Keyword Search

  • Gaa Facebook
  • Gaa Twitter
  • Gaa Youtube
  • Sat 06 Sep 2014
  • 1:00pmElectric Ireland
    GAA Hurling All Ireland Minor B Championship 2014
    Meath vs. Kerry Nenagh
  • 2:00pmGAA Hurling All
    Ireland Minor C Championship 2014
    Mayo vs. Monaghan Ballinamore, Leitrim
  • Sun 07 Sep 2014
  • 1:15pmElectric Ireland
    GAA Hurling All Ireland Minor Championship 2014
    Kilkenny vs. Limerick Páirc an Chrócaigh
  • 3:30pmGAA Hurling All
    Ireland Senior Championship 2014
    Kilkenny vs. Tipperary Páirc an Chrócaigh
View all Fixtures & Results >

Football League Tables




Allianz Football League

 PosTeamPWLDFAPoints 
1Cork751114212411
2Derry74211341179
3Mayo74211481339
4Dublin74211261189
5Tyrone73221401358
6Kerry73401231126
7Kildare72501371434
8Westmeath7070871550

KEY

POS Position L Lost A Against
P Played D Drawn   
W Won F For   


Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • eircom, SuperValu, Ulster Bank

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • Etihad Airways, Centra, Libertyinsurance
Libertyinsurance

web design by digital agency ebow