Keyword Search

  • Gaa Facebook
  • Gaa Twitter
  • Gaa Youtube
  • Thu 29 Jan 2015
  • 11:30amConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. St. Colman`s College Summerhill College Sligo
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    Claregalway College vs. St. Muredach`s College St. Muredach`s College
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    St. Gerald`s College vs. Rice College Westport Rice College Westport
  • 1:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University of Limerick N.U.I. Galway
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Cork Institute of Technology vs. Dublin City University Cork IT
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Galway/Roscommon ETB vs. G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Liam Mellowes
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. DkIT IT Sligo Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    St Mary's University College vs. Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown St Genevieves High School Belfast
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. IT Carlow Carnmore Hurling Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Trinity College Dublin vs. Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown Clanna Gael Fontenoy
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Dublin City University vs. Cork Institute of Technology Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Limerick IT vs. Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown Limerick IT
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Cork vs. G.M.I.T. Mardyke
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tallaght vs. Trinity College Dublin Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University of Limerick Dangan
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Belfield
  • 5:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Marino Institiute of Education vs. St Mary's University College St. Vincents GAA Club
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Athlone Institute of Technology vs. Queens University Belfast
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    IT Carlow vs. Waterford Institute of Technology Carlow I.T.
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    University College Cork vs. Queens University Belfast Ballykelly
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Loughmacrory St Teresa's vs. Brockagh Emmetts Garvaghey
  • 8:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Institute of Technology Sligo Bray Emmets GAA
  • Fri 30 Jan 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote vs. St Cuans Castleblakney Ballinlough
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Tuam Stadium
  • 1:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile A
    Rice College Westport vs. St. Colman`s College A: Connacht GAA Centre
  • 3:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Sancta Muire Louisburgh vs. Colaiste Iaseaigh, Easkey A: Connacht GAA Centre
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Cortown vs. St Ultan's Cortown
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    St Mary's vs. Carnaross Donore
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Moynalty vs. Kilbride Moynalty
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    O'Mahonys vs. Ballinlough Navan O'Mahony's
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Simonstown vs. Donaghmore/Ashbourne Simonstown
  • 8:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Broughan's vs. St Vincent's Walsh Island
  • 8:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    Clara vs. Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Clara
  • 8:00pmU21 C North
    Football Championship
    St Brendan's vs. Milltown Ballygar
  • 9:00pmS.F.L.
    Glenmore vs. Mullinavat Piltown
  • Sat 31 Jan 2015
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Winner of S/Final vs. Mooncoin TBC
  • 12:00pmI.F.L.
    Rower Inistioge vs. Dicksboro The Rower
  • 2:00pmUnder-16 F.C.
    Roinn B
    St Fiacres vs. St Martin's Dr Tierney Park
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Graigue Ballycallan vs. John Lockes TBC
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Kilmacow vs. Windgap Kilmacow
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Graignamanagh Tullogher
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Carrickshock vs. Young Irelands Hugginstown
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Salthill-Knocknacarra vs. Roscommon Gaels Salthill-Knocknacarra
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Western Gaels vs. Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Skehana vs. Westport GAA Skehana Community Development Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Mícheál Breathnach vs. Flipadeoiri Longfort Carnmore GAA Club
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinasloe GAA vs. Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Ballinasloe
  • 2:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Naomh Seamas vs. Dungannon Thomas Clarkes St James'
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Áth Liag/Athleague vs. Ballyhaunis Athleague
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Cluainin Iomaint vs. Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Muckalee vs. Graignamanagh Muckalee
  • 2:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Kilmoganny vs. Glenmore Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pm2015 Hasting Cup
    Roscommon vs. Galway Clonbonny
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig vs. Málainn/Malin Donaghmore GAA
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    St Colman's Drumaness vs. Stewartstown Harps Drumaness
  • 3:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Young Irelands Tullogher
  • 3:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Glenmore vs. Kilmoganny Pairc na Ratha
  • 3:20pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinamore Hurling Club vs. Tremane Ballinamore Hurling Club
  • 3:30pmAll County
    Football A League
    Syddan vs. Drumconrath Syddan
  • 3:30pmI.F.L.
    Blacks and Whites vs. Piltown Tom Walsh Park
  • 5:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Oran Hurling Club vs. Tuairín Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 6:30pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bryansford vs. An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig Bryansford
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Tyrone vs. Monaghan Healy Park, Omagh
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Donegal vs. Derry Ballybofey
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Fermanagh vs. Louth Brewster Park
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Waterford vs. Wicklow Fraher Field
  • 7:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    St Michael's vs. Ratoath Carlanstown
  • 7:00pmMunster Waterford
    Crystal Hurling Cup 2013
    Cork vs. Limerick Mallow
  • 8:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    St. Dominics vs. Sylane Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • Sun 01 Feb 2015
  • 11:00am2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Truagh vs. Naomh Conaill Truagh
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn C
    Tullaroan vs. Kilmoganny Tullaroan
  • 11:00amU21 C North
    Football Championship
    Williamstown vs. Cortoon Shamrocks Williamstown
  • 11:15am2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs. Steelstown St Marys CBS
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Walterstown vs. Drumbaragh Walterstown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Moynalvey vs. Rathkenny Moynalvey
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Colmcilles vs. Nobber Piltown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Castletown vs. Gaeil Colmcille Castletown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Trim vs. Oldcastle GFC Trim
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunderry vs. Bective Dunderry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballinabrackey vs. Longwood Ballinabrackey
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clann na nGael vs. Meath Hill Athboy
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Kilmainham vs. St Brigid's Kilmainham
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballivor vs. St Paul's Ballivor
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clonard vs. Moylagh Clonard
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Vincents vs. Dunsany Ardcath
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Slane vs. Kilmainhamwood Slane
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Patrick's vs. Duleek-Bellewstown Stamullen
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Wolfe Tones vs. St Peter's, Dunboyne Kilberry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Na Fianna vs. Summerhill Enfield
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunshaughlin vs. Skryne Dunshaughlin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bellaghy vs. Sarsfields Bellaghy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Pomeroy Plunketts vs. Derrytresk Fir aChnoic Pomeroy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Brackaville Owen Roes vs. Dromara Brackaville
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Claudy vs. All Saints Ballymena Claudy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Liatroim vs. Desertmartin Liatroim
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Gortin St Patrick's vs. Urney St Colmcille's Gortin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh vs. Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC Drumragh
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    An Ríocht vs. St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC Cookstown
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick vs. Kildress Wolfe Tones Pairc an Ghleanna
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Enniskillen Gaels vs. Erne Gaels Belleek Brewster Park
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Ederney St Joseph's vs. Lisnaskea Emmetts Ederney
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Knockninny Gaels vs. Tempo Maguires
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    St. Gerard's vs. Derrygonnelly Harps
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belcoo O`Rahilly's vs. Maguiresbridge St Mary's Belcoo
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs vs. Devenish St Mary's Newtownbutler GAA
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Brookeboro Heber McMahons vs. St Patrick's Donagh Brookeboro
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Coa O`Dwyer's vs. Kinawley Brian Borus Coa
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belnaleck Art McMurroughs vs. Irvinestown St Molaises Belnaleck
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Patrick's vs. Na Fianna Minor Club Edenderry Main Grounds
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Manchan's Gaels vs. Wheery Tubber
  • 1:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Curraha vs. Boardsmill Curraha
  • 1:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Drum vs. Belcoo O`Rahilly's Drum
  • 2:00pmSenior Hurling
    Championship
    Athenry vs. Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Raheen
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Seneschalstown vs. Blackhall Gaels Seneschalstown
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Conahy Shamrocks vs. Glenmore Jenkinstown
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mullinavat vs. Railyard GFC Mullinavat
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mooncoin vs. St. Patrick's Mooncoin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Kilmoganny vs. Clara Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    O`Loughlin Gaels vs. Muckalee St. John's Park
  • 2:00pmI.F.L.
    Danesfort vs. Erins Own Danesfort
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Cork vs. Dublin Páirc Uí Rinn
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Kerry vs. Mayo Fitzgerald Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Galway vs. Meath Pearse Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Roscommon vs. Cavan Kiltoom
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Westmeath vs. Laois Cusack Park, Mullingar
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Kildare vs. Down Newbridge
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Clare vs. Wexford Miltown Malbay
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Limerick vs. Sligo Newcastlewest
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Armagh vs. Tipperary Athletic Grounds
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    London vs. Offaly Ruislip
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Leitrim vs. Longford Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Antrim vs. Carlow Pairc Naomh Pól
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Meath vs. Longford Trim
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Louth vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Darver
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Wicklow vs. Maynooth University Arklow
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Fingal vs. Kildare IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Carlow vs. Galway Dr. Cullen Park
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Laois vs. Dublin Portlaoise
  • 2:00pmAIB GAA Football
    All Ireland Junior Club Championship 14/15
    Brosna vs. Rock St Patrick's Ballinasloe
  • Mon 02 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Drumshambo VS vs. Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone A: Connacht GAA Centre
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vs. St Geralds, Castlebar Swinford GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs. Presentation College Athenry Menlough
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St Colmans, Claremorris vs. StMuredeachs Kiltimagh GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Ballyhaunis Community School vs. St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Tubbercurry GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Carlow Institute of Further Education vs. Mater Dei
  • 7:00pmMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Dicksboro vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Palmerstown
  • 11:59pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Cavan Institute vs. Marino Institiute of Education Cavan Institute
  • Tue 03 Feb 2015
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Athlone Institute of Technology vs. University College Dublin TBC
  • 2:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. IT Carlow IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 6:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. Roscommon CBS Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Galway T.I
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 2014/15
    Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown vs. N.U.I. Galway TBC
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Ballinderry vs. Lavey Ballinderry
  • 8:00pmS.F.L.
    Thomastown vs. James Stephens Piltown
  • Wed 04 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vs. Ballymote/St Cuans
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    St. Mary`s College Galway vs. St. Joseph`s College Galway Eire Og
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs. Ballinamore Secondary School Kilbride
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown vs. Dublin City University Jordanstown
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Grangegorman
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    The Law School vs. RCSI The Law School
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    National College of Ireland vs. G.M.I.T. Mayo Clontarf GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    Cadets vs. Ulster University Magee McDonagh Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs. N.W.R.C. Letterfrack
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Padraig Mac Diarmada 2015
    Ulster University Coleraine vs. Ulster University Magee Ulster University Coleraine
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. Institute of Technology Tallaght IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. St Mary's University College Dangan
View all Fixtures & Results >
GAA POLL

If you could choose one of the 2014 All-Stars to train with, who would it be?

Daily News


Masita Ireland to sponsor GAA All-Ireland Post Primary Competitions

Thursday, December 06, 2012

Croke Park

Comhairle Iarbhunscoileanna and Cumann Lúthchleas Gael are delighted to announce sportswear supplier Masita Ireland as the new competition sponsor of the GAA All-Ireland Post Primary Competition for the 2012/13 season. This is the first time the prestigious Hogan Cup, Croke Cup and Vocational Schools titles have had a sponsor at All-Ireland level and it is hoped this partnership will help boost the profile of these historic competitions.

Masita Ireland is a family run 100% Irish business based in Kells, Meath and has been involved as a supplier of equipment, clothing and kit to over 250 Post Primary Schools across all four provinces since 1999. An official GAA licensee since 2009, Masita were recently involved in the distribution of over 560 Super-Touch packs to Post-Primary Schools in all counties as part of the GAA Post Primary Schools Strategy in conjunction with the National Games Development Committee.

To celebrate the launch of the sponsorship Masita is supplying one full set of jerseys as a prize for a Post Primary School. Pupils, teachers and members of the public can nominate their chosen Post Primary School to win the kit by logging on to www.pp.gaa.ie and answering a simple question. The closing date for entries is Friday, February 1, 2013.

As part of the agreement Masita will also sponsor €5,000 worth of teamwear to All-Ireland Post Primary School finalists.

Uachtarán Chumann Lúthchleas Gael Liam Ó Néill welcomed confirmation of Masita as the new sponsor for the All-Ireland Competitions.

He said: “For the first time ever our second level competitions will have the support of a sponsor, one of our license holders Masita who have a long relationship with a large number of our schools across the country”.

“It is a practical arrangement as Masita currently provides playing gear to many of our schools and also highlights the tangible evidence of their support of our schools’ games.

“Masita’s growth is a great success story and I laud their support of what are important competitions for the Association".

Des Smith of Masita Ireland said, “As an Irish family-run business, everyone at Masita Ireland is delighted to extend our relationship with the GAA to the sponsorship of the GAA All Ireland Post Primary Schools Competitions”.

“Having been involved with schools for a number of years as a supplier of teamwear and equipment we know the commitment and passion that pupils, teachers, mentors and parents have for these great competitions”.

“We hope this partnership will increase awareness of our products to more Post Primary schools and we would like to wish the very best of luck to all teams throughout the country currently striving to reach the All-Ireland stages”.

The Masita GAA All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools Championships series of fixtures begins on March 9 with provincial competitions currently ongoing.

In the last season before the full integration of Vocational and Colleges competitions at national level, there will be nine schools crowned All-Ireland champions during the months of March and April with the Masita All-Ireland

Hurling Colleges and Vocational A Finals taking place in Semple Stadium, Thurles on April 6 with the Football finals following a week later in Croke Park.

Fixtures, results and news updates will be available throughout the season on www.pp.gaa.ie.




Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • eircom, SuperValu, Ulster Bank

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • Etihad Airways, Centra, Libertyinsurance
Libertyinsurance

web design by digital agency ebow