12 Tipperary 2-9

CORK: D Hanrahan; D Crowley, M O’Shea, D Lester; T Clancy, J Burns, J Wall; D Cahalane, J O’Rourke; K Hallisey, M Sugrue, A Cronin (capt); K Sheehan, B Hurley, S Duggan. Subs: D Murphy for Crowley, 48; S Ryan for O’Shea, 56; D McEoin for Sugrue, 59. Blood sub: D Mac Eoin for Hurley 17/19.

TIPPERARY: P Nolan; P Dalton, C O’Sullivan, P O’Meara; B Maher, M O’Sullivan, S Taylor; D Leahy, J O’Callaghan; L McGrath, B Harkin, S Leahy; L Boland, L Treacy, B Hewitt. Subs: N O’Meara (O’Sullivan 18); B Walsh (Harkin 50); S Carroll (Treacy 60).




Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • eircom, SuperValu, Ulster Bank

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • Etihad Airways, Centra, Libertyinsurance
Libertyinsurance

web design by digital agency ebow