Keyword Search

  • Gaa Facebook
  • Gaa Twitter
  • Gaa Youtube
  • Sat 31 Jan 2015
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Winner of S/Final vs. Mooncoin TBC
  • 12:00pmI.F.L.
    Rower Inistioge vs. Dicksboro The Rower
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Graignamanagh Tullogher
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Carrickshock vs. Young Irelands Hugginstown
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Salthill-Knocknacarra vs. Roscommon Gaels Salthill-Knocknacarra
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Western Gaels vs. Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Mícheál Breathnach vs. Flipadeoiri Longfort Carnmore GAA Club
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinasloe GAA vs. Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Ballinasloe
  • 2:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Naomh Seamas vs. Dungannon Thomas Clarkes St James'
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Áth Liag/Athleague vs. Ballyhaunis Athleague
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Cluainin Iomaint vs. Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Stenson Park
  • 2:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Kilmoganny vs. Glenmore Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pm2015 Hasting Cup
    Roscommon vs. Galway Clonbonny
  • 3:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Skehana vs. Westport GAA Skehana Community Development Pitch
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig vs. Málainn/Malin Donaghmore GAA
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    St Colman's Drumaness vs. Stewartstown Harps Drumaness
  • 3:00pmI.F.L.
    Danesfort vs. Erins Own Danesfort
  • 3:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Young Irelands Tullogher
  • 3:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Glenmore vs. Kilmoganny Pairc na Ratha
  • 3:20pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinamore Hurling Club vs. Tremane Ballinamore Hurling Club
  • 3:30pmAll County
    Football A League
    Syddan vs. Drumconrath Syddan
  • 3:30pmI.F.L.
    Blacks and Whites vs. Piltown Tom Walsh Park
  • 5:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Oran Hurling Club vs. Tuairín Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 6:30pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bryansford vs. An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig Bryansford
  • 7:00pmJ.F.L.
    Kilmacow vs. Windgap TBC
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Tyrone vs. Monaghan Healy Park, Omagh
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Donegal vs. Derry Ballybofey
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Fermanagh vs. Louth Brewster Park
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Waterford vs. Wicklow Fraher Field
  • 7:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    St Michael's vs. Ratoath Nobber
  • 7:00pmMunster Waterford
    Crystal Hurling Cup 2013
    Cork vs. Limerick Mallow
  • 8:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    St. Dominics vs. Sylane Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • Sun 01 Feb 2015
  • 11:00am2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Truagh vs. Naomh Conaill Truagh
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn C
    Tullaroan vs. Kilmoganny Tullaroan
  • 11:00amU21 C North
    Football Championship
    Williamstown vs. Cortoon Shamrocks Williamstown
  • 11:15am2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs. Steelstown The Dub
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Walterstown vs. Drumbaragh Walterstown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Moynalvey vs. Rathkenny Kiltale
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Colmcilles vs. Nobber Piltown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Castletown vs. Gaeil Colmcille Castletown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Trim vs. Oldcastle GFC Trim
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunderry vs. Bective Dunderry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballinabrackey vs. Longwood Ballinabrackey
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clann na nGael vs. Meath Hill Athboy
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballivor vs. St Paul's Ballivor
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clonard vs. Moylagh Clonard
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Vincents vs. Dunsany Ardcath
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Slane vs. Kilmainhamwood Slane
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Patrick's vs. Duleek-Bellewstown Stamullen
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Wolfe Tones vs. St Peter's, Dunboyne Kilberry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Na Fianna vs. Summerhill Enfield
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunshaughlin vs. Skryne Dunshaughlin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bellaghy vs. Sarsfields Bellaghy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Pomeroy Plunketts vs. Derrytresk Fir aChnoic Pomeroy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Brackaville Owen Roes vs. Dromara Brackaville
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Claudy vs. All Saints Ballymena Claudy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Liatroim vs. Desertmartin Liatroim
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Gortin St Patrick's vs. Urney St Colmcille's Gortin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh vs. Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC Drumragh
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    An Ríocht vs. St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC Cookstown
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick vs. Kildress Wolfe Tones Pairc an Ghleanna
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Enniskillen Gaels vs. Erne Gaels Belleek Brewster Park
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Ederney St Joseph's vs. Lisnaskea Emmetts Ederney
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Knockninny Gaels vs. Tempo Maguires
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    St. Gerard's vs. Derrygonnelly Harps
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belcoo O`Rahilly's vs. Maguiresbridge St Mary's Belcoo
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs vs. Devenish St Mary's Newtownbutler GAA
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Brookeboro Heber McMahons vs. St Patrick's Donagh Brookeboro
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Coa O`Dwyer's vs. Kinawley Brian Borus Coa
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belnaleck Art McMurroughs vs. Irvinestown St Molaises Belnaleck
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Patrick's vs. Na Fianna Minor Club Edenderry Main Grounds
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Manchan's Gaels vs. Wheery Tubber
  • 1:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Curraha vs. Boardsmill Curraha
  • 1:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Drum vs. Belcoo O`Rahilly's Owenbeg
  • 2:00pmSenior Hurling
    Championship
    Athenry vs. Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Raheen
  • 2:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Seneschalstown vs. Blackhall Gaels Seneschalstown
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Conahy Shamrocks vs. Glenmore Jenkinstown
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mullinavat vs. Railyard GFC Mullinavat
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mooncoin vs. St. Patrick's Mooncoin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Kilmoganny vs. Clara Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    O`Loughlin Gaels vs. Muckalee St. John's Park
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Cork vs. Dublin Páirc Uí Rinn
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Kerry vs. Mayo Fitzgerald Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Galway vs. Meath Pearse Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Roscommon vs. Cavan Kiltoom
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Westmeath vs. Laois Cusack Park, Mullingar
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Kildare vs. Down Newbridge
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Clare vs. Wexford Miltown Malbay
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Limerick vs. Sligo Kilmallock
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Armagh vs. Tipperary Athletic Grounds
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    London vs. Offaly Ruislip
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Leitrim vs. Longford Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Antrim vs. Carlow Pairc Naomh Pól
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Meath vs. Longford Trim
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Louth vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Darver
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Wicklow vs. Maynooth University Greystones
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Fingal vs. Kildare IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Carlow vs. Galway Dr. Cullen Park
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Laois vs. Dublin Portlaoise
  • 2:00pmAIB GAA Football
    All Ireland Junior Club Championship 14/15
    Brosna vs. Rock St Patrick's Ballinasloe
  • 3:00pmUnder-16 F.C.
    Roinn B
    St Fiacres vs. St Martin's Dr Tierney Park
  • 3:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Kilmainham vs. St Brigid's Kilmainham
  • Mon 02 Feb 2015
  • 12:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Drumshambo VS vs. Jesus & Mary Secondary Enniscrone A: Connacht GAA Centre
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vs. St Geralds, Castlebar Swinford GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St Colmans, Claremorris vs. StMuredeachs Kiltimagh GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Ballyhaunis Community School vs. St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Tubbercurry GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. DkIT IT Sligo Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    St Mary's University College vs. Ulster University Jordanstown St Genevieves High School Belfast
  • 7:00pmMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Dicksboro vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Palmerstown
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Athlone Institute of Technology vs. Queens University Belfast AIT GAA Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Cavan Institute vs. Marino Institiute of Education 3G Pitch Kingspan Breffni PK
  • Tue 03 Feb 2015
  • 11:30amConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs. Limerick IT MICL Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Carnmore Hurling Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. Cork Institute of Technology TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 3 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Dublin City University Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. IT Carlow IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Belfield
  • 6:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. Roscommon CBS Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Galway T.I
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 2014/15
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. N.U.I. Galway TBC
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Ballinderry vs. Lavey Ballinderry
  • 8:00pmS.F.L.
    Thomastown vs. James Stephens Piltown
  • Wed 04 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain vs. St Cuans Loughgeorge Galway
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    St. Mary`s College Galway vs. St. Joseph`s College Galway Eire Og
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs. Ballinamore Secondary School Elphin GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. Dublin City University Jordanstown
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Parnells GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Hurling Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    The Law School vs. RCSI The Law School
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    National College of Ireland vs. G.M.I.T. Mayo Clontarf GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    Cadets vs. Ulster University Magee McDonagh Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn na Mac Leinn 2015
    G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs. N.W.R.C. Letterfrack
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. Institute of Technology Tallaght IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Ulster University Jordanstown vs. University of Limerick TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Queens University Belfast vs. Dublin Institute of Technology The Dub
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    Dublin City University vs. University College Cork Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Football Championship 2015
    University College Dublin vs. N.U.I. Galway Belfield
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. St Mary's University College Dangan
  • Thu 05 Feb 2015
  • 12:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher 'B' Hurling Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Limerick IT Parnells GAA Club
  • 12:30pmMayo Post Primary
    Senior Hurling Competition
    St. Gerald`s College vs. St Colmans Claremorris Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs. St. Colman`s College Milltown GAA Club
  • 1:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University of Limerick vs. G.M.I.T. UL Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs. St Mary's University College Letterfrack
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Galway/Roscommon ETB vs. Marino Institiute of Education Liam Mellowes
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Cork Colleges of Further Education vs. Institute of Technology Sligo Colaiste Stiofain Naofa
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Belfast Metropolitan College vs. Stranmillis UC GFC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Waterford Institute of Technology vs. Institute of Technology Tralee Carriganore
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Institute of Technology Tallaght vs. DkIT Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Padraig Mac Diarmada 2015
    Letterkenny Institute of Technology vs. Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown O Donnell Park
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    St Patricks-Mater Dei vs. Cork Institute of Technology St Pats
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. Dublin City University Belfield
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Limerick IT Parnells GAA Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University College Cork N.U.I. Galway
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown vs. Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. St Mary's University College/Ulster University Jordanstown TBC
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Winner of Round 1 vs. Mater Dei
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Dublin Institute of Technology St. David's CBS
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Mary Immaculate College Limerick vs. Waterford Institute of Technology MICL Grounds
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin City University vs. University College Cork Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Templetuohy
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. IT Carlow Maynooth University North Campus
  • Fri 06 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Carrick-on-Shannon Community School vs. Ballyhaunis Community School Ballyleague
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile D
    Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs. Winner of Semi-Final 2
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Winner of Section B vs. Winner of Quarter Final 1
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile B
    Winner of Section C vs. Winner of Quarter Final 2
  • 7:45pm2015 Hasting Cup
    Tipperary vs. Laois Crettyard GAA Club
  • 8:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Tubber vs. Beal Atha Chomair Tubber
  • 8:00pmDivision 1
    Football League
    Rhode vs. Na Seamróga Rhode
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Walsh Island vs. Shannonbridge Walsh Island
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Erin Rovers GAA Club vs. Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Pullough
  • 8:00pmDivision 2
    Football League
    Pairc de Grás/Gracefield vs. Bracknagh Gracefield
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Simonstown vs. Skryne Simonstown
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Donaghmore/Ashbourne vs. Duleek-Bellewstown Ashbourne
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Nobber vs. Blackhall Gaels Nobber
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Longwood vs. Boardsmill Longwood
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    St Mary's vs. Dunderry Donore
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football B League
    Ballinlough vs. Meath Hill Ballinlough
  • 8:15pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Steelstown vs. St Colman's Drumaness Owenbeg
View all Fixtures & Results >
GAA POLL

If you could choose one of the 2014 All-Stars to train with, who would it be?

Daily News


TG4 announce new season of GAA coverage

Thursday, February 03, 2011

TG4 has confirmed that it will broadcast a substantial number of GAA matches from now to the beginning of May.

The station unveiled details of its comprehensive coverage of GAA matches for the coming months with live and deferred coverage from the Allianz Football and Hurling Leagues, AIB All-Ireland Club Championships, Ulster Bank Sigerson and Fitzgibbon Cups, Cadburys All-Ireland Under-21 Football Championship, Bord Gáis Energy National Ladies League Finals as well as live coverage of the Hogan and Croke Cup Finals, the secondary schools’ championships (See full list of matches below).

The first weekend of TG4’s live Allianz Football League coverage for 2011 gets off to a thrilling start next Sunday 6th February with the first of the channel’s live broadcasts, All-Ireland champions Cork take on neighbours Kerry in Tralee. This match will be followed by full deferred coverage of the clash between Monaghan and Galway and will also include highlights of the Armagh v Dublin and the Mayo v Down matches.

The channel will provide further GAA coverage on the Monday night GAA 2011 hour-long highlights programme at 8.30pm with the best of the action from that weekend’s other top League fixtures included.

TG4 Sports Editor Rónán Ó Coisdealbha said: “As the new GAA season moves up a gear into the first major national competitions of 2011, TG4 will extend further its established position as the provider of live Sunday afternoon coverage on free television for our national games. Spring is the season of new beginnings and TG4’s coverage will enable viewers and GAA followers to see how the various teams have wintered and recharged themselves and how new management teams are progressing with their plans in what will be another tumultuous year in Gaelic games.”

Live coverage of GAA fixtures continues on TG4 every Sunday to the beginning of May. Continuing with last year’s successful format, TG4’s Sunday afternoon schedule will provide full coverage of two matches – one live and one deferred with full coverage of a second match broadcast immediately after the live match. GAA Beo is presented by Micheál Ó Domhnaill with commentary by Brian Tyers, Mac Dara Mac Donncha and Gearóid Mac Donncha.

UPCOMING GAA MATCHES ON TG4 – February to May 2011

SUNDAY 6 FEBRUARY
2:00pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Live match: Kerry v Cork, Allianz Football League, Round 1
Deferred match: Monaghan v Galway, Allianz Football League, Round 1
Highlights from Armagh v Dublin and Mayo v Down (from Saturday night).

SUNDAY 13 FEBRUARY
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Live match: Galway v Wexford, Allianz Hurling League, Round 1
Deferred match: Waterford v Dublin, Allianz Hurling League, Round 1
Highlights from Tipperary v Kilkenny (from Saturday night).

SATURDAY 19 FEBRUARY
1:30pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
AIB All-Ireland Senior Club Hurling Championship Semi-finals
3:45pm Live - Clarinbridge (Galway) v De La Salle (Waterford), Semple Stadium, Thurles
2:00pm Live - Loughgiel Shamrocks (Antrim) v O’Loughlin Gaels (Kilkenny), Parnell Park, Dublin

SUNDAY 20 FEBRUARY
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Live match: Kilkenny v Cork, Allianz Hurling League, Round 2
Deferred match: Mayo v Kerry, Allianz Football League, Round 2
Highlights from Dublin v Cork and Tyrone v Donegal (from Saturday night).

SUNDAY 27 FEBRUARY
Live match: Galway v Mayo, Allianz Football League, Round 3
Live match: AIB All-Ireland Senior Club Football Championship Semi-finals
Crossmaglen Rangers (Armagh) v Kilmacud Crokes (Dublin), Navan to be confirmed
Highlights from Dublin v Kerry and Down v Armagh (from Saturday night).

SATURDAY 5 MARCH
Ulster Bank Sigerson Cup Final – Live from UCD.

SUNDAY 6 MARCH
2:00pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Hurling League, Round 3
Highlights from Tipperary v Waterford (from Saturday night).

SUNDAY 13 MARCH
2:00pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Hurling League, Round 4
Allianz Football League, Round 4
Highlights from Cork v Down and Tyrone v Antrim (from Saturday night).

THURSDAY 17 MARCH
AIB GAA Senior Club Football and Hurling Championship Finals
Live from Croke Park

SUNDAY 20 MARCH
2:00pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Football League, Round 5
Highlights from Down v Monaghan and Derry v Donegal (from Saturday night).

SUNDAY 27 MARCH
2:00pm GAA Beo coverage begins on TG4
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Hurling League, Round 5

SATURDAY 2 APRIL
Live: All Ireland Senior ‘A’ Vocational Schools Hurling Final
Live: All Ireland Senior ‘A’ Colleges Hurling Final (Croke Cup Final)

SUNDAY 3 APRIL
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Hurling League, Round 6
Allianz Football League, Round 6
Highlights from Dublin v Down (from Saturday night).

SATURDAY 9 APRIL
Live: All Ireland Senior ‘A’ Vocational Schools Football Final
Live: All Ireland Senior ‘A’ Colleges Football Final (Hogan Cup Final)

SUNDAY 10 APRIL
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Football League, Round 7, 2:30pm throw-in
All matches to start at the same time – last round of the Allianz Football League.

SATURDAY 16 APRIL
Live coverage - Cadburys All-Ireland Under-21 Football Championship Semi-Finals

SUNDAY 17 APRIL
Live and deferred matches (two matches).
Allianz Hurling League, Round 7

SATURDAY 23 APRIL
Live: Allianz Football League Finals – Division 3 and 4.

SUNDAY 24 APRIL
Live coverage - Allianz Division 1 and 2 Football League Finals.

SATURDAY 30 APRIL
Live: Cadburys All-Ireland Under-21 Football Championship Final
Live: Bord Gáis Energy Division 4 Ladies Football League Final

SUNDAY 1 MAY
Live: Allianz Division 1 and 2 Hurling League Finals

SATURDAY 7 MAY
Live: Bord Gáis Energy Division 1, 2 and 3 Ladies Football League Final’s.




Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • eircom, SuperValu, Ulster Bank

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • Etihad Airways, Centra, Libertyinsurance
Libertyinsurance

web design by digital agency ebow