Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Downpatrick
RGU Downpatrick
1-3 5-6
Thomas Davis
Referee: Micheal Curran
Round 3 - Loughinisland
Loughinisland
1-4 4-12
Boyle
Referee: Kevin Kelly

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Downpatrick
Loughinisland
2-2 6-10
Thomas Davis
Round 1 - Downpatrick
RGU Downpatrick
2-2 2-7
Boyle
Referee: Ciarán Branagan
Round 2 - Downpatrick
RGU Downpatrick
4-11 2-1
Loughinisland
Referee: Adrian Sharvin
Round 2 - Downpatrick
Thomas Davis
3-2 3-3
Boyle
Referee: Ciarán Branagan

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Dunsany
Dunsany
3-4 1-4
Delco Gaels
Referee: Frank O Byrne
Round 3 - Moynalvey
Moynalvey
3-7 0-1
Lancashire
Referee: Shane Mooney

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Dunsany
Moynalvey
3-1 2-2
Delco Gaels
Referee: Sarah Powderly
Round 1 - Dunsany
Dunsany
9-4 0-1
Lancashire
Referee: Sarah Powderly
Round 2 - Dunsany
Dunsany
1-7 1-0
Moynalvey
Referee: Frank O Byrne
Round 2 - Dunsany
Delco Gaels
7-5 1-2
Lancashire
Referee: Frank O Byrne

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
4-3 5-5
St Brigid's Gaels
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 3 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
1-2 1-4
Westmanstown Gaels
Referee: Cathal O Brien

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
7-3 1-3
Westmanstown Gaels
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 1 - Stamullen
St Fechins GAA
1-1 4-2
St Brigid's Gaels
Referee: Tony Butler
Round 2 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
6-5 0-2
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 2 - Stamullen
St Brigid's Gaels
2-6 0-1
Westmanstown Gaels
Referee: Tony Butler

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
1-1 7-6
Portlaoise GAA
Referee: Mark Turley
Round 3 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
0-3 6-9
South London
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
0-2 3-8
South London
Referee: Mark Turley
Round 1 - Mayobridge
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
0-5 4-5
Portlaoise GAA
Referee: Peter Brannigan
Round 2 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
1-3 3-4
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Referee: Mark Turley
Round 2 - Mayobridge
Portlaoise GAA
1-2 1-6
South London
Referee: Peter Brannigan

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
2-3 3-6
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
Referee: Con Reynolds
Round 3 - Kilcoo
Cill Chua
6-3 1-3
Ferbane/Belmont
Referee: Peter Brannigan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
0-7 0-5
Ferbane/Belmont
Referee: Francis Rogan
Round 1 - Cherryvale
Cill Chua
1-5 8-1
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
Round 2 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
7-11 2-5
Cill Chua
Referee: Brian Fegan
Round 2 - Cherryvale
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
5-10 1-5
Ferbane/Belmont
Referee: Francis Rogan

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Crossmaglen
Crossmaglen Rangers
2-5 4-9
Westport GAA
Referee: Kevin Byrne
Round 3 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Fechins GAA
0-2 6-1
St Brigids GAC
Referee: Cathal O Brien

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Crossmaglen
St Fechins GAA
0-1 4-6
Westport GAA
Referee: David Griffin
Round 1 - Crossmaglen
Crossmaglen Rangers
1-3 7-8
St Brigids GAC
Referee: David Griffin
Round 2 - Crossmaglen
Crossmaglen Rangers
3-9 1-9
St Fechins GAA
Referee: David Griffin
Round 2 - Crossmaglen
Westport GAA
2-6 1-2
St Brigids GAC
Referee: David Griffin

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Walterstown
Walterstown
2-4 1-8
Clann Eireann
Referee: Joe Synnott
Round 3 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
1-4 5-8
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Walterstown
Walterstown
1-4 5-9
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Round 1 - Walterstown
St Patrick's
1-5 1-7
Clann Eireann
Referee: Joseph Curran
Round 2 - Walterstown
Walterstown
3-4 2-8
St Patrick's
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Round 2 - Walterstown
Clann Eireann
1-4 1-10
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Referee: Joseph Curran

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-2 4-5
Douglas
Referee: Sean Gahan
Round 3 - Ratoath
Ratoath
0-6 1-3
Claregalway
Referee: Joseph Curran

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ratoath
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-7 3-3
Claregalway
Referee: Sean Gahan
Round 1 - Ratoath
Ratoath
2-6 3-3
Douglas
Referee: Marcus Quinn
Round 2 - Ratoath
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-3 2-4
Ratoath
Referee: Finbarr Shanahan
Round 2 - Ratoath
Douglas
1-8 0-7
Claregalway
Referee: Sean Gahan

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
St. Colmcille's
4-3 2-5
Sean Mac Cumhaill
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Round 3 - Skryne
Skryne
0-5 6-10
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Brian (Barney) O Rourke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
St. Colmcille's
5-3 2-4
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Hugo Whoriskey
Round 1 - Seafield, Laytown
Skryne
0-3 4-6
Sean Mac Cumhaill
Referee: Cormac Reilly
Round 2 - Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
St. Colmcille's
7-6 1-8
Skryne
Referee: Hugo Whoriskey
Round 2 - Seafield, Laytown
Sean Mac Cumhaill
2-1 1-6
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Cormac Reilly

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Bryansford
Bryansford
0-1 5-9
Kilmacud Crokes
Referee: Conor Curran
Round 3 - Carryduff
Carryduff
0-4 2-7
Raheens
Referee: Simon Francis

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Carryduff
Bryansford
0-4 2-5
Raheens
Referee: Simon Francis
Round 1 - Carryduff
Carryduff
0-4 2-7
Kilmacud Crokes
Referee: Ciaran Mooney
Round 2 - Carryduff
Bryansford
2-4 0-8
Carryduff
Round 2 - Carryduff
Kilmacud Crokes
5-4 3-7
Raheens
Referee: Simon Francis

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Burren
Burren GAC
2-4 2-2
New York
Referee: Brian Higgins
Round 3 - Clonduff
Clonduff GAC
2-5 2-9
Laune Rangers
Referee: Ronan Barry

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Burren
Burren GAC
6-7 1-4
Laune Rangers
Referee: Ronan Barry
Round 1 - Burren
Clonduff GAC
0-1 3-9
New York
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Round 2 - Burren
Burren GAC
5-8 1-2
Clonduff GAC
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Round 2 - Burren
New York
6-8 3-3
Laune Rangers
Referee: Ronan Barry

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Geraldines
Geraldines
1-3 2-7
Gowna
Referee: Noel Hand
Round 3 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Naomh Mairtin
2-4 3-7
Coralstown-Kinnegad
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines
1-2 5-8
Coralstown-Kinnegad
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Round 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Naomh Mairtin
1-0 2-12
Gowna
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Round 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines
6-3 5-6
Naomh Mairtin
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Round 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Gowna
2-2 1-8
Coralstown-Kinnegad
Referee: Stephen Murphy

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
2-8 0-4
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
Referee: Declan Browne
Round 3 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
0-8 1-2
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
Referee: Martin Ennis

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Trim GAA Club
St Peter's, Dunboyne
2-5 0-6
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
Referee: John Donoghue
Round 1 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
2-2 1-7
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
Referee: David Killoran
Round 2 - Trim GAA Club
St Peter's, Dunboyne
4-10 1-1
Trim
Referee: David Killoran
Round 2 - Trim GAA Club
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
3-6 1-8
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
Referee: John Donoghue

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Seneschalstown
Seneschalstown GFC
2-3 4-9
Cill Ruis/Cill Iomar
Referee: Paul Mooney
Round 3 - Simonstown
Simonstown
0-0 2-8
St Nicholas'
Referee: Colm Mc Manus

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Seneschalstown
Seneschalstown GFC
1-3 2-10
St Nicholas'
Referee: Paul Mooney
Round 1 - Seneschalstown
Simonstown
0-1 5-9
Cill Ruis/Cill Iomar
Referee: Jack Gordon
Round 2 - Seneschalstown
Seneschalstown GFC
1-6 1-7
Simonstown
Referee: Paul Mooney
Round 2 - Seneschalstown
Cill Ruis/Cill Iomar
1-8 0-4
St Nicholas'
Referee: Jack Gordon

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Jack Mackin Park
St John Bosco GAC
1-7 2-12
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Round 3 - Tullylish
Tullylish
1-3 4-9
Killoe Og
Referee: Caolan Mc Ateer

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Tullylish
St John Bosco GAC
0-4 5-13
Killoe Og
Referee: Eamon Mc Carthy
Round 1 - Tullylish
Tullylish
2-13 4-6
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Dominic Kearns
Round 2 - Tullylish
St John Bosco GAC
2-5 3-7
Tullylish
Referee: Dominic Kearns
Round 2 - Tullylish
Gaultier GAA Club
1-3 1-8
Killoe Og
Referee: Eamon Mc Carthy

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Dunderry
Dunderry
4-7 1-4
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Frank Scully
Round 3 - Summerhill
Summerhill
1-0 2-10
North London
Referee: Niall Burke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Summerhill
Dunderry
1-4 2-11
North London
Referee: Michael Ryan
Round 1 - Summerhill
Summerhill
2-11 1-4
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Colm Mc Manus
Round 2 - Summerhill
Dunderry
2-3 4-6
Summerhill
Referee: Michael Ryan
Round 2 - Summerhill
Kinawley Brian Borus
1-4 6-10
North London
Referee: Colm Mc Manus

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Navan O'Mahonys
2-4 7-4
St Mary's
Referee: Gerry Mc Givney
Round 3 - Kilmainham
Round Towers
1-7 5-7
Eire Og Clg
Referee: John Donoghue

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Round Towers
0-7 6-2
St Mary's
Referee: Frank Scully
Round 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Navan O'Mahonys
1-2 2-9
Eire Og Clg
Referee: Frank Scully
Round 2 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Navan O'Mahonys
3-12 1-4
Round Towers
Referee: Frank Scully
Round 2 - Paddy O'Brien Park
St Mary's
2-0 5-7
Eire Og Clg
Referee: Frank Scully

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Clann na Banna
Clann na Banna
2-0 2-8
Ballinora
Referee: Jackie Quinn
Round 3 - Páirc Esler, Newry
Newry Shamrocks
1-4 3-5
Craughwell
Referee: Ciaran Brannigan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Páirc Esler, Newry
Clann na Banna
2-7 2-8
Craughwell
Referee: Leo Smyth
Round 1 - Páirc Esler, Newry
Newry Shamrocks
0-3 3-6
Ballinora
Referee: Gerard Marks
Round 2 - Páirc Esler, Newry
Clann na Banna
7-3 4-6
Newry Shamrocks
Referee: Leo Smyth
Round 2 - Páirc Esler, Newry
Ballinora
1-4 2-3
Craughwell
Referee: Gerard Marks

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
3-3 5-4
St. Laurence's GAA
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Round 3 - Páirc Baile Fiach
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers
2-1 4-2
Killarney Legion
Referee: Stephen Murphy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Mattock Rangers
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
1-2 7-7
Killarney Legion
Referee: Martin Dawson
Round 1 - Mattock Rangers
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers
7-10 5-4
St. Laurence's GAA
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
Round 2 - Mattock Rangers
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
0-2 4-6
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers
Referee: Martin Dawson
Round 2 - Mattock Rangers
St. Laurence's GAA
2-5 2-8
Killarney Legion
Referee: Gerard Corrigan

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Colmcille, Kells
Gaeil Colmcille
0-8 1-9
Dicksboro
Referee: Sean Clarke
Round 3 - Sean Newman Park
St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels
2-3 4-13
Ballinderry
Referee: Larry Mc Entee

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Sean Newman Park
Gaeil Colmcille
4-1 1-10
Ballinderry
Referee: Mick Mc Donagh
Round 1 - Cortown
St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels
0-3 4-7
Dicksboro
Referee: Padraig Boylan
Round 2 - Sean Newman Park
Gaeil Colmcille
6-2 0-0
St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels
Referee: Mick Mc Donagh
Round 2 - Cortown
Dicksboro
1-0 5-12
Ballinderry
Referee: Padraig Boylan

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - An Riocht
An Riocht
1-1 4-5
St Anne's Rathangan
Referee: Darren O Hare
Round 3 - Pettit Park
Rostrevor
2-8 0-4
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Declan Carolan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - An Riocht
An Riocht
1-6 4-5
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Declan Ryan
Round 1 - An Riocht
Rostrevor
2-8 5-9
St Anne's Rathangan
Referee: John O Rourke
Round 2 - An Riocht
An Riocht
0-1 4-14
Rostrevor
Referee: Declan Ryan
Round 2 - An Riocht
St Anne's Rathangan
3-12 0-5
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: John O Rourke

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Castlewellan
Castlewellan
0-5 5-5
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Round 3 - Longstone
Longstone
0-8 2-12
Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór
Referee: Stephen O Hare

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Castlewellan
Castlewellan
0-3 5-4
Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór
Referee: Kevin Kelly
Round 1 - Castlewellan
Longstone
1-5 3-9
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Round 2 - Castlewellan
Castlewellan
4-1 4-5
Longstone
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Round 2 - Castlewellan
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine
2-4 2-5
Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór
Referee: Kevin Kelly

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Castletown
Castletown
1-12 4-3
Bailieborough
Referee: Keith Sheerin
Round 3 - Ballinacree
Inny Gaels
2-3 3-2
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Eamon Barry

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ballinacree
Castletown
0-1 1-6
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Keith Sheerin
Round 1 - Moylagh
Inny Gaels
3-3 4-4
Bailieborough
Referee: Gerry O Brien
Round 2 - Ballinacree
Castletown
2-3 1-5
Inny Gaels
Referee: Keith Sheerin
Round 2 - Moylagh
Bailieborough
0-3 0-5
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Gerry O Brien

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballivor
Ballivor GFC
4-5 3-5
Culloville Blues GAC
Referee: Patrick Melia
Round 3 - Ballinagore
Lilliput Gaels
0-5 4-8
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
Referee: Ciaran Daly

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ballivor
Lilliput Gaels
4-7 1-1
Culloville Blues GAC
Referee: Patrick Melia
Round 1 - Ballivor
Ballivor GFC
2-1 1-4
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
Referee: Patrick Melia
Round 2 - Ballivor
Ballivor GFC
2-1 2-3
Lilliput Gaels
Referee: Patrick Melia
Round 2 - Ballivor
Culloville Blues GAC
4-2 3-7
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
Referee: Patrick Melia

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Saval
Saval
1-3 4-5
Aghamore Gaa
Referee: Francis Rogan
Round 3 - Burren
Burren GAC
1-1 8-11
Athlone
Referee: Brian Higgins

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Saval
Burren GAC
1-2 4-8
Aghamore Gaa
Referee: Jackie Quinn
Round 1 - Saval
Saval
1-0 3-8
Athlone
Referee: Darren O Hare
Round 2 - Saval
Burren GAC
2-3 1-10
Saval
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Round 2 - Saval
Athlone
1-7 2-8
Aghamore Gaa
Referee: Darren O Hare

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
3-1 2-8
Gloucestershire
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 3 - Páirc Uí Taibh
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns
3-7 2-8
Asca
Referee: John Crawley

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
1-1 9-2
Asca
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Round 1 - Páirc Dreadnots
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns
2-5 1-6
Gloucestershire
Referee: Paul Burke
Round 2 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
1-1 5-9
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Round 2 - Páirc Dreadnots
Gloucestershire
1-5 3-4
Asca
Referee: Paul Burke

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballinlough
Ballinlough
1-9 0-5
Kilmacow
Referee: Peter O Halloran
Round 3 - Millbrook
Oldcastle
1-7 0-8
Clones
Referee: Gerry Skelly

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Millbrook
Ballinlough
2-5 1-8
Clones
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Round 1 - Gilson Park
Oldcastle
4-1 3-2
Kilmacow
Referee: Gerry Skelly
Round 2 - Millbrook
Ballinlough
3-13 2-2
Oldcastle
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Round 2 - Gilson Park
Kilmacow
3-2 1-4
Clones
Referee: Gerry Skelly

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Dunshaughlin
Dunshaughlin GAA
3-5 2-8
Strokestown
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Round 3 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-2 6-3
JK Brackens
Referee: Sean Gahan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-7 2-6
Strokestown
Referee: Patrick Coyle
Round 1 - Ashbourne
Dunshaughlin GAA
1-3 2-4
JK Brackens
Referee: Liam Reddy
Round 2 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
4-2 0-4
Dunshaughlin GAA
Referee: Patrick Coyle
Round 2 - Ashbourne
JK Brackens
1-4 0-7
Strokestown
Referee: Liam Reddy

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels
0-7 1-3
Owenmore Gaels
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Round 3 - Páirc de Róiste
Roche Emmets GFC
0-1 9-9
Cuar An Chlair
Referee: Aiden Shevlin

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels
2-5 1-3
Cuar An Chlair
Referee: Paul Drumm
Round 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
Roche Emmets GFC
0-0 3-11
Owenmore Gaels
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Round 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels
6-8 0-1
Roche Emmets GFC
Referee: Paul Drumm
Round 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
Owenmore Gaels
1-3 2-2
Cuar An Chlair
Referee: Kevin Carroll

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Oilibhéar Pluincéad
1-4 6-4
Warwickshire
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Round 3 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
St. Kevins
2-3 2-7
Cordal/Scartaglin
Referee: Gerard Corrigan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
St. Kevins
2-7 2-6
Warwickshire
Referee: Noel Hand
Round 1 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Oilibhéar Pluincéad
1-4 0-7
Cordal/Scartaglin
Referee: Noel Hand
Round 2 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Oilibhéar Pluincéad
2-4 6-6
St. Kevins
Referee: Noel Hand
Round 2 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
Warwickshire
2-6 1-7
Cordal/Scartaglin
Referee: Noel Hand

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Rathkenny
Rathkenny
2-6 4-7
Philadelphia
Referee: Martin Dawson
Round 3 - Donore
St Mary's
0-4 3-4
Hertfordshire
Referee: Tony Butler

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Rathkenny
Rathkenny
0-5 4-7
Hertfordshire
Referee: Pat Clarke
Round 1 - Donore
St Mary's
1-0 7-3
Philadelphia
Referee: Martin Griffin
Round 2 - Rathkenny
Rathkenny
2-5 5-7
St Mary's
Referee: Pat Clarke
Round 2 - Donore
Philadelphia
0-2 3-5
Hertfordshire
Referee: Martin Griffin

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Drumconrath
Drumconrath/Meath Hill
1-6 2-8
Boston
Referee: Padraic Coyle
Round 3 - Carnaross
Moynalty/Carnaross
0-4 1-8
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
Referee: Patrick Clarke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Meath Hill
Drumconrath/Meath Hill
2-3 3-11
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
Referee: Larry Mc Entee
Round 1 - Drumconrath
Moynalty/Carnaross
1-3 1-4
Boston
Referee: Padraic Coyle
Round 2 - Meath Hill
Drumconrath/Meath Hill
3-5 0-3
Moynalty/Carnaross
Referee: Larry Mc Entee
Round 2 - Drumconrath
Boston
0-4 4-7
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
Referee: Padraic Coyle

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballinabrackey
Ballinabrackey
1-7 3-2
Blarney GAA Club
Referee: Jimmy Grady
Round 3 - Enfield
Na Fianna CLG
1-2 3-8
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Roger Tobin

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ballinabrackey
Na Fianna CLG
1-0 7-11
Blarney GAA Club
Referee: Henry Clifford
Round 1 - Ballinabrackey
Ballinabrackey
7-8 0-2
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Henry Clifford
Round 2 - Ballinabrackey
Ballinabrackey
6-10 0-3
Na Fianna CLG
Referee: Henry Clifford
Round 2 - Ballinabrackey
Blarney GAA Club
6-10 0-2
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Henry Clifford

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ardglass GAC
Ardglass
1-3 8-6
Granard/Ballymore
Referee: Adrian Sharvin
Round 3 - St John's
St John's Drumnaquoile
0-4 1-3
Curry/Curraigh
Referee: Gavin Corrigan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - St John's
St John's Drumnaquoile
2-2 4-7
Granard/Ballymore
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Round 1 - St John's
Ardglass
0-1 7-8
Curry/Curraigh
Referee: Conor Curran
Round 2 - St John's
Ardglass
3-3 7-6
St John's Drumnaquoile
Referee: Rowan Lyons
Round 2 - St John's
Granard/Ballymore
1-4 6-6
Curry/Curraigh
Referee: Eugene O Hare

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Carlanstown
St. Michael's/Nobber
3-4 4-5
De La Salle
Referee: Stephen Dowling
Round 3 - Athboy
Clann na nGael
7-4 2-3
Lancashire
Referee: Gerard Smith

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Athboy
St. Michael's/Nobber
6-6 1-3
Lancashire
Referee: Gerard Smith
Round 1 - Athboy
Clann na nGael
0-4 6-5
De La Salle
Referee: Gus Martyn
Round 2 - Athboy
St. Michael's/Nobber
4-6 7-7
Clann na nGael
Referee: Gus Martyn
Round 2 - Athboy
De La Salle
4-8 0-2
Lancashire
Referee: Gerard Smith

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
2-4 4-10
Tyholland
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
Round 3 - Gaelic Grounds
O`Raghallaighs
3-7 7-2
Laragh Utd
Referee: Anthony Briscoe

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
1-1 4-14
Laragh Utd
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 1 - Newtown Blues
O`Raghallaighs
3-7 1-3
Tyholland
Referee: Colm Mc Collough
Round 2 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
0-2 3-11
O`Raghallaighs
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 2 - Newtown Blues
Tyholland
1-3 4-5
Laragh Utd
Referee: Colm Mc Collough

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Pairc Bhoilfe Toin
Wolfe Tones Football
2-3 4-9
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Referee: Andrew Lenehan
Round 3 - Lordship
St Patrick's GFC
0-3 4-8
St Mary's Rosslare
Referee: John Murphy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Lordship
Wolfe Tones Football
4-3 5-10
St Mary's Rosslare
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Round 1 - Lordship
St Patrick's GFC
2-0 6-3
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Round 2 - Lordship
Wolfe Tones Football
3-2 7-3
St Patrick's GFC
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Round 2 - Lordship
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
4-9 2-0
St Mary's Rosslare
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Batterstown
Blackhall Gaels
2-4 4-4
An Fraoch Mór
Referee: Mick Carroll
Round 3 - Slane
Slane
2-3 0-4
St Manchans
Referee: Gary Brennan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Kilcloon
Blackhall Gaels
1-6 2-4
St Manchans
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Round 1 - Batterstown
Slane
0-6 1-6
An Fraoch Mór
Referee: Roger Tobin
Round 2 - Kilcloon
Blackhall Gaels
3-8 1-3
Slane
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Round 2 - Batterstown
An Fraoch Mór
1-2 2-5
St Manchans
Referee: Roger Tobin

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Clan na nGael
1-1 3-7
NACB Chicago
Referee: Paul Drumm
Round 3 - Glenn
Glenn a derg
0-0 3-14
Eadestown
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Clan na nGael
0-0 6-13
Eadestown
Referee: John Murphy
Round 1 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Glenn a derg
0-0 6-6
NACB Chicago
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Round 2 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Clan na nGael
1-5 1-3
Glenn a derg
Referee: John Murphy
Round 2 - Pairc Clan na Gael
NACB Chicago
0-4 1-13
Eadestown
Referee: Thomas Brennan

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Clonard
Clonard
0-0 3-13
Beragh Red Knights GAA
Referee: Henri Clifford
Round 3 - Longwood
Longwood
1-6 1-3
Brittany
Referee: David Killoran

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Boardsmill
Clonard
1-2 2-8
Brittany
Referee: Stephen Dowling
Round 1 - Boardsmill
Longwood
0-4 5-8
Beragh Red Knights GAA
Referee: Owen Ganly
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Clonard
1-2 4-7
Longwood
Referee: Stephen Dowling
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Beragh Red Knights GAA
2-5 0-2
Brittany
Referee: Owen Ganly

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Boardsmill
Boardsmill
1-4 2-5
Cortoon Shamrocks
Referee: Owen Ganly
Round 3 - Moynalvey
Moynalvey
2-1 5-12
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Referee: Shane Mooney

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Boardsmill
Boardsmill
1-1 4-7
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Referee: Owen Ganly
Round 1 - Boardsmill
Moynalvey
1-0 2-4
Cortoon Shamrocks
Referee: Stephen Dowling
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Boardsmill
3-3 4-6
Moynalvey
Referee: Owen Ganly
Round 2 - Boardsmill
Cortoon Shamrocks
0-4 5-6
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Referee: Stephen Dowling

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Carryduff
Carryduff
1-5 7-4
Dún Beag
Round 3 - Annaclone
Annaclone
2-7 1-1
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
Referee: Liam Morgan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Castlewellan
Annaclone
0-5 6-8
Dún Beag
Referee: James Magennis
Round 1 - Castlewellan
Carryduff
1-3 2-7
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Round 2 - Castlewellan
Annaclone
9-5 2-4
Carryduff
Referee: James Magennis
Round 2 - Castlewellan
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1-1 5-2
Dún Beag
Referee: Kevin Kelly

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
0-0 7-7
Ballyboden/St Enda's
Referee: Con Reynolds
Round 3 - Carryduff
Carryduff
2-4 5-3
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Referee: Simon Francis

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Carryduff
Bredagh
1-0 6-4
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Referee: Gabriel Tumilty
Round 1 - Carryduff
Carryduff
2-2 5-9
Ballyboden/St Enda's
Referee: Simon Francis
Round 2 - Carryduff
Bredagh
0-1 2-3
Carryduff
Referee: Ciaran Mooney
Round 2 - Carryduff
Ballyboden/St Enda's
1-3 1-3
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Referee: Gabriel Tumilty

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Navan O'Mahonys
1-4 5-6
Kilkenny City
Referee: Gerry Mc Givney
Round 3 - Seneschalstown
Seneschalstown GFC
2-3 2-8
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Paul Mooney

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Seneschalstown
Navan O'Mahonys
0-1 0-9
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Jack Gordon
Round 1 - Seneschalstown
Seneschalstown GFC
2-6 6-8
Kilkenny City
Referee: Paul Mooney
Round 2 - Seneschalstown
Navan O'Mahonys
0-6 5-9
Seneschalstown GFC
Referee: Paul Mooney
Round 2 - Seneschalstown
Kilkenny City
1-3 0-8
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Jack Gordon

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Mullabrack Playing Fields
Mullabrack
0-2 5-6
Westport GAA
Referee: David Griffin
Round 3 - Saval
Saval
3-2 4-7
Crosserlough
Referee: Francis Rogan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Saval
Mullabrack
0-4 4-7
Crosserlough
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Round 1 - Saval
Saval
1-3 3-10
Westport GAA
Round 2 - Saval
Mullabrack
2-1 4-2
Saval
Referee: Jackie Quinn
Round 2 - Saval
Westport GAA
3-6 0-4
Crosserlough
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Skryne
Skryne
1-4 1-4
Claregalway
Referee: Brian (Barney) O Rourke
Round 3 - Walterstown
Walterstown
0-2 1-6
Southern Gaels
Referee: Joe Synnott

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Walterstown
Skryne
1-3 2-4
Southern Gaels
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Round 1 - Walterstown
Walterstown
2-3 3-6
Claregalway
Referee: Joseph Curran
Round 2 - Walterstown
Skryne
1-4 2-4
Walterstown
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Round 2 - Walterstown
Claregalway
1-5 1-6
Southern Gaels
Referee: Joseph Curran

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Geraldines
Geraldines
2-2 4-5
Naomh Ciaran
Referee: Noel Hand
Round 3 - Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa
St. Kevins
2-0 7-5
St Abban's Adamstown
Referee: Gerard Corrigan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Geraldines
Geraldines
0-0 4-3
St Abban's Adamstown
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Round 1 - Geraldines
St. Kevins
3-2 7-9
Naomh Ciaran
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
Round 2 - Geraldines
Geraldines
3-6 2-2
St. Kevins
Referee: Liam O'Neill
Round 2 - Geraldines
Naomh Ciaran
4-5 4-4
St Abban's Adamstown
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Pettit Park
Rostrevor
0-1 5-7
Ballymacarbry
Referee: Declan Carolan
Round 3 - Jack Mackin Park
St John Bosco GAC
1-3 5-10
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Eugene O Hare

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - An Riocht
Rostrevor
0-4 3-4
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Declan Ryan
Round 1 - An Riocht
St John Bosco GAC
1-4 8-13
Ballymacarbry
Referee: Gavin Finnegan
Round 2 - An Riocht
Rostrevor
5-5 2-4
St John Bosco GAC
Referee: Declan Ryan
Round 2 - An Riocht
Ballymacarbry
7-14 0-3
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Gavin Finnegan

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Boardsmill
Boardsmill
0-1 7-9
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
Referee: Paul Brogan
Round 3 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
2-3 5-1
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: Martin Ennis

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Trim GAA Club
Boardsmill
1-1 8-8
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: David Killoran
Round 1 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
3-0 3-5
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
Referee: John Williams
Round 2 - Trim GAA Club
Boardsmill
1-0 4-4
Trim
Referee: David Killoran
Round 2 - Trim GAA Club
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
3-7 2-2
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: John Williams

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
3-6 0-0
Lamh Dhearg
Referee: Jonathan Conlon
Round 3 - Cluskey Park
St Josephs
1-1 5-7
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Peter Hoey

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Lordship
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
0-4 2-7
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Round 1 - Lordship
St Josephs
0-4 1-4
Lamh Dhearg
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Round 2 - Lordship
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
7-6 1-5
St Josephs
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Round 2 - Lordship
Lamh Dhearg
0-1 3-6
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
3-2 2-4
Scotland
Referee: Ciaran Mooney
Round 3 - Drumaness
St Colman's Drumaness
0-3 1-11
Fenagh-St Caillins
Referee: Oliver Burke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
0-2 0-11
Fenagh-St Caillins
Referee: John Mc Mullan
Round 1 - Cherryvale
St Colman's Drumaness
1-1 1-4
Scotland
Referee: Francis Rogan
Round 2 - Cherryvale
Bredagh
7-3 0-6
St Colman's Drumaness
Referee: John Mc Mullan
Round 2 - Cherryvale
Scotland
2-2 2-10
Fenagh-St Caillins
Referee: Brian Fegan

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Saul
Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig
0-5 6-11
Graiguecullen GAA
Referee: Gerard Marks
Round 3 - Liatroim
Liatroim
0-3 2-13
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Dominic Kearns

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - St John's
Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig
0-1 7-18
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Round 1 - St John's
Liatroim
3-3 4-6
Graiguecullen GAA
Referee: Rowan Lyons
Round 2 - St John's
Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig
1-5 4-11
Liatroim
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Round 2 - St John's
Graiguecullen GAA
3-5 2-4
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Rowan Lyons

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballyhegan Park
Ballyhegan
1-2 4-8
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Kevin Gallogly
Round 3 - Camlough
Shane O'Neill's
5-5 3-8
Claremorris

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Memorial Park
Ballyhegan
0-2 6-5
Claremorris
Round 1 - Memorial Park
Shane O'Neill's
2-3 7-5
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Declan Moan
Round 2 - Memorial Park
Ballyhegan
2-11 3-2
Shane O'Neill's
Referee: Kevin Gallogly
Round 2 - Memorial Park
Naomh Eoin
2-4 2-2
Claremorris
Referee: Declan Moan

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Carbury
Carbury
3-5 4-5
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Peter Farrell
Round 3 - Summerhill
Summerhill
0-0 7-5
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Niall Burke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Summerhill
Summerhill
2-9 2-8
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Colm Mc Manus
Round 1 - Summerhill
Carbury
1-3 4-8
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Michael Ryan
Round 2 - Summerhill
Summerhill
1-4 6-2
Carbury
Referee: Colm Mc Manus
Round 2 - Summerhill
Mungret St Pauls
5-3 2-5
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Michael Ryan

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Athboy
Clann na nGael
0-0 3-7
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: John Williams
Round 3 - Simonstown
Simonstown Ladies
0-3 2-10
CT Gaels
Referee: Colm Mc Manus

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Simonstown
Clann na nGael
0-4 6-9
CT Gaels
Referee: Gerry Mc Givney
Round 1 - Simonstown
Simonstown Ladies
1-2 4-3
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Paul Brogan
Round 2 - Simonstown
Clann na nGael
0-3 2-3
Simonstown Ladies
Referee: Paul Brogan
Round 2 - Simonstown
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
1-3 1-4
CT Gaels
Referee: Gerry Mc Givney

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Drumbaragh
Drumbaragh
0-0 2-6
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Round 3 - Mattock Rangers
Mattock Rangers
1-2 4-5
Knockainey
Referee: Paul Burke

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Mattock Rangers
Drumbaragh
0-3 6-5
Knockainey
Referee: Martin Dawson
Round 1 - Mattock Rangers
Mattock Rangers
0-2 7-7
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Gerard Corrigan
Round 2 - Mattock Rangers
Drumbaragh
3-8 0-2
Mattock Rangers
Referee: Martin Dawson
Round 2 - Mattock Rangers
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
1-7 3-2
Knockainey
Referee: Gerard Corrigan

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Balyna
Balyna
3-5 0-5
Kildress Wolfe Tones
Round 3 - Cappagh
Cappagh
1-6 3-0
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Noel Reilly

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Balyna
Balyna
3-10 1-2
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Noel Reilly
Round 1 - Balyna
Cappagh
3-3 0-2
Kildress Wolfe Tones
Referee: Peter Farrell
Round 2 - Balyna
Balyna
7-1 2-8
Cappagh
Referee: Noel Reilly
Round 2 - Balyna
Kildress Wolfe Tones
1-5 0-4
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Peter Farrell

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Bryansford
Bryansford
0-2 6-5
Muckalee
Referee: Conor Curran
Round 3 - Downpatrick
RGU Downpatrick
2-6 1-1
Sallins GAA Club
Referee: Micheal Curran

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Downpatrick
Bryansford
0-2 4-10
Sallins GAA Club
Referee: Con Reynolds
Round 1 - Downpatrick
RGU Downpatrick
2-6 3-4
Muckalee
Referee: Adrian Sharvin
Round 2 - Downpatrick
Bryansford
1-0 4-9
RGU Downpatrick
Referee: Adrian Sharvin
Round 2 - Downpatrick
Muckalee
2-3 1-2
Sallins GAA Club
Referee: Con Reynolds

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Castlewellan
Castlewellan
2-3 2-2
Ballyhaise
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Round 3 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
0-0 9-12
Milltownpass
Referee: Mark Turley

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Mayobridge
Castlewellan
2-3 0-5
Milltownpass
Referee: Brendan Rice
Round 1 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
2-5 2-4
Ballyhaise
Referee: Peter Brannigan
Round 2 - Mayobridge
Castlewellan
3-5 1-2
Mayobridge
Referee: Brendan Rice
Round 2 - Mayobridge
Ballyhaise
1-2 1-3
Milltownpass
Referee: Peter Brannigan

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
4-1 2-5
St Gabriel's
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 3 - Páirc Baile Fiach
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0-1 8-6
Fossa
Referee: Stephen Murphy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
0-2 5-4
Fossa
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Round 1 - Páirc Dreadnots
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
0-1 3-4
St Gabriel's
Referee: Paul Burke
Round 2 - Páirc Dreadnots
Dreadnots
3-6 3-10
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Round 2 - Páirc Dreadnots
St Gabriel's
5-3 3-3
Fossa
Referee: Paul Burke

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Sean Newman Park
St Ultan's
1-2 2-5
Moycarkey-Borris
Referee: Larry Mc Entee
Round 3 - Millbrook
Oldcastle
3-7 1-0
Middletown GAA
Referee: Gerry Skelly

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Millbrook
St Ultan's
4-12 1-1
Middletown GAA
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Round 1 - Gilson Park
Oldcastle
0-5 0-6
Moycarkey-Borris
Referee: Gerry Skelly
Round 2 - Millbrook
St Ultan's
3-0 3-2
Oldcastle
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Round 2 - Gilson Park
Moycarkey-Borris
6-8 1-3
Middletown GAA
Referee: Gerry Skelly

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
1-4 2-6
Warwickshire
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 3 - Donore
St Mary's
4-3 1-2
Ballerin
Referee: Tony Butler

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Stamullen
St Mary's
4-5 2-0
Warwickshire
Referee: Tony Butler
Round 1 - Stamullen
St Patrick's
0-0 7-9
Ballerin
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 2 - Stamullen
St Mary's
6-5 0-1
St Patrick's
Referee: Maurice Mulcahy
Round 2 - Stamullen
Ballerin
7-11 0-2
Warwickshire
Referee: Tony Butler

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - O'Raghallaigh Park
Kingscourt Stars
3-3 0-3
St Brigid's Clonmore
Round 3 - O'Hagan Park
Searcóg/Shercock
2-1 4-11
St Mary's
Referee: Yvonne Duffy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - O'Raghallaigh Park
Kingscourt Stars
2-5 1-4
St Mary's
Referee: Martin Farrelly
Round 1 - O'Raghallaigh Park
Searcóg/Shercock
1-1 3-4
St Brigid's Clonmore
Referee: Tony Gregory
Round 2 - O'Raghallaigh Park
Kingscourt Stars
4-4 0-1
Searcóg/Shercock
Referee: Tony Gregory
Round 2 - O'Raghallaigh Park
St Brigid's Clonmore
2-2 2-5
St Mary's
Referee: Martin Farrelly

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballymartin
Ballymartin
4-3 2-7
London
Referee: Stephen O Hare
Round 3 - Páirc Liam Uí Ír
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
2-2 3-9
Taghmon-Camross
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ballymartin
Ballymartin
2-1 5-6
Taghmon-Camross
Referee: Christopher Morgan
Round 1 - Ballymartin
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
0-11 1-5
London
Referee: Stephen O Hare
Round 2 - Ballymartin
Ballymartin
2-2 7-5
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Referee: Christopher Morgan
Round 2 - Ballymartin
London
3-1 5-5
Taghmon-Camross
Referee: Stephen O Hare

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Naomh Mairtin
2-4 3-8
St Manchans
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Round 3 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Clan na nGael
3-2 1-5
Baltinglass
Referee: Paul Drumm

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Naomh Mairtin
1-2 3-8
Baltinglass
Referee: John Murphy
Round 1 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Clan na nGael
2-2 1-4
St Manchans
Referee: Tadhg Rooney
Round 2 - Pairc Clan na Gael
Naomh Mairtin
1-5 3-6
Clan na nGael
Referee: John Murphy
Round 2 - Pairc Clan na Gael
St Manchans
1-3 2-8
Baltinglass
Referee: Thomas Brennan

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Batterstown
Blackhall Gaels
3-3 4-3
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Mick Carroll
Round 3 - Ratoath
Ratoath
0-1 2-5
St Brigids
Referee: Joseph Curran

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ratoath
Blackhall Gaels
2-4 1-7
St Brigids
Referee: Marcus Quinn
Round 1 - Ratoath
Ratoath
2-2 6-6
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Sean Gahan
Round 2 - Ratoath
Blackhall Gaels
2-6 2-1
Ratoath
Referee: Finbarr Shanahan
Round 2 - Ratoath
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
0-4 3-4
St Brigids
Referee: Sean Gahan

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Clonduff
Clonduff GAC
1-1 6-10
New York
Round 3 - Burren
Burren GAC
1-1 3-3
St Conleths
Referee: Brian Higgins

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Burren
Burren GAC
0-0 6-11
New York
Referee: Liam Morgan
Round 1 - Burren
Clonduff GAC
0-1 2-7
St Conleths
Referee: Ronan Barry
Round 2 - Burren
Burren GAC
2-3 3-2
Clonduff GAC
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Round 2 - Burren
St Conleths
0-2 1-6
New York
Referee: Liam Morgan

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group B)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams
1-0 3-6
Tinahely
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Round 3 - Lordship
St Patrick's GFC
1-2 4-12
Kilcullen GFC
Referee: John Murphy

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams
1-0 6-7
Kilcullen GFC
Referee: Paul Drumm
Round 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
St Patrick's GFC
0-0 9-13
Tinahely
Referee: Kevin Carroll
Round 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams
0-8 2-0
St Patrick's GFC
Referee: Paul Drumm
Round 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
Tinahely
1-4 7-5
Kilcullen GFC
Referee: Kevin Carroll

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Dunshaughlin
Royal Gaels
7-2 2-5
Derrynoose
Referee: John Kavanagh
Round 3 - Dunboyne
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-3 1-4
Doora Barefield
Referee: Declan Browne

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Dunshaughlin
Royal Gaels
1-1 1-1
Doora Barefield
Referee: John Kavanagh
Round 1 - Dunshaughlin
St Peter's, Dunboyne
1-4 4-11
Derrynoose
Referee: Brian (Barney) O Rourke
Round 2 - Dunshaughlin
Royal Gaels
4-7 2-3
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Referee: John Kavanagh
Round 2 - Dunshaughlin
Derrynoose
0-5 1-7
Doora Barefield
Referee: Brian (Barney) O Rourke

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Páirc Uí Rís Piltown
St. Colmcille's
5-6 0-3
Truagh
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Round 3 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-4 2-7
Templemore
Referee: Sean Gahan

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2-2 3-2
Truagh
Round 1 - Ashbourne
St. Colmcille's
4-3 3-2
Templemore
Referee: Joe Synnott
Round 2 - Ashbourne
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
2-1 4-7
St. Colmcille's
Referee: Joe Synnott
Round 2 - Ashbourne
Templemore
4-5 1-1
Truagh

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
5-4 1-0
Gloucestershire
Referee: Eamon Mc Peake
Round 3 - Páirc an Chuinnigh
St Brides
1-0 4-3
Scotland
Referee: John Crawley

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
2-4 5-3
Scotland
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 1 - Newtown Blues
St Brides
5-2 0-2
Gloucestershire
Referee: Colm Mc Collough
Round 2 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
4-6 2-2
St Brides
Referee: Alan Goring
Round 2 - Newtown Blues
Gloucestershire
0-0 6-3
Scotland
Referee: Colm Mc Collough

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)

Saturday 30 June 2018

Round 3 - Ballyholland
Ballyholland
1-1 4-3
Durlas Óg
Referee: Neill Cousins
Round 3 - Memorial Park
Killeavy St Moninna
0-3 5-9
Ballynastragh Gls

Friday 29 June 2018

Round 1 - Memorial Park
Ballyholland
0-4 5-7
Ballynastragh Gls
Round 1 - Memorial Park
Killeavy St Moninna
2-4 4-15
Durlas Óg
Referee: Declan Moan
Round 2 - Memorial Park
Ballyholland
1-11 4-2
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Kevin Gallogly
Round 2 - Memorial Park
Durlas Óg
3-4 1-8
Ballynastragh Gls
Referee: Declan Moan

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Owenmore Gaels
2-9 2-4
St Mary's
Referee: Gabriel Mc Kenny
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Cordal/Scartaglin
1-4 0-4
Rathkenny
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Owenmore Gaels
1-3 0-2
Cordal/Scartaglin
Referee: Gabriel Mc Kenny
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Drumconrath
St Mary's
4-4 1-2
Moynalty/Carnaross
Referee: Paul Mooney
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Drumconrath
Drumconrath/Meath Hill
0-5 2-7
Rathkenny
Referee: Paul Mooney
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
Owenmore Gaels
5-6 2-7
Oilibhéar Pluincéad
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cordal/Scartaglin
4-7 1-2
Roche Emmets GFC
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 8 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels
2-3 5-3
Hertfordshire
Referee: Gabriel Mc Kenny
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Cuar An Chlair
3-4 1-7
Philadelphia
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Cuar An Chlair
6-5 0-2
Philadelphia
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Meath Hill
Hertfordshire
3-6 0-2
Boston
Referee: Peter O Halloran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Meath Hill
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
0-2 3-2
Philadelphia
Referee: Peter O Halloran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Fr McEvoy Park
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels
1-6 0-5
Warwickshire
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Fr McEvoy Park
St. Kevins
0-2 3-7
Cuar An Chlair
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Stamullen
Searcóg/Shercock
0-1 4-2
Delco Gaels
Referee: Derek Mc Kittrick
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Stamullen
St Brigid's Clonmore
3-1 1-1
Warwickshire
Referee: Henri Clifford
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Stamullen
Delco Gaels
0-2 2-2
St Brigid's Clonmore
Referee: Eamon Barry
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Stamullen
Delco Gaels
3-9 1-0
St Patrick's
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Stamullen
Warwickshire
7-7 0-0
Lancashire
Referee: Sean Gahan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Newtown Blues
St Brides
1-3 4-3
Searcóg/Shercock
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Newtown Blues
St Brigid's Clonmore
4-5 0-0
Gloucestershire
Referee: Gabriel Mc Kenny
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Ballymartin
3-2 1-6
Drumbaragh
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Semi Final 2 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
London
6-9 1-0
Mattock Rangers
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Ballymartin
1-5 3-3
London
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Mattock Rangers
Drumbaragh
2-4 2-3
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Noel Hand
Quarter Final 4 - Mattock Rangers
Kildress Wolfe Tones
1-2 3-0
Mattock Rangers
Referee: Martin Dawson
Quarter Final 1 - Mayobridge
Ballymartin
3-5 2-5
Naomh Mairtin
Quarter Final 2 - Mayobridge
St Manchans
2-3 5-2
London
Referee: Leo Smyth

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Mayobridge
Ballyhaise
5-9 0-1
Dreadnots
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
1-1 2-4
St Ultan's
Referee: Brian Higgins
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Mayobridge
Ballyhaise
2-3 2-2
St Ultan's
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Cortown
Dreadnots
2-5 1-6
Middletown GAA
Referee: Gerry Skelly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Bohermeen
St Ultan's
3-5 2-2
Hunterstown Rovers GFC
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Bann Road
Sallins GAA Club
1-3 5-2
Ballyhaise
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Castlewellan
Mayobridge
1-5 2-1
Bryansford
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Saval
2-5 1-9
Kilmacow
Referee: Owen Ganly
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Tailteann
Gloucestershire
3-5 1-5
Clones
Referee: Jack Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Paddy O'Brien Park
Gloucestershire
2-1 2-3
Kilmacow
Referee: Martin Dawson
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 4 - Dunshaughlin
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-3 2-8
Clones
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Burren
Saval
6-7 0-3
Dreadnots
Referee: Dominic McClements
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Burren
Gloucestershire
7-7 1-2
Burren GAC
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Dunshaughlin
Kilmacow
4-5 3-3
Dunshaughlin GAA
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 2 - Mayobridge
Mayobridge
3-3 3-7
St Patrick's
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 1 - Mayobridge
Ferbane/Belmont
1-6 2-1
Walterstown
Referee: Conor Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Mayobridge
Ferbane/Belmont
1-6 1-7
St Patrick's
Referee: Brian Higgins
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Kilcoo
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
0-5 3-4
Ferbane/Belmont
Referee: Ronan Barry
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Kilcoo
Cill Chua
1-6 4-5
Mayobridge
Referee: Mark Turley
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Crossmaglen Rangers
0-1 6-5
Walterstown
Referee: Gary Brennan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Patrick's
2-5 0-0
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Tony Butler
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines
3-3 3-7
Trim
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Killeavy St Moninna
1-7 1-2
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Trim
0-4 2-9
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
4-5 4-4
Seneschalstown GFC
Referee: Mick Carroll
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Trim GAA Club
Simonstown
0-4 2-6
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
Referee: Martin Ennis
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Geraldines
Ballyholland
2-2 2-5
Geraldines
Referee: Anthony Briscoe
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Geraldines
Naomh Mairtin
2-3 2-5
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Ashbourne
Gaultier GAA Club
5-5 2-1
Dunderry
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Ashbourne
St John Bosco GAC
2-0 7-9
Navan O'Mahonys
Referee: Pat Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Ashbourne
Gaultier GAA Club
2-6 1-4
Navan O'Mahonys
Referee: Pat Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Mayobridge
Gaultier GAA Club
6-6 1-3
Loughinisland
Referee: David Loughran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Mayobridge
RGU Downpatrick
0-0 6-7
St John Bosco GAC
Referee: Peter Brannigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Dunderry
6-1 2-9
Round Towers
Referee: Larry Mc Entee
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Pairc Tailteann
Navan O'Mahonys
1-16 1-0
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Colm Mc Manus
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Clonduff
Clann na Banna
3-4 3-7
St. Laurence's GAA
Referee: Simon Francis
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Clonduff
Liatroim
1-2 1-8
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
Referee: Leo Smyth
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Clonduff
St. Laurence's GAA
3-12 0-6
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
Referee: Leo Smyth
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Castlewellan
Clann na Banna
5-9 0-0
Sabhaill Naomh Pádraig
Referee: Kevin Kelly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Bann Road
Liatroim
2-9 3-3
Newry Shamrocks
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Mattock Rangers
St. Laurence's GAA
9-8 0-1
St. Ultan's/Cortown Gaels
Referee: Peter O Halloran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Mattock Rangers
Gaeil Colmcille
1-7 2-10
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.
Referee: Martin Dawson
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Newtown Blues
3-6 1-5
St Patrick's GFC
Referee: Peter Hoey
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Tyholland
3-6 2-5
Blackhall Gaels
Referee: Colm Mc Collough
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Darver Centre of Excellence
Tyholland
3-7 0-6
Newtown Blues
Referee: Peter Hoey
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Newtown Blues
Lamh Dhearg
0-5 2-6
Newtown Blues
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Newtown Blues
Tyholland
3-9 3-4
St Josephs
Referee: Tom O Reilly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Lordship
St Patrick's GFC
3-4 2-0
Slane
Referee: Cathal O Brien
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Lordship
Blackhall Gaels
10-5 1-1
Wolfe Tones Football
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
0-1 1-8
Brittany
Referee: David Fedigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Clan na nGael
1-2 2-8
Moynalvey
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Darver Centre of Excellence
Brittany
4-7 0-1
Moynalvey
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Saval
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
4-2 3-2
Glenn a derg
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Saval
Clan na nGael
6-2 3-7
Carryduff
Referee: Francis Rogan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Boardsmill
Brittany
7-2 1-3
Boardsmill
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Boardsmill
Moynalvey
2-5 1-3
Clonard
Referee: Eamon Barry
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Clonduff
St John's Drumnaquoile
1-11 4-9
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Micheal Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Clonduff
Scotland
3-2 6-9
St. Michael's/Nobber
Referee: Mark Turley
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Clonduff
St. Michael's/Nobber
7-7 1-4
Lisnaskea Emmetts
Referee: Declan Ryan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - St John's
St John's Drumnaquoile
3-10 0-1
St Colman's Drumaness
Referee: Micheal Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - St John's
Scotland
2-8 2-5
Ardglass
Referee: Gabriel Tumilty
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Athboy
Lisnaskea Emmetts
5-4 4-3
Lancashire
Referee: Owen Ganly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Athboy
St. Michael's/Nobber
4-6 2-0
Na Fianna CLG
Referee: Gerard Smith
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 2 - Burren
Longstone
4-6 1-3
Culloville Blues GAC
Referee: Brian Fegan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 1 - Burren
CLG Carndomhnaigh
2-4 3-7
Inny Gaels
Referee: Ronan Barry
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Burren
Longstone
3-5 3-8
Inny Gaels
Referee: Adrian Sharvin
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - An Riocht
CLG Carndomhnaigh
3-7 1-10
Castlewellan
Referee: Neill Cousins
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - An Riocht
Longstone
2-7 1-7
An Riocht
Referee: Caolan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Kildalkey
Ballivor GFC
3-9 2-13
Inny Gaels
Referee: Michael Ryan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Kildalkey
Castletown
0-7 3-2
Culloville Blues GAC
Referee: Patrick Melia
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi-Final - Stamullen
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
1-6 2-4
Claregalway
Referee: Eamon Barry
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi-Final - Stamullen
Clonduff GAC
3-5 2-7
Laune Rangers
Referee: Liam Reddy
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Stamullen
Clonduff GAC
0-4 0-11
Claregalway
Referee: Henri Clifford
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 2 - Ashbourne
Sean Mac Cumhaill
3-2 4-1
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Ashbourne
Claregalway
3-6 2-3
Skryne
Referee: Pat Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Clonduff
Bryansford
0-4 3-1
Clonduff GAC
Referee: Leo Smyth
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Clonduff
Laune Rangers
7-5 1-4
Carryduff
Referee: Gavin Corrigan
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Darver Centre of Excellence
NACB Chicago
2-4 4-8
Beragh Red Knights GAA
Referee: David Fedigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Eadestown
4-11 1-4
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Darver Centre of Excellence
Eadestown
2-10 3-5
Beragh Red Knights GAA
Referee: David Fedigan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Saval
Dún Beag
0-7 2-6
NACB Chicago
Referee: Francis Rogan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Boardsmill
Beragh Red Knights GAA
2-7 0-9
Cortoon Shamrocks
Referee: Eamon Barry
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Boardsmill
Parke/Keelogues/Crimlin
4-4 0-3
Longwood
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Saval
Eadestown
3-15 0-1
Annaclone
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Aghamore Gaa
0-8 2-6
Ballinlough
Referee: Martin Dawson
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Tailteann
Athlone
0-9 1-3
JK Brackens
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Paddy O'Brien Park
Ballinlough
0-1 0-7
Athlone
Referee: Owen Ganly
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Burren
Aghamore Gaa
3-3 1-2
Asca
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Burren
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns
0-4 1-3
Athlone
Referee: Dominic McClements
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Dunshaughlin
Ballinlough
3-4 2-5
Strokestown
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Dunshaughlin
JK Brackens
5-9 1-5
Oldcastle
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 10 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
5-8 1-4
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Referee: Colm Mc Collough
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Darver Centre of Excellence
Laragh Utd
1-2 1-4
St Manchans
Referee: Peter Hoey
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Darver Centre of Excellence
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
4-6 1-1
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
Referee: Colm Mc Collough
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Newtown Blues
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
5-4 0-2
O`Raghallaighs
Referee: Tom O Reilly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Newtown Blues
Laragh Utd
4-5 0-7
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Lordship
O'Brien's G.F.C Foreglen
1-4 1-2
An Fraoch Mór
Referee: Cathal O Brien
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Lordship
St Manchans
5-8 2-2
St Mary's Rosslare
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Ashbourne
Killoe Og
0-3 1-2
North London
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Ashbourne
Boyle
1-4 7-3
Eire Og Clg
Referee: Pat Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Ashbourne
North London
2-4 0-7
Eire Og Clg
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Mayobridge
Killoe Og
2-4 1-4
Thomas Davis
Referee: Brian Higgins
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Mayobridge
Boyle
3-7 2-2
Tullylish
Referee: Peter Brannigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
North London
2-11 1-3
St Mary's
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Pairc Tailteann
Eire Og Clg
9-7 0-1
Summerhill
Referee: Colm Mc Manus
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Clonduff
Glencar-Manorhamilton
2-6 0-3
Killarney Legion
Referee: David Loughran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Clonduff
Graiguecullen GAA
1-0 2-8
Ballinderry
Referee: Simon Francis
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Clonduff
Glencar-Manorhamilton
0-4 0-5
Ballinderry
Referee: Conor Curran
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Castlewellan
Craughwell
0-1 2-6
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Kevin Kelly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Bann Road
Graiguecullen GAA
3-6 4-1
Ballinora
Referee: Rowan Lyons
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Mattock Rangers
Killarney Legion
1-4 1-2
Dicksboro
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Mattock Rangers
Ballinderry
0-9 2-0
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers
Referee: Martin Dawson
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Burren
St Anne's Rathangan
1-6 3-10
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
Referee: Gavin Corrigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Burren
Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór
1-4 1-5
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Caolan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Burren
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
0-5 1-7
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
Referee: Ronan Barry
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - An Riocht
St Anne's Rathangan
2-7 1-6
Arklow Geraldines-Ballymoney/Na nGearaltaigh-Baile Mhuine
Referee: Caolan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - An Riocht
Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór
4-6 1-1
Rostrevor
Referee: Neill Cousins
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Kildalkey
Cookstown Fr. Rock's GAA
3-8 2-4
Bailieborough
Referee: Michael Ryan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Kildalkey
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
3-9 4-2
Lilliput Gaels
Referee: Patrick Melia
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Coralstown-Kinnegad
2-4 1-3
Cill Ruis/Cill Iomar
Referee: Stephen Johnson
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Durlas Óg
2-9 1-2
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Durlas Óg
2-5 1-6
Coralstown-Kinnegad
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Geraldines
Durlas Óg
2-4 0-4
Gowna
Referee: Anthony Briscoe
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Geraldines
Coralstown-Kinnegad
3-7 0-3
Ballynastragh Gls
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Trim GAA Club
St Peter's, Dunboyne
2-9 0-5
St Nicholas'
Referee: Mick Carroll
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Trim GAA Club
Cill Ruis/Cill Iomar
5-2 2-3
Carrickmacross Emmets GFC
Referee: Martin Ennis
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Mayobridge
South London
4-7 2-1
Westport GAA
Referee: Conor Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Mayobridge
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
3-10 1-10
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
Referee: Dominic Kearns
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Mayobridge
South London
3-6 0-2
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
Referee: Ciaran Branagan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Kilcoo
South London
3-8 0-5
Bredagh
Referee: Con Reynolds
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Kilcoo
Saint Patrick's GAA Club, Donabate
1-6 0-5
Portlaoise GAA
Referee: Conor Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Westport GAA
1-4 1-3
Clann Eireann
Referee: Andrew Lenehan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Ardboe O'Donovan Rossa
1-6 1-3
St Brigids GAC
Referee: Gary Brennan
Extra Time if Necessary

Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final - Stamullen
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
1-2 1-1
New York
Referee: Eamon Barry
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final - Stamullen
Ratoath
2-2 2-6
Burren GAC
Referee: Liam Reddy
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Stamullen
Burren GAC
0-3 0-4
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: David Coldrick
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Ashbourne
Douglas
0-4 2-4
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Brian Brady
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Ashbourne
St. Colmcille's
2-8 2-11
Ratoath
Referee: Pat Clarke
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Clonduff
Kilmacud Crokes
0-9 2-6
New York
Referee: Gavin Corrigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Clonduff
Burren GAC
3-3 1-3
Raheens
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Mayobridge
Milltownpass
0-12 0-2
Oldcastle
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Mayobridge
RGU Downpatrick
1-1 3-3
Moycarkey-Borris
Referee: Ronan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Mayobridge
Milltownpass
1-5 0-2
Moycarkey-Borris
Referee: Brendan Rice
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Cortown
St Gabriel's
0-2 0-5
Oldcastle
Referee: Gerry Skelly
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Bohermeen
Moycarkey-Borris
4-5 1-6
Fossa
Referee: Seamus O Connor
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Bann Road
Muckalee
2-1 2-7
Milltownpass
Referee: Denis Mc Kay
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Castlewellan
Castlewellan
2-5 4-1
RGU Downpatrick
Referee: Eugene O Hare
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 7 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1
St Mary's
2-3 2-2
Dunsany
Referee: Henri Clifford
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Newtown Blues
Newtown Blues
1-3 3-4
St Mary's
Referee: Derek Mc Kittrick
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Stamullen
St Mary's
1-3 1-2
Dunsany
Referee: Derek Mc Kittrick
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Stamullen
Dunsany
4-2 3-3
Ballerin
Referee: Stephen Murphy
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Stamullen
St Mary's
4-2 0-2
Moynalvey
Referee: Sean Gahan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 1 - Newtown Blues
Scotland
0-1 1-6
St Mary's
Referee: Gabriel Mc Kenny
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Newtown Blues
Kingscourt Stars
0-4 2-3
Newtown Blues
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 6 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Baltinglass
2-5 5-6
Knockainey
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Semi Final 2 - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
2-3 3-5
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Marcas O Donnchu
Final - Páirc Mhuire, Ardee
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
0-3 3-8
Knockainey
Referee: Paul Finnegan (Snr)
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 3 - Mattock Rangers
Knockainey
4-5 1-2
Cappagh
Referee: Noel Hand
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Mattock Rangers
Balyna
1-2 2-5
Pádraig Sáirsáil CLG
Referee: Martin Dawson
Quarter Final 1 - Mayobridge
Taghmon-Camross
0-6 3-2
Baltinglass
Referee: David Loughran
Quarter Final 2 - Mayobridge
Clan na nGael
0-3 3-8
Cumann Pheadair Naofa
Referee: Leo Smyth

Boys Div 9 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Clonduff
Curry/Curraigh
1-6 2-1
Blarney GAA Club
Referee: Micheal Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2
Granard
3-6 4-2
De La Salle
Referee: Mark Turley
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Clonduff
Curry/Curraigh
0-3 0-4
Blarney GAA Club
Referee: David Loughran
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - St John's
Curry/Curraigh
4-10 0-1
Bredagh
Referee: Micheal Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - St John's
Fenagh-St Caillins
1-2 2-6
Granard/Ballymore
Referee: Gabriel Tumilty
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Athboy
Blarney GAA Club
4-2 2-1
Clann na nGael
Referee: Gerard Smith
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Athboy
De La Salle
4-3 0-3
Ballinabrackey
Referee: Owen Ganly
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines
1-1 3-4
Trim
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Geraldines
0-5 6-2
Trim
Referee: Paul Drumm
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Trim
7-5 0-4
Blackhall Gaels
Referee: Paul Drumm
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Geraldines
Geraldines
6-11 1-0
St John Bosco GAC
Referee: Anthony Briscoe
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Geraldines
Rostrevor
2-3 2-4
St. Kevins
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Trim GAA Club
Trim
5-8 2-4
Ratoath
Referee: Martin Ennis
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Trim GAA Club
Blackhall Gaels
5-8 0-5
Boardsmill
Referee: Padraig Mc Dermott
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Westmanstown Gaels
2-3 2-1
Simonstown Ladies
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Tailteann
St Fechins GAA
1-3 1-12
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Paul Mooney
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Tailteann
Westmanstown Gaels
3-5 3-6
Kinawley Brian Borus
Referee: Paul Mooney
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Westmanstown Gaels
2-7 2-1
Shane O'Neill's
Referee: Paul Burke
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Ballyhegan
0-0 6-1
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Andrew Lenehan
Quarter Final 3 - Simonstown
Simonstown Ladies
2-1 0-3
Summerhill
Referee: Frank O Byrne
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Simonstown
Kinawley Brian Borus
2-5 1-3
Clann na nGael
Referee: John Kavanagh
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Ashbourne
St Patrick's GFC
1-1 6-11
Derrynoose
Referee: Sean Gahan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Ashbourne
Cooley Kickhams
2-5 1-3
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Referee: Joe Synnott
Final - Ashbourne
Cooley Kickhams
0-2 2-4
Derrynoose
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Lordship
Clonduff GAC
0-4 0-5
St Patrick's GFC
Referee: Cathal O Brien
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Lordship
Cooley Kickhams
3-6 2-2
Burren GAC
Referee: Paul Drumm
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Dunshaughlin
Derrynoose
0-13 2-3
Donaghmore/Ashbourne
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Dunshaughlin
Truagh
1-2 1-3
St Peter's, Dunboyne
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Burren
Carryduff
1-4 4-8
Seneschalstown GFC
Referee: Declan Ryan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Burren
Saval
1-2 2-4
Walterstown
Referee: Caolan Mc Ateer
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Burren
Walterstown
1-8 1-2
Seneschalstown GFC
Referee: Gavin Finnegan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Saval
Carryduff
2-10 1-4
Mullabrack
Referee: Francis Rogan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Saval
Saval
5-3 2-3
Bredagh
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Seneschalstown GFC
1-4 1-3
Skryne
Referee: Jack Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Pairc Tailteann
Walterstown
3-5 0-3
Navan O'Mahonys
Referee: Finbarr Shanahan
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Burren
Ballyboden/St Enda's
0-2 2-5
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Declan Ryan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Burren
Westport GAA
2-4 1-3
Southern Gaels
Referee: Gavin Finnegan
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Burren
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
2-2 0-5
Westport GAA
Referee: Gavin Corrigan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Saval
Ballyboden/St Enda's
6-4 0-3
Crosserlough
Referee: Eddie Cuthbert
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Saval
Westport GAA
1-14 3-3
Cill Liúcainne/Killucan
Referee: Gavin Corrigan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club
4-5 1-1
Claregalway
Referee: Jack Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Paddy O'Brien Park
Southern Gaels
2-4 1-1
Kilkenny City
Referee: Finbarr Shanahan
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 2 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Ashbourne
New York
2-6 1-2
Templemore
Referee: Sean Gahan
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Ashbourne
Kilcullen GFC
2-10 2-5
Royal Gaels
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Ashbourne
New York
0-6 4-3
Kilcullen GFC
Referee: Sean Gahan
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Lordship
New York
2-2 0-2
Tinahely
Referee: Cathal O Brien
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Lordship
Kilcullen GFC
4-6 1-1
St Conleths
Referee: Paul Drumm
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Dunshaughlin
Doora Barefield
1-1 1-4
Templemore
Referee: Joe Synnott
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Dunshaughlin
St. Colmcille's
1-2 3-5
Royal Gaels
Referee: Patrick Nelis
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 4 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Paddy O'Brien Park
St Brigid's Gaels
2-5 3-0
CT Gaels
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Páirc Tailteann
St Patrick's
2-1 4-5
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: Jack Gordon
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Tailteann
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
1-7 0-2
St Brigid's Gaels
Referee: Joseph Curran
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
St Brigid's Gaels
6-6 1-1
Claremorris
Referee: Paul Burke
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Páirc Naomh Feichin
Naomh Eoin
0-3 7-4
St Patrick's
Referee: Andrew Lenehan
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Simonstown
CT Gaels
4-5 3-5
Carbury
Referee: Frank O Byrne
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Simonstown
Mungret St Pauls
2-3 2-5
O'Donovan Rossa GAC
Referee: John Kavanagh
Extra Time if Necessary

Girls Div 3 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup

Sunday 1 July 2018

Semi Final 1 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Naomh Ciaran
2-1 1-5
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Extra Time if Necessary
Semi Final 2 - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
Ballymacarbry
1-5 2-5
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: Paul Drumm
Extra Time if Necessary
Final - Pairc Naomh Mairtin
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
1-7 1-5
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: Desmond Mc Donald
Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 30 June 2018

Quarter Final 1 - Geraldines
Naomh Ciaran
6-2 3-4
Glencar-Manorhamilton
Referee: Aiden Shevlin
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 2 - Geraldines
Ballymacarbry
2-4 0-0
St Abban's Adamstown
Referee: Anthony Briscoe
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 3 - Trim GAA Club
St Ergnat's Moneyglass
1-12 1-3
Aodh Ruadh Ballyshannon
Referee: Padraig Mc Dermott
Extra Time if Necessary
Quarter Final 4 - Trim GAA Club
St Brigids
0-3 3-5
Carrickmore St Colmcille's
Referee: Martin Ennis
Extra Time if Necessary

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions