Fáilte chuig gaa.ie - suíomh oifigiúil CLG

There are currently no fixtures for this competition.

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Palmerstown
Dicksboro
3-11 1-3
Craughwell
Referee: Sean Brennan
Round 3 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens
1-1 1-5
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Referee: Julian O Dwyer

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Dicksboro
0-7 2-1
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Referee: Sean Brennan
Round 1 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens
2-2 2-7
Craughwell
Referee: Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Dicksboro
1-16 0-2
James Stephens
Referee: Julian O Dwyer
Round 2 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Craughwell
1-5 2-2
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Referee: Sean Brennan

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Innovate Wexford Park
Faythe Harriers
0-6 2-6
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
Round 3 - Bellefield
Rapparees-Starlights
0-1 2-7
Abbeyside
Referee: Nora Muldoon

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Bellefield
Faythe Harriers
1-5 1-2
Abbeyside
Round 1 - Bellefield
Rapparees-Starlights
0-9 6-8
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
Round 2 - Bellefield
Faythe Harriers
0-7 2-5
Rapparees-Starlights
Round 2 - Bellefield
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2-5 2-9
Abbeyside

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - St. John's Park
O`Loughlin Gaels
0-2 1-10
Sarsfields
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Round 3 - Borris
Durlas Óg
2-7 0-6
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Kieran Kelly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - St. John's Park
O`Loughlin Gaels
2-2 1-6
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Paul Hunston
Round 1 - St. John's Park
Durlas Óg
0-6 0-6
Sarsfields
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Round 2 - St. John's Park
O`Loughlin Gaels
0-3 1-7
Durlas Óg
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Round 2 - St. John's Park
Sarsfields
0-8 1-6
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Paul Hunston

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Monamolin
Buffers Alley
1-3 3-4
Naas
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan
Round 3 - Gorey
Naomh Éanna
2-4 3-5
Na Fianna
Referee: Shane Quinn

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Monamolin
Naomh Éanna
0-8 2-3
Naas
Round 1 - Monamolin
Buffers Alley
1-10 1-6
Na Fianna
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan
Round 2 - Monamolin
Naomh Éanna
0-6 0-9
Buffers Alley
Round 2 - Monamolin
Na Fianna
7-6 2-2
Naas
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens
4-6 0-5
O`Loughlin Gaels
Referee: Conor Everard
Semi-Final - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Craughwell
2-3 0-8
Sarsfields
Referee: John Walsh
Final - St. John's Park
Craughwell
1-4 2-3
James Stephens
Referee: John Walsh

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Naas
1-5 2-7
O`Loughlin Gaels
Referee: Sean Brennan
Quarter Finals - Thomastown
Rapparees-Starlights
0-4 3-2
James Stephens
Referee: Eddie Crowley
Quarter Finals - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Sarsfields
5-5 3-2
Naomh Éanna
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Quarter Finals - Thomastown
Craughwell
3-6 3-3
Faythe Harriers
Referee: John Minogue

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 1 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
0-7 0-5
Buffers Alley
Referee: Stephen Delaney
Semi-Final - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Dicksboro
2-9 1-6
Na Fianna
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Final - Nowlan Park
Dicksboro
3-11 0-1
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Referee: Kieran Canavan

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Buffers Alley
2-4 1-4
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Sean Brennan
Quarter Finals - Thomastown
Abbeyside
0-4 2-8
Droichead Abhann Ui gCearnaigh
Referee: Eddie Crowley
Quarter Finals - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
Durlas Óg
0-5 4-6
Na Fianna
Referee: Kieran Canavan
Quarter Finals - Thomastown
Dicksboro
3-6 1-2
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
Referee: John Minogue

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
3-7 0-1
Slaughtneil
Referee: James Owens
Round 3 - Killurin
Glynn-Barntown
3-4 1-6
Na Piarsaigh
Referee: Martin Conway

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
3-7 3-6
Na Piarsaigh
Referee: James Owens
Round 1 - Bunclody
Glynn-Barntown
2-5 0-6
Slaughtneil
Referee: Ian Plunkett
Round 2 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
2-8 1-5
Glynn-Barntown
Round 2 - Bunclody
Slaughtneil
4-6 4-8
Na Piarsaigh

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Gowran
Young Irelands
5-7 2-0
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
Referee: Paul Hunston
Round 3 - Mooncoin
Mooncoin
2-12 1-5
Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling
Referee: Paul Cahill

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Mooncoin
Mooncoin
1-11 2-6
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
Referee: John Bennett
Round 1 - Mooncoin
Young Irelands
3-12 0-4
Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Round 2 - Mooncoin
Mooncoin
1-7 2-7
Young Irelands
Referee: John Bennett
Round 2 - Mooncoin
Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling
2-5 2-9
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
Referee: Maurice Flynn

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
0-6 0-5
Birr
Referee: Stephen Burke
Round 3 - Hollymount
Shelmaliers
2-3 3-5
Rosenallis
Referee: Phillip Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
1-4 2-6
Rosenallis
Referee: Barry Redmond
Round 1 - Piercestown
Shelmaliers
1-6 4-3
Birr
Referee: Fintan O Reilly
Round 2 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
0-5 0-2
Shelmaliers
Round 2 - Piercestown
Birr
1-2 1-7
Rosenallis

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Thomastown
Thomastown
0-4 1-3
O`Donovan Rossa
Referee: Gerry Rafter
Round 3 - Coon
St Martin's
3-5 3-5
Trim
Referee: Eamon Larkin

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Thomastown
Thomastown
0-8 0-6
Trim
Referee: Pat Hayes
Round 1 - Thomastown
St Martin's
0-4 1-9
O`Donovan Rossa
Referee: James Barry
Round 2 - Thomastown
Thomastown
1-6 0-1
St Martin's
Referee: Pat Hayes
Round 2 - Thomastown
O`Donovan Rossa
4-8 1-6
Trim
Referee: James Barry

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Trim
2-7 2-6
St Martin's GAA Club
Referee: John O Loughlin
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Na Piarsaigh
0-5 1-5
Slaughtneil
Referee: John Tobin
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Slaughtneil
1-8 1-6
Trim
Referee: Barry Redmond

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Shelmaliers
3-4 3-6
St Martin's GAA Club
Referee: Joe Kelly
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Birr
1-6 3-5
Trim
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Slaughtneil
1-9 1-5
St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry
Referee: Thomas Furlong
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Na Piarsaigh
4-7 2-2
Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling
Referee: Shane Quinn

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Young Irelands
2-9 1-3
O`Donovan Rossa
Referee: John Carton
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
0-5 1-6
Rosenallis
Referee: Joe Kelly
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Rosenallis
0-5 0-4
Young Irelands
Referee: Damien Donovan

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Martin's GAA Club
0-7 4-9
O`Donovan Rossa
Referee: Joe Kelly
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Young Irelands
1-7 0-9
Glynn-Barntown
Referee: Thomas Furlong
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Rosenallis
2-6 3-2
Thomastown
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
1-8 2-4
Mooncoin
Referee: Shane Quinn

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Danesfort
Danesfort
0-7 0-4
Westport GAA
Referee: Conor Everard
Round 3 - Piltown
Piltown
0-4 3-6
Na Piarsaigh
Referee: Maurice Flynn

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Danesfort
Danesfort
1-0 4-3
Na Piarsaigh
Referee: Conor Everard
Round 1 - Danesfort
Piltown
1-5 2-6
Westport GAA
Referee: Paul O Donnell
Round 2 - Danesfort
Danesfort
0-7 0-6
Piltown
Referee: Conor Everard
Round 2 - Danesfort
Westport GAA
0-2 1-4
Na Piarsaigh
Referee: Paul O Donnell

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Rathnure (Hurling)
Rathnure (Hurling)
0-4 1-8
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Round 3 - Craanford
Fr O`Regans Craanford
1-5 3-4
Keady Lámh Dhearg
Referee: Catherine Boggan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Craanford
Fr O`Regans Craanford
0-1 4-10
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Paul (Jigger) Browne
Round 1 - Craanford
Rathnure (Hurling)
1-8 0-9
Keady Lámh Dhearg
Referee: Padraig Byrne
Round 2 - Craanford
Fr O`Regans Craanford
2-7 2-7
Rathnure (Hurling)
Referee: Paul (Jigger) Browne
Round 2 - Craanford
Keady Lámh Dhearg
1-4 2-14
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Padraig Byrne

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own
0-3 4-9
Éire Óg Inis
Referee: Conor Fahey
Round 3 - Dr Tierney Park
Graignamanagh
3-9 2-0
Ardrahan
Referee: Anthony Barcoe

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own
2-7 2-5
Ardrahan
Referee: John Guinan
Round 1 - Canon Kearns Park
Graignamanagh
1-3 4-2
Éire Óg Inis
Referee: Barry Donohoe
Round 2 - Canon Kearns Park
Erins Own
0-3 1-7
Graignamanagh
Referee: Barry Donohoe
Round 2 - Canon Kearns Park
Éire Óg Inis
3-8 1-3
Ardrahan
Referee: John Guinan

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Oulart
Oulart-The Ballagh
1-5 0-7
St Vincents
Referee: Micheal Lannigan
Round 3 - Blackwater
St Brigid's Blackwater
1-11 0-4
Béal An Átha
Referee: John O Loughlin

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Oulart
Oulart-The Ballagh
0-4 2-6
Béal An Átha
Referee: John O Loughlin
Round 1 - Oulart
St Brigid's Blackwater
0-3 1-10
St Vincents
Referee: Matt Kinnaird
Round 2 - Oulart
Oulart-The Ballagh
2-3 3-5
St Brigid's Blackwater
Referee: John O Loughlin
Round 2 - Oulart
St Vincents
6-5 0-2
Béal An Átha
Referee: Matt Kinnaird

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Ferns
Erins Own
1-0 4-7
Béal An Átha
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Semi-Final - Ferns
Westport GAA
2-3 0-5
Piltown
Referee: Jack Stafford
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Westport GAA
1-2 3-2
Béal An Átha
Referee: Ian Plunkett

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Béal An Átha
2-5 1-6
Ardrahan
Referee: Micheal Lannigan
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Erins Own
3-4 1-3
Oulart-The Ballagh
Referee: James Owens
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Westport GAA
1-4 0-6
Fr O`Regans Craanford
Referee: David Owens
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Keady Lámh Dhearg
1-7 6-1
Piltown
Referee: Ian Plunkett

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Ferns
Éire Óg Inis
0-3 1-5
St Vincents
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath
Semi-Final - Ferns
Na Piarsaigh
2-7 0-5
Mungret St Pauls
Referee: Ian Plunkett
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Na Piarsaigh
1-3 2-3
St Vincents
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Vincents
4-8 1-4
Graignamanagh
Referee: Micheal Lannigan
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Éire Óg Inis
4-7 1-1
St Brigid's Blackwater
Referee: James Owens
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Mungret St Pauls
1-12 1-0
Danesfort
Referee: David Owens
Quarter Finals - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Na Piarsaigh
4-9 0-2
Rathnure (Hurling)
Referee: Ian Plunkett

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballyroebuck
Askamore-Kilrush
2-8 1-4
Bredagh
Referee: Martin Quigley
Round 3 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
0-9 2-3
Michael Davitts
Referee: John Carton

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 2 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
5-1 1-4
Askamore-Kilrush
Referee: John Carton
Round 2 - Ferns
Michael Davitts
0-4 5-5
Bredagh
Round 1 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
0-3 2-4
Bredagh
Round 1 - Ferns
Askamore-Kilrush
3-10 0-7
Michael Davitts

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Kilmacow
Kilmacow
3-2 4-4
CRC Gaels
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 - Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan
2-7 6-0
Rathmolyon
Referee: Ben Tynan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan
2-3 4-5
CRC Gaels
Referee: Michael O Sullivan
Round 1 - Tom Ryall Park
Kilmacow
4-6 1-2
Rathmolyon
Referee: Stephen Delaney
Round 2 - Tom Ryall Park
Graigue Ballycallan
4-3 3-3
Kilmacow
Referee: Michael O Sullivan
Round 2 - Tom Ryall Park
Rathmolyon
1-4 5-7
CRC Gaels
Referee: Stephen Delaney

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Myshall
Naomh Eoin
0-6 0-3
Aodh Ruadh
Referee: John Thompson
Round 3 - Bennettsbridge
Bennettsbridge
2-5 1-5
Clonea
Referee: John Mc Cormack

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Myshall
Naomh Eoin
2-3 2-9
Clonea
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen
Round 1 - Myshall
Bennettsbridge
1-8 2-4
Aodh Ruadh
Referee: Martin Murphy
Round 2 - Myshall
Naomh Eoin
0-6 1-4
Bennettsbridge
Referee: Martin Murphy
Round 2 - Myshall
Aodh Ruadh
0-3 1-7
Clonea
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon
6-5 0-1
Clann na Gael
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Round 3 - Rathangan
St Anne's Rathangan
1-3 3-7
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Referee: Fintan O Reilly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon
0-3 0-5
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Round 1 - Tullogher
St Anne's Rathangan
3-1 0-6
Clann na Gael
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Round 2 - Tullogher
Tullogher Rosbercon
4-8 0-1
St Anne's Rathangan
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Round 2 - Tullogher
Clann na Gael
2-2 1-5
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
Referee: Gavin Quilty

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Tinryland
Aodh Ruadh
2-3 1-2
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Patrick Murphy
Semi-Final - Tinryland
Ferns St Aidans
0-7 0-6
Graigue Ballycallan
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Final - Tinryland
Ferns St Aidans
2-2 2-8
Aodh Ruadh
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Ferns
Clann na Gael
0-7 1-7
Naomh Eoin
Referee: John Carton
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Aodh Ruadh
2-5 0-3
St Anne's Rathangan
Referee: Martin Quigley
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Graigue Ballycallan
5-6 0-2
Michael Davitts
Referee: John O Loughlin
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
3-8 3-5
Rathmolyon
Referee: John Carton

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Tinryland
Bennettsbridge
1-5 1-2
Clonea
Semi-Final - Tinryland
Kilmacow
0-1 3-6
CRC Gaels
Referee: Patrick Murphy
Final - Tinryland
CRC Gaels
1-3 3-5
Bennettsbridge
Referee: David Hughes

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Ferns
CRC Gaels
4-5 2-4
Bredagh
Referee: Martin Quigley
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Askamore-Kilrush
0-4 1-5
Kilmacow
Referee: John O Loughlin
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Bennettsbridge
1-5 2-1
Tullogher Rosbercon
Referee: Brendan Martin
Quarter Finals - Ferns
Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain
2-1 1-11
Clonea
Referee: Patrick Kennedy

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Páirc Lachtain
St Lachtain's
0-5 1-2
Setanta
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 - Muinebheag
Muinebheag
1-4 4-9
Ballinascreen
Referee: Brian Deering

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Páirc Lachtain
St Lachtain's
0-0 6-13
Ballinascreen
Referee: Karl Downey
Round 1 - Páirc Lachtain
Muinebheag
4-7 0-3
Setanta
Referee: Karl Downey
Round 2 - Páirc Lachtain
St Lachtain's
0-0 4-5
Muinebheag
Referee: Karl Downey
Round 2 - Páirc Lachtain
Setanta
0-2 2-11
Ballinascreen
Referee: Karl Downey

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ramsgrange
St James'
0-5 1-8
Pádraig Pearses
Referee: Noel Whelan
Round 3 - Fethard
St Mogue's Fethard
0-7 1-1
Moorefield
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Ramsgrange
St James'
1-7 2-7
Moorefield
Referee: Henry Sinnott
Round 1 - Ramsgrange
St Mogue's Fethard
4-7 2-3
Pádraig Pearses
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath
Round 2 - Ramsgrange
St James'
0-2 4-8
St Mogue's Fethard
Referee: Henry Sinnott
Round 2 - Ramsgrange
Pádraig Pearses
2-11 0-2
Moorefield
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore
1-3 3-7
Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn
Referee: Jim Fitzgerald
Round 3 - Dunnamaggin
Dunnamaggin
4-5 1-2
Ballyheigue
Referee: Eddie Crowley

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore
4-9 1-2
Ballyheigue
Referee: Paul Cahill
Round 1 - Pairc na Ratha
Dunnamaggin
3-3 1-5
Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn
Referee: Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 - Pairc na Ratha
Glenmore
3-6 1-2
Dunnamaggin
Referee: Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 - Pairc na Ratha
Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn
7-11 0-3
Ballyheigue
Referee: Paul Cahill

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Horeswood
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
7-8 1-4
Benbulben Gaels
Referee: Eric Molloy
Round 3 - Caime NS
OLI/St Fintans
0-2 0-7
Michael Dwyers
Referee: Peter Shannon

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Horeswood
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
0-9 3-4
Michael Dwyers
Referee: David Jenkins
Round 1 - Horeswood
OLI/St Fintans
6-12 2-1
Benbulben Gaels
Referee: Fintan Whyte Snr
Round 2 - Horeswood
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
0-14 3-2
OLI/St Fintans
Referee: David Jenkins
Round 2 - Horeswood
Benbulben Gaels
0-1 6-7
Michael Dwyers
Referee: Fintan Whyte Snr

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Danesfort
Ballyheigue
1-4 1-3
Moorefield
Referee: Paul Cahill
Semi-Final - Danesfort
St James'
1-2 2-8
Dunnamaggin
Referee: John Minogue
Final - St. John's Park
Dunnamaggin
0-7 0-3
Ballyheigue
Referee: Anthony Barcoe

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Setanta
2-1 2-6
St James'
Referee: Martin Murphy
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Moorefield
1-5 0-1
St Lachtain's
Referee: Paud O Dwyer
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
OLI/St Fintans
2-3 1-8
Ballyheigue
Referee: Paud O Dwyer
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Dunnamaggin
7-6 1-5
Benbulben Gaels
Referee: Martin Murphy

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Danesfort
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
2-1 0-2
Ballinascreen
Referee: Paul Cahill
Semi-Final - Danesfort
Michael Dwyers
0-3 2-10
St Mogue's Fethard
Referee: John Minogue
Final - Nowlan Park
St Mogue's Fethard
0-3 0-9
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Referee: Paul Cahill

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
St Mogue's Fethard
0-14 0-2
Muinebheag
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Ballinascreen
3-7 1-1
Pádraig Pearses
Referee: Paud O Dwyer
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Michael Dwyers
0-10 0-7
Glenmore
Referee: Martin Murphy
Quarter Finals - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn
1-4 0-13
Horeswood G.A.A.Club
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballymurn
Crossabeg-Ballymurn
0-1 0-2
Omagh St Enda's
Referee: Padraig Mc Mahon
Round 3 - Oylgate
Oylegate-Glenbrien
4-12 0-1
Bray Emmets
Referee: Dickie Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Oylgate
Oylegate-Glenbrien
4-12 0-0
Omagh St Enda's
Referee: Dickie Murphy
Round 1 - Oylgate
Crossabeg-Ballymurn
3-3 0-4
Bray Emmets
Referee: Stephen Burke
Round 2 - Oylgate
Oylegate-Glenbrien
0-5 0-1
Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Round 2 - Oylgate
Bray Emmets
1-7 0-3
Omagh St Enda's

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Tullaroan
Tullaroan
1-4 1-10
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Referee: Gay Rafter
Round 3 - Inistioge
Rower Inistioge
1-3 1-8
Cuchulainns
Referee: John Bennett

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Inistioge
Rower Inistioge
1-5 0-0
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Referee: James Kennedy
Round 1 - Inistioge
Tullaroan
0-3 4-13
Cuchulainns
Referee: James Kennedy
Round 2 - Inistioge
Rower Inistioge
3-5 1-3
Tullaroan
Referee: John Minogue
Round 2 - Inistioge
Cuchulainns
3-13 1-2
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
Referee: John Minogue

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
0-3 2-3
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Fintan Whyte Snr
Round 3 - Ballinkillen
Ballinkillen
8-10 1-0
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Pat Kehoe

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Ballinkillen
2-0 2-9
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Danny Curry
Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
5-8 0-1
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Patrick Murphy
Round 2 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Naomh Eoin
0-2 7-10
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Patrick Murphy
Round 2 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Ballinkillen
1-9 3-1
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Referee: Danny Curry

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Lisdowney
Lisdowney
1-3 2-2
Annaghdown
Referee: Peter Burke
Round 3 - Urlingford
Emeralds
4-9 2-1
Caiseal Gaels
Referee: Pat Hayes

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Urlingford
Emeralds
4-2 3-4
Annaghdown
Referee: Gay Rafter
Round 1 - Urlingford
Lisdowney
2-6 1-6
Caiseal Gaels
Referee: Gay Rafter
Round 2 - Urlingford
Emeralds
3-3 2-6
Lisdowney
Referee: Gay Rafter
Round 2 - Urlingford
Caiseal Gaels
2-3 3-5
Annaghdown
Referee: Gay Rafter

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Clara
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
2-3 1-10
Lisdowney
Referee: Peter Burke
Semi-Final - Clara
Tullaroan
1-6 3-3
Caiseal Gaels
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Final - St. John's Park
Caiseal Gaels
1-2 1-6
Lisdowney
Referee: Maurice Flynn

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Cuchulainn Hurling Club
0-11 1-4
Bray Emmets
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
0-2 4-8
Caiseal Gaels
Referee: Michael Mc Nally
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Omagh St Enda's
1-3 5-8
Tullaroan
Referee: John Hickey
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Lisdowney
4-16 0-1
Naomh Eoin
Referee: John Hickey

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Clara
Cuchulainns
3-8 1-2
Emeralds
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Semi-Final - Clara
Oylegate-Glenbrien
2-2 1-1
Annaghdown
Referee: Peter Burke
Final - Nowlan Park
Oylegate-Glenbrien
1-4 1-7
Cuchulainns
Referee: Peter Burke

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Oylegate-Glenbrien
1-7 0-5
Rower Inistioge
Referee: Michael Mc Nally
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Cuchulainns
2-8 0-2
Crossabeg-Ballymurn
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
1-4 1-5
Annaghdown
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald
Quarter Finals - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Emeralds
4-10 0-2
Ballinkillen
Referee: Michael Mc Nally

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Mullinavat
Mullinavat
3-6 0-3
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Willie Kearney
Round 3 - John Locke Park
John Lockes
1-1 0-4
St Maurs
Referee: Paschal Connolly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Mullinavat
Mullinavat
1-5 4-8
St Maurs
Referee: Willie Kearney
Round 1 - Mullinavat
John Lockes
7-22 2-0
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
Referee: Paschal Connolly
Round 2 - Mullinavat
Mullinavat
2-2 1-11
John Lockes
Referee: Paschal Connolly
Round 2 - Mullinavat
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
0-1 6-11
St Maurs
Referee: Willie Kearney

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Clonroche NS
Cloughbawn
1-4 2-1
Roscrea
Referee: David O Leary
Round 3 - Adamstown
St Abban's Adamstown
0-2 1-5
St Mollerans
Referee: Lar Doyle

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Clonroche NS
Cloughbawn
0-0 2-6
St Mollerans
Referee: John Tobin
Round 1 - Clonroche NS
St Abban's Adamstown
1-7 0-5
Roscrea
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Round 2 - Clonroche NS
Cloughbawn
2-6 0-3
St Abban's Adamstown
Referee: John Tobin
Round 2 - Clonroche NS
Roscrea
1-3 3-9
St Mollerans
Referee: Aidan O Brien

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Monageer
Monageer-Boolavogue
7-9 1-2
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Referee: Brendan Martin
Round 3 - Pairc Naomh Moling
Naomh Moling
2-5 3-0
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Monageer
Monageer-Boolavogue
4-17 1-0
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Brendan Martin
Round 1 - Monageer
Naomh Moling
2-5 0-6
Cootehill Celtic GAA
Referee: Cathal Ffrench
Round 2 - Monageer
Monageer-Boolavogue
5-15 1-1
Naomh Moling
Referee: Brendan Martin
Round 2 - Monageer
Cootehill Celtic GAA
2-7 4-1
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Cathal Ffrench

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Kilanerin
Ballynastragh Gls
1-10 0-3
Castleblayney Hurling
Referee: Joe Kelly
Round 3 - Fighting Cocks
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
3-4 1-2
Naomh Moninne
Referee: Martin Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Kilanerin
Ballynastragh Gls
1-10 1-1
Naomh Moninne
Referee: Joe Kelly
Round 1 - Kilanerin
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
3-2 2-6
Castleblayney Hurling
Referee: Thomas Furlong
Round 2 - Kilanerin
Ballynastragh Gls
3-6 1-2
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
Referee: Joe Kelly
Round 2 - Kilanerin
Castleblayney Hurling
0-8 2-3
Naomh Moninne
Referee: Thomas Furlong

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Roscrea
6-6 2-1
Castleblayney Hurling
Referee: Martin Quigley
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Abban's Adamstown
1-7 0-2
Naomh Moninne
Referee: John Tobin
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Abban's Adamstown
0-10 2-0
Roscrea
Referee: Jack Stafford

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Mullinavat
1-7 3-6
Roscrea
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys)
0-1 11-7
St Abban's Adamstown
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Flipadeoiri Longfort
2-1 1-7
Naomh Moninne
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Castleblayney Hurling
2-7 2-1
Cootehill Celtic GAA

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Mollerans
5-8 0-3
Ballynastragh Gls
Referee: Paul (Jigger) Browne
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Maurs
2-8 1-6
Monageer-Boolavogue
Referee: Micheal Lannigan
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
St Maurs
0-4 3-3
St Mollerans
Referee: Aidan O Brien

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
St Mollerans
0-7 0-5
John Lockes
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
St Maurs
6-7 0-0
Cloughbawn
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Monageer-Boolavogue
3-8 2-3
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
Quarter Finals - Clonroche NS
Naomh Moling
1-1 2-5
Ballynastragh Gls

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Coolree
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
3-5 0-5
Shane Uí Néill
Referee: Ian Plunkett
Round 3 - Castletown
Castletown-Liam Mellows
0-2 3-6
Kinnitty

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Coolree
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
2-6 3-4
Kinnitty
Referee: Martin Quigley
Round 1 - Coolree
Castletown-Liam Mellows
1-4 2-7
Shane Uí Néill
Referee: Roland Buckley
Round 2 - Coolree
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
5-6 1-1
Castletown-Liam Mellows
Referee: Martin Quigley
Round 2 - Coolree
Shane Uí Néill
2-5 4-5
Kinnitty
Referee: Roland Buckley

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks
2-10 4-1
Cluain Lárach
Referee: Podge Butler
Round 3 - Hugginstown
Carrickshock
1-0 1-7
Hospital Herbertstown
Referee: Richard Dowling

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks
4-2 3-4
Hospital Herbertstown
Referee: Eamon Larkin
Round 1 - Jenkinstown
Carrickshock
1-3 4-7
Cluain Lárach
Referee: Eamon Larkin
Round 2 - Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks
5-2 1-3
Carrickshock
Referee: Eamon Larkin
Round 2 - Jenkinstown
Cluain Lárach
1-3 6-10
Hospital Herbertstown
Referee: Eamon Larkin

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Carnew
Emmet Carn An Bhua
1-0 10-9
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Round 3 - Taghmon
Taghmon-Camross
2-7 0-1
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
Referee: Jack Stafford

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Taghmon
Taghmon-Camross
0-4 0-7
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
Referee: Jack Stafford
Round 1 - Taghmon
Emmet Carn An Bhua
0-0 2-5
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
Referee: George Dee
Round 2 - Taghmon
Taghmon-Camross
1-16 0-1
Emmet Carn An Bhua
Referee: Jack Stafford
Round 2 - Taghmon
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
0-1 1-9
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
Referee: George Dee

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Paulstown
Barrow Rangers
3-10 2-3
Knockbridge
Referee: Paul O Donnell
Round 3 - Naomh Bríd
Naomh Bríd
3-6 3-5
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: Enda Hulton

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Paulstown
Barrow Rangers
4-9 1-1
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: Anthony Barcoe
Round 1 - Paulstown
Naomh Bríd
1-6 4-4
Knockbridge
Referee: Anthony Barcoe
Round 2 - Paulstown
Barrow Rangers
4-13 0-2
Naomh Bríd
Referee: David Hughes
Round 2 - Paulstown
Knockbridge
2-4 1-10
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: David Hughes

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - St. John's Park
Cluain Lárach
8-5 0-0
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Semi-Final - St. John's Park
Carrickshock
0-4 2-5
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: Paul Hunston
Final - St. John's Park
East Cavan Gaels
3-2 3-3
Cluain Lárach
Referee: Gay Rafter

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Cluain Lárach
7-9 0-2
Castletown-Liam Mellows
Referee: Paul Cahill
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Shane Uí Néill
1-4 2-3
Carrickshock
Referee: Gay Rafter
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Emmet Carn An Bhua
0-4 0-7
East Cavan Gaels
Referee: Paul Cahill
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Naomh Fiontáin Maighean Rátha
3-3 2-0
Naomh Bríd
Referee: Gay Rafter

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - St. John's Park
Conahy Shamrocks
2-4 0-2
Barrow Rangers
Referee: Barry Donohoe
Semi-Final - St. John's Park
Hospital Herbertstown
1-5 0-7
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
Referee: Pat Hayes
Final - Nowlan Park
Hospital Herbertstown
4-5 2-4
Conahy Shamrocks
Referee: John Mc Cormack

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Conahy Shamrocks
2-4 2-2
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Referee: Sean Cleere
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Kinnitty
2-3 3-5
Hospital Herbertstown
Referee: Paul Cahill
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
4-12 0-1
Knockbridge
Referee: Sean Cleere
Quarter Finals - St. John's Park
Barrow Rangers
2-8 1-4
Taghmon-Camross
Referee: Paul Cahill

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Borris
Mt Leinster Rangers
0-6 2-6
Tuairín
Referee: Kieran Kelly
Round 3 - Clara
Clara
2-4 0-6
Southern Gaels
Referee: John Minogue

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Borris
Mt Leinster Rangers
0-1 5-10
Southern Gaels
Referee: Jonathan Murphy
Round 1 - Borris
Clara
6-9 0-2
Tuairín
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Round 2 - Borris
Mt Leinster Rangers
0-1 5-9
Clara
Referee: Jonathan Murphy
Round 2 - Borris
Tuairín
1-4 2-3
Southern Gaels
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Boolabawn
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
6-12 0-0
Aghaderg-Ballyvarley
Referee: Willie Wickham
Round 3 - Farmleigh Park
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
0-1 1-2
Banagher
Referee: Martin Armstrong

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Farmleigh Park
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
2-2 0-1
Aghaderg-Ballyvarley
Referee: Martin Armstrong
Round 1 - Farmleigh Park
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
5-9 0-4
Banagher
Referee: Gavin Watchorn
Round 2 - Farmleigh Park
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
0-3 4-9
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Referee: Martin Armstrong
Round 2 - Farmleigh Park
Banagher
2-5 0-1
Aghaderg-Ballyvarley
Referee: Gavin Watchorn

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks
2-6 0-6
Ath\Tremane
Referee: Brandon Power
Round 3 - Windgap
Galmoy/Windgap
4-7 0-1
Clann na nGael

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks
0-7 0-8
Clann na nGael
Referee: Eddie Crowley
Round 1 - Ballyhale
Galmoy/Windgap
6-8 0-0
Ath\Tremane
Referee: Brandon Power
Round 2 - Ballyhale
Ballyhale Shamrocks
0-2 1-14
Galmoy/Windgap
Referee: Brandon Power
Round 2 - Ballyhale
Ath\Tremane
2-3 5-1
Clann na nGael
Referee: Eddie Crowley

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Clongeen
Cluain O' Rahilly's
0-2 0-5
Broadford
Referee: Henry Sinnott
Round 3 - O Kennedy Park
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
0-2 1-8
Ferrybank
Referee: Brendan Holohan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - O Kennedy Park
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
1-4 0-6
Broadford
Referee: Brendan Holohan
Round 1 - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Cluain O' Rahilly's
0-5 1-5
Ferrybank
Referee: Anthony Tobin
Round 2 - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Ferrybank
5-6 1-1
Broadford
Referee: Anthony Tobin
Round 2 - O Kennedy Park
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
0-8 1-7
Cluain O' Rahilly's
Referee: Brendan Holohan

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Myshall
Mt Leinster Rangers
2-0 1-4
Ath\Tremane
Referee: Martin Murphy
Semi-Final - Myshall
Tuairín
1-5 0-2
Broadford
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Tuairín
4-8 1-2
Ath\Tremane
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Tuairín
4-4 0-0
Aghaderg-Ballyvarley
Referee: Eric Molloy
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
1-2 2-2
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Brendan Holohan
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
0-3 6-6
Ath\Tremane
Referee: Brendan Holohan
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Ballyhale Shamrocks
2-3 1-8
Broadford
Referee: Eric Molloy

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Myshall
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
5-5 0-4
Clann na nGael
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen
Semi-Final - Myshall
Clara
0-5 3-9
Galmoy/Windgap
Referee: Martin Murphy
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Galmoy/Windgap
2-8 2-4
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
Referee: Martin Murphy

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Clara
2-3 0-2
Banagher
Referee: Noel Whelan
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Davidstown Courtnacuddy GAA
6-6 1-2
Southern Gaels
Referee: Bob Treacy
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Ferrybank
0-4 3-6
Clann na nGael
Referee: Noel Whelan
Quarter Finals - O Kennedy Park, New Ross
Galmoy/Windgap
3-9 0-2
Cluain O' Rahilly's
Referee: Bob Treacy

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Br. Leo Park
St Patrick's Juvenile Hurling & Football Club
0-4 2-7
Áth Leathan
Referee: Jimmy Lawlor
Round 3 - Carlow HC
Carlow HC
1-2 5-5
Burt
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Carlow HC
Carlow HC
1-3 3-7
Áth Leathan
Referee: Cathal Owens
Round 1 - Carlow Town HC
St Patrick's Juvenile Hurling & Football Club
0-0 3-9
Burt
Referee: Richard Sutton
Round 2 - Carlow HC
Carlow HC
0-6 1-0
St Patrick's Juvenile Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Richard Sutton
Round 2 - Carlow Town HC
Burt
2-2 5-10
Áth Leathan
Referee: Cathal Owens

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Tagoat
St Mary's Rosslare
2-10 3-4
Wolfe Tones Óg
Referee: Dan Crosby
Round 3 - Kilmore
Kilmore
2-1 1-4
Luke o Tooles
Referee: Sean Whelan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Tagoat
St Mary's Rosslare
2-4 1-2
Luke o Tooles
Referee: Dan Crosby
Round 1 - Tagoat
Kilmore
0-4 0-2
Wolfe Tones Óg
Referee: Derek Murphy
Round 2 - Tagoat
St Mary's Rosslare
1-3 3-7
Kilmore
Referee: Derek Murphy
Round 2 - Tagoat
Wolfe Tones Óg
2-3 1-0
Luke o Tooles
Referee: Dan Crosby

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballyragget
St. Patrick's
2-6 1-3
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Sean Cleere
Round 3 - Cloneen
Cloneen/Railyard
3-9 0-1
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Referee: James Barry

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Ballyragget
St. Patrick's
6-7 0-3
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Round 1 - Ballyragget
Cloneen/Railyard
5-6 0-6
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 - Ballyragget
St. Patrick's
4-3 1-3
Cloneen/Railyard
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 - Ballyragget
Killeavy St Moninna
4-1 2-3
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Bree
Ballyhogue
3-9 0-2
Moyne / Tempetuohy Thurles Gaels
Referee: Seamus Snr Whelan
Round 3 - Grantstown
Bannow-Ballymitty
0-3 2-2
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Referee: Bob Treacy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Bree
Ballyhogue
3-5 3-5
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Referee: Lar Doyle
Round 1 - Bree
Bannow-Ballymitty
0-8 1-5
Moyne / Tempetuohy Thurles Gaels
Referee: Willie Wickham
Round 2 - Bree
Ballyhogue
6-11 1-2
Bannow-Ballymitty
Referee: Lar Doyle
Round 2 - Bree
Moyne / Tempetuohy Thurles Gaels
1-3 4-3
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Referee: Willie Wickham

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Carlow Town HC
Wolfe Tones Óg
3-1 1-3
Moyne / Tempetuohy Thurles Gaels
Referee: Richard Sutton
Semi-Final - Carlow Town HC
Luke o Tooles
2-2 4-2
Killeavy St Moninna
Referee: Michael Mc Nally
Final - Carlow Town HC
Killeavy St Moninna
2-2 0-5
Wolfe Tones Óg
Referee: Michael Mc Nally

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Bree
Wolfe Tones Óg
0-9 0-2
St Patrick's Juvenile Hurling & Football Club
Referee: Lar Doyle
Quarter Finals - Bree
Carlow HC
2-3 4-3
Luke o Tooles
Referee: Damien Donovan
Quarter Finals - Bree
Killeavy St Moninna
3-3 1-3
Bannow-Ballymitty
Referee: Damien Donovan
Quarter Finals - Bree
Moyne / Tempetuohy Thurles Gaels
2-11 0-3
Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór
Referee: Lar Doyle

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Carlow Town HC
Burt
2-4 2-3
Ballyhogue
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald
Semi-Final - Carlow Town HC
Áth Leathan
1-4 0-3
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Referee: Richard Sutton
Final - Carlow Town HC
Áth Leathan
1-4 1-2
Burt
Referee: Brendan Fitzgerald

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Bree
Kilmore
0-5 2-7
Burt
Referee: Francis Neville
Quarter Finals - Bree
Áth Leathan
4-10 0-2
St Mary's Rosslare
Referee: George Dee
Quarter Finals - Bree
Ballyhogue
1-3 1-2
Cloneen/Railyard
Referee: Francis Neville
Quarter Finals - Bree
St. Patrick's
1-0 1-5
Park Ratheniska-Timahoe
Referee: George Dee

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Johnstown
Fenians
4-10 1-3
CLG Bun Cranncha
Referee: Barry Donohoe
Round 3 - Tinryland
Setanta Hurling Club
0-2 0-3
Tralee Parnells
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Johnstown
Setanta Hurling Club
0-3 2-1
CLG Bun Cranncha
Referee: Peter Burke
Round 1 - Johnstown
Fenians
2-7 1-2
Tralee Parnells
Referee: Peter Burke
Round 2 - Johnstown
Setanta Hurling Club
0-1 6-11
Fenians
Referee: Peter Burke
Round 2 - Johnstown
Tralee Parnells
2-5 0-0
CLG Bun Cranncha
Referee: Peter Burke

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
0-1 5-14
St Kevin's Cork
Referee: David Owens
Round 3 - Camolin
CLG Naomh Pádraig
0-2 2-4
Maynooth
Referee: Patrick Kennedy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
0-1 4-5
Maynooth
Referee: David Owens
Round 1 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
CLG Naomh Pádraig
0-0 6-14
St Kevin's Cork
Referee: Shane Quinn
Round 2 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
1-4 0-3
CLG Naomh Pádraig
Referee: David Owens
Round 2 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
St Kevin's Cork
4-6 0-1
Maynooth
Referee: Shane Quinn

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Slieverue
Slieverue
4-7 0-3
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Referee: Patrick Dunphy
Round 3 - Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites
2-1 3-9
Mountbellew/Moylough
Referee: Owen Kenny

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites
7-11 0-0
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Referee: Owen Kenny
Round 1 - Tom Walsh Park
Slieverue
1-2 8-8
Mountbellew/Moylough
Referee: Owen Kenny
Round 2 - Tom Walsh Park
Blacks and Whites
4-3 0-2
Slieverue
Referee: Owen Kenny
Round 2 - Tom Walsh Park
Mountbellew/Moylough
4-7 0-1
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Referee: Owen Kenny

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Killurin
Glynn-Barntown
4-2 0-1
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Martin Conway
Round 3 - Coolcots
Clonard
0-0 10-13
Portlaoise B
Referee: Sean Slaven

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Killurin
Glynn-Barntown
0-0 2-4
Portlaoise B
Referee: Martin Conway
Round 1 - Killurin
Clonard
0-0 8-7
St Fechins GAA
Referee: James Flood
Round 2 - Killurin
Glynn-Barntown
4-8 1-1
Clonard
Referee: James Flood
Round 2 - Killurin
St Fechins GAA
1-1 1-4
Portlaoise B
Referee: Martin Conway

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Tinryland
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
0-3 1-1
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Seamus Doyle
Semi-Final - Tinryland
CLG Bun Cranncha
1-3 1-2
Slieverue
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Final - Tinryland
CLG Bun Cranncha
1-1 0-8
St Fechins GAA
Referee: Jimmy Lawlor

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Tinryland
Setanta Hurling Club
0-3 1-7
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
Referee: William Fanning
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
CLG Bun Cranncha
0-4 1-0
CLG Naomh Pádraig
Referee: Richard Sutton
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
Slieverue
4-10 0-2
Clonard
Referee: Cathal Owens
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
St Fechins GAA
3-4 0-4
Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane
Referee: William Fanning

John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Tinryland
St Kevin's Cork
3-11 0-2
Portlaoise B
Referee: Seamus Doyle
Semi-Final - Tinryland
Fenians
0-4 0-6
Mountbellew/Moylough
Referee: Jimmy Lawlor
Final - Tinryland
Mountbellew/Moylough
0-3 3-7
St Kevin's Cork
Referee: Seamus Doyle

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Tinryland
St Kevin's Cork
3-11 1-1
Tralee Parnells
Referee: Cathal Owens
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
Fenians
3-11 0-2
Maynooth
Referee: Richard Sutton
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
Mountbellew/Moylough
6-9 1-0
Glynn-Barntown
Referee: William Fanning
Quarter Finals - Tinryland
Portlaoise B
2-4 1-4
Blacks and Whites
Referee: Richard Sutton

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
0-1 5-6
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
Referee: James Owens
Round 3 - Ballyroebuck
Kilrush
4-1 3-4
Davitts
Referee: Martin Quigley

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
0-0 5-5
Davitts
Referee: Martin Kenny
Round 1 - Bunclody
Kilrush
2-4 2-2
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
Referee: John O Rourke
Round 2 - Bunclody
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
0-1 1-4
Kilrush
Round 2 - Bunclody
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1-5 5-5
Davitts

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Piltown
Piltown
0-1 2-5
An Scairbh
Referee: Mickey Lannon
Round 3 - Thomastown
Thomastown
2-4 2-6
Knockavilla

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Piltown
Piltown
0-6 2-6
Knockavilla
Referee: Mickey Lannon
Round 1 - Piltown
Thomastown
0-2 2-3
An Scairbh
Referee: Patrick Dunphy
Round 2 - Piltown
Piltown
0-3 1-2
Thomastown
Referee: Mickey Lannon
Round 2 - Piltown
An Scairbh
1-2 2-6
Knockavilla
Referee: Patrick Dunphy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Killurin
Glynn-Barntown
0-1 1-3
Annacarty
Referee: Kevin Carthy
Round 3 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
1-0 2-11
Sarsfields
Referee: Stephen Burke

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
1-5 5-2
Annacarty
Referee: Justin Heffernan
Round 1 - Piercestown
Glynn-Barntown
0-1 1-10
Sarsfields
Referee: Kevin Carthy
Round 2 - Piercestown GAA
St Martin's GAA Club
3-2 2-4
Glynn-Barntown
Referee: Justin Heffernan
Round 2 - Piercestown
Sarsfields
6-10 0-0
Annacarty
Referee: Kevin Carthy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
James Stephens
0-0 5-9
Lucan Sarsfields
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath
Round 3 - Tom Ryall Park
St Brigids
3-4 1-2
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Ben Tynan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Larchfield
James Stephens
0-2 4-6
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 1 - Larchfield
St Brigids
5-2 1-5
Lucan Sarsfields
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 - Larchfield
James Stephens
0-1 5-8
St Brigids
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 - Larchfield
Lucan Sarsfields
1-5 0-5
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Thomastown
0-2 0-3
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Martin Kenny
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
4-6 0-2
St Martin's GAA Club
Referee: John O Rourke
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1-6 1-1
Gaultier GAA Club
Referee: Philip Murphy

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2-7 4-0
Piltown
Referee: Aidan Breen
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Thomastown
3-4 0-0
HWH Bunclody/Tig Leath Slí Bun Clóidí
Referee: Martin Kenny
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Gaultier GAA Club
3-5 0-3
Glynn-Barntown
Referee: Aidan Breen
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
St Martin's GAA Club
5-5 1-0
James Stephens
Referee: Martin Kenny

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Knockavilla
1-7 2-1
St Brigids
Referee: Sean Whelan
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
An Scairbh
2-4 2-6
Sarsfields
Referee: Phil Connolly
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Sarsfields
2-13 1-2
Knockavilla
Referee: Justin Heffernan

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Knockavilla
2-2 0-3
Kilrush
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Davitts
1-1 2-2
An Scairbh
Referee: John O Rourke
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
St Brigids
2-4 1-5
Annacarty
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Quarter Finals - Bunclody
Sarsfields
3-4 0-0
Lucan Sarsfields
Referee: John O Rourke

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Palmerstown
Dicksboro
0-4 0-2
Ballinascreen
Referee: Paddy O Reilly
Round 3 - St. John's Park
O`Loughlin Gaels
1-0 5-4
Raharney Hurling Club
Referee: John Walsh

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Palmerstown
Dicksboro
3-5 0-0
Raharney Hurling Club
Referee: Liz Dempsey
Round 1 - Palmerstown
O`Loughlin Gaels
1-4 3-1
Ballinascreen
Referee: Carmel Brennan
Round 2 - Palmerstown
Dicksboro
5-3 0-2
O`Loughlin Gaels
Referee: Liz Dempsey
Round 2 - Palmerstown
Ballinascreen
3-2 5-5
Raharney Hurling Club
Referee: Carmel Brennan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Oulart
Oulart-The Ballagh
3-0 1-6
Cuchullains-Dunloy
Referee: Micheal Lannigan
Round 3 - Hollymount
St. Ibars / Shelmaliers
0-1 0-0
Modeligo
Referee: Philip Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Hollymount
St. Ibars / Shelmaliers
1-0 4-7
Cuchullains-Dunloy
Referee: Julie Molloy
Round 1 - Hollymount
Oulart-The Ballagh
1-3 2-3
Modeligo
Referee: Francis Neville
Round 2 - Hollymount
St. Ibars / Shelmaliers
0-3 2-2
Oulart-The Ballagh
Referee: Julie Molloy
Round 2 - Hollymount
Modeligo
0-5 2-2
Cuchullains-Dunloy
Referee: Francis Neville

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Mooncoin
Mooncoin
2-3 1-4
Na Fianna
Referee: Paul Cahill
Round 3 - Clara
Clara
4-6 1-2
Derrynoose
Referee: John Minogue

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Clara
Clara
2-6 0-3
Na Fianna
Referee: Ollie O Neill
Round 1 - Clara
Mooncoin
2-2 0-2
Derrynoose
Referee: Aideen Foskin
Round 2 - Clara
Clara
2-9 0-1
Mooncoin
Referee: Ollie O Neill
Round 2 - Clara
Derrynoose
0-6 2-4
Na Fianna
Referee: Aideen Foskin

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Rathnure
Rathnure (Hurling)
1-1 12-5
Ballygalget
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Round 3 - Clonroche NS
Cloughbawn
3-1 1-2
Kilcormac-Killoughey

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Rathnure
Rathnure (Hurling)
0-1 7-6
Kilcormac-Killoughey
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Round 1 - Rathnure
Cloughbawn
4-3 4-4
Ballygalget
Referee: Sinead Kerins
Round 2 - Rathnure
Rathnure (Hurling)
1-0 4-3
Cloughbawn
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Round 2 - Rathnure
Ballygalget
1-6 2-5
Kilcormac-Killoughey
Referee: Sinead Kerins

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Palmerstown
O`Loughlin Gaels
2-3 4-2
Ballygalget
Referee: Liz Dempsey
Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Modeligo
1-2 3-7
Na Fianna
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath
Final - St. John's Park
Na Fianna
5-1 6-2
Ballygalget
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Rathnure
St. Ibars / Shelmaliers
0-0 1-4
O`Loughlin Gaels
Referee: Sinead Kerins
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Ballinascreen
1-0 1-3
Modeligo
Referee: Catherine Boggan
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Na Fianna
6-5 0-0
Rathnure (Hurling)
Referee: Sinead Kerins
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Ballygalget
9-3 4-0
Derrynoose
Referee: Catherine Boggan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 2 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Raharney Hurling Club
1-1 0-5
Kilcormac-Killoughey
Referee: Liz Dempsey
Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Dicksboro
1-3 0-3
Clara
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath
Final - Nowlan Park
Dicksboro
1-5 0-5
Kilcormac-Killoughey

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Dicksboro
0-6 0-3
Oulart-The Ballagh
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Cuchullains-Dunloy
5-2 5-5
Raharney Hurling Club
Referee: Justin Heffernan
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Clara
3-5 1-0
Cloughbawn
Referee: Aidan O Brien
Quarter Finals - Rathnure
Kilcormac-Killoughey
1-5 1-4
Mooncoin
Referee: Justin Heffernan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Grantstown
Bannow-Ballymitty
0-1 3-6
Portlaoise GAA
Referee: Bob Treacy
Round 3 - Oylgate
Oylegate-Glenbrien
0-2 2-1
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Dickie Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Oylgate
Bannow-Ballymitty
1-0 2-9
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Seamus Snr Whelan
Round 1 - Oylgate
Oylegate-Glenbrien
0-1 0-5
Portlaoise GAA
Referee: Niamh Breen
Round 2 - Oylgate
Bannow-Ballymitty
0-1 1-4
Oylegate-Glenbrien
Referee: Niamh Breen
Round 2 - Oylgate
Portlaoise GAA
4-5 1-1
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Seamus Snr Whelan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Coon
St Martin's
0-1 4-4
Doon
Referee: Eamon Larkin
Round 3 - Myshall
Naomh Eoin
2-5 4-4
Baile Núis/Newcestown
Referee: John Thompson

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Coon
St Martin's
0-0 3-6
Baile Núis/Newcestown
Round 1 - Coon
Naomh Eoin
1-7 2-3
Doon
Round 2 - Coon
St Martin's
0-1 2-8
Naomh Eoin
Round 2 - Coon
Doon
3-3 0-2
Baile Núis/Newcestown
Referee: Anthony Barcoe

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Blackwater
St Brigid's Blackwater
4-1 1-0
Naomh Uinsionn
Referee: Declan Dennehy
Round 3 - Monamolin
Buffers Alley
1-1 3-6
Salthill-Knocknacarra
Referee: Eddie O Sullivan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Monamolin
Buffers Alley
1-3 2-5
Naomh Uinsionn
Referee: Aidan Foley
Round 1 - Monamolin
St Brigid's Blackwater
0-2 2-11
Salthill-Knocknacarra
Referee: Dean O Connor
Round 2 - Monamolin
Buffers Alley
2-3 0-0
St Brigid's Blackwater
Referee: Aidan Foley
Round 2 - Monamolin
Salthill-Knocknacarra
2-5 0-2
Naomh Uinsionn
Referee: Dean O Connor

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Jenkinstown
Conahy Shamrocks
2-2 7-4
Shannon Rovers
Referee: Podge Butler
Round 3 - Urlingford
Emeralds
0-1 4-2
Naas
Referee: Pat Hayes

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - St. John's Park
Conahy Shamrocks
0-1 8-13
Naas
Referee: Jennifer Norris
Round 1 - St. John's Park
Emeralds
0-1 2-5
Shannon Rovers
Referee: Gerry Rafter
Round 2 - St. John's Park
Conahy Shamrocks
3-1 1-4
Emeralds
Referee: Jennifer Norris
Round 2 - St. John's Park
Shannon Rovers
1-0 1-10
Naas
Referee: Gerry Rafter

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Naomh Uinsionn
1-2 2-4
Naomh Eoin
Referee: Catherine Boggan
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Oylegate-Glenbrien
1-1 1-0
Emeralds
Referee: Aidan Foley
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Oylegate-Glenbrien
0-2 2-4
Naomh Eoin
Referee: John O Rourke

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Myshall
Oylegate-Glenbrien
5-3 1-1
St Martin's
Referee: Brian Deering
Quarter Finals - Myshall
Naomh Eoin
4-11 0-1
Bannow-Ballymitty
Referee: John Thompson
Quarter Finals - Myshall
Conahy Shamrocks
1-2 3-8
Naomh Uinsionn
Referee: Brian Deering
Quarter Finals - Myshall
St Brigid's Blackwater
0-0 6-5
Emeralds
Referee: John Thompson

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Doon
0-5 1-7
Naas
Referee: Seamus Snr Whelan
Semi-Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Portlaoise GAA
0-2 3-2
Salthill-Knocknacarra
Referee: Joe Kelly
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Salthill-Knocknacarra
1-1 3-9
Naas
Referee: Sean Whelan

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Myshall
Portlaoise GAA
3-1 0-3
Baile Núis/Newcestown
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Quarter Finals - Myshall
Doon
4-4 2-1
Clar Atha Da Corradh
Referee: Brian Deering
Quarter Finals - Myshall
Salthill-Knocknacarra
1-10 2-2
Shannon Rovers
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Quarter Finals - Myshall
Naas
6-12 0-0
Buffers Alley
Referee: John Thompson

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Páirc Lachtain
St Lachtain's
1-3 0-2
Drumree
Round 3 - John Locke Park
John Lockes
6-10 0-1
Mayobridge
Referee: Jennifer Norris

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - John Locke Park
John Lockes
6-10 1-0
Drumree
Round 1 - John Locke Park
St Lachtain's
4-2 3-2
Mayobridge
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath
Round 2 - John Locke Park
John Lockes
8-2 2-3
St Lachtain's
Round 2 - John Locke Park
Mayobridge
1-2 0-1
Drumree
Referee: Aislinn Mc Grath

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Gorey
Naomh Éanna
2-2 1-3
Naomh Mhuire Port Mor
Referee: Francis Neville
Round 3 - Craanford
Craanford / Monaseed
2-4 0-1
Clonkill
Referee: Padraig Byrne

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Gorey
Naomh Éanna
3-0 5-3
Clonkill
Referee: Catherine Boggan
Round 1 - Gorey
Craanford / Monaseed
4-2 0-0
Naomh Mhuire Port Mor
Referee: Phil Connolly
Round 2 - Gorey
Naomh Éanna
0-1 3-2
Craanford / Monaseed
Referee: Catherine Boggan
Round 2 - Gorey
Naomh Mhuire Port Mor
0-1 2-4
Clonkill
Referee: Phil Connolly

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Naomh Bríd
Naomh Bríd
1-8 1-1
Lusmagh Drumcullen
Referee: Enda Hulton
Round 3 - Gowran
Young Irelands
2-4 0-0
Drumsurn
Referee: Alice Byrne

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Gowran
Young Irelands
3-2 1-5
Lusmagh Drumcullen
Referee: Alice Byrne
Round 1 - Gowran
Naomh Bríd
6-4 4-1
Drumsurn
Referee: John Walsh
Round 2 - Gowran
Young Irelands
2-2 1-2
Naomh Bríd
Referee: Alice Byrne
Round 2 - Gowran
Drumsurn
3-1 2-3
Lusmagh Drumcullen
Referee: John Walsh

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Muinebheag
1-2 0-3
Portglenone
Referee: Brian Deering
Round 3 - Coolree
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
1-6 1-5
Rathcoffey
Referee: Ian Plunkett

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Muinebheag
8-6 1-1
Rathcoffey
Referee: John Thompson
Round 1 - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
1-3 3-2
Portglenone
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Round 2 - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Muinebheag
3-5 0-3
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Round 2 - McGrath Park Bagenalstown
Portglenone
10-1 1-1
Rathcoffey
Referee: John Thompson

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Naomh Éanna
1-0 2-8
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Referee: John Thompson
Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Mayobridge
3-1 4-1
Drumsurn
Referee: Brian Deering
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Drumsurn
0-1 4-1
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
Referee: Brian Deering

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Clara
Naomh Éanna
2-2 2-1
Drumree
Referee: John Walsh
Quarter Finals - Clara
Mayobridge
4-5 0-1
Naomh Mhuire Port Mor
Quarter Finals - Clara
Drumsurn
4-0 2-4
Rathcoffey
Referee: John Walsh
Quarter Finals - Clara
Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre
4-3 1-3
Lusmagh Drumcullen
Referee: Maurice Flynn

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
St Lachtain's
0-1 3-1
Muinebheag
Referee: Brian Deering
Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
John Lockes
4-1 0-2
Young Irelands
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
John Lockes
6-4 0-1
Muinebheag
Referee: Pat Kehoe

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Clara
John Lockes
2-6 1-0
Clonkill
Quarter Finals - Clara
Craanford / Monaseed
0-1 2-0
St Lachtain's
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Quarter Finals - Clara
Muinebheag
5-2 2-4
Naomh Bríd
Referee: Maurice Flynn
Quarter Finals - Clara
Young Irelands
4-2 0-5
Portglenone

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
0-5 1-1
Edendork St Malachy's
Referee: John Carton
Round 3 - Borris
Mt Leinster Rangers
0-3 5-3
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
Referee: Kieran Kelly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
2-4 1-2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
Round 1 - Ferns
Mt Leinster Rangers
1-5 3-2
Edendork St Malachy's
Round 2 - Ferns
Ferns St Aidans
6-2 3-4
Mt Leinster Rangers
Round 2 - Ferns
Edendork St Malachy's
0-1 5-2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Pairc Naomh Moling
Naomh Moling
4-3 0-0
Denn
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Round 3 - Ramsgrange
St James'
1-1 3-3
Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Referee: Geraldine Curtis

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Pairc Naomh Moling
Naomh Moling
2-3 1-2
Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Referee: Eamon Molloy
Round 1 - Pairc Naomh Moling
St James'
1-0 4-1
Denn
Referee: Jim Treacy
Round 2 - Pairc Naomh Moling
Naomh Moling
7-6 2-0
St James'
Referee: Eamon Molloy
Round 2 - Pairc Naomh Moling
Denn
0-1 2-2
Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Referee: Jim Treacy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
3-3 0-0
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
Referee: Fintan Whyte Snr
Round 3 - Kilmacow
Kilmacow
1-1 1-2
Causeway
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
1-8 0-4
Causeway
Referee: Ray Mc Donald
Round 1 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Kilmacow
1-0 1-5
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
Referee: Eric Molloy
Round 2 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
2-4 0-0
Kilmacow
Referee: Ray Mc Donald
Round 2 - Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
0-1 0-4
Causeway
Referee: Eric Molloy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Ballinkillen
Ballinkillen
1-2 3-3
Brideoga
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Round 3 - Danesfort
Danesfort
3-4 2-1
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Conor Everard

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Ballinkillen
2-1 1-0
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Kieran Kelly
Round 1 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Danesfort
1-1 3-6
Brideoga
Referee: Enda Hulton
Round 2 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Ballinkillen
0-4 1-0
Danesfort
Referee: Enda Hulton
Round 2 - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Brideoga
6-4 0-1
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Kieran Kelly

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Denn
0-1 1-4
Danesfort
Referee: John Thompson
Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Edendork St Malachy's
0-1 2-1
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
Referee: Kieran Kelly
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
2-3 1-2
Danesfort
Referee: John Thompson

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Denn
4-1 2-2
Mt Leinster Rangers
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Edendork St Malachy's
5-2 0-0
St James'
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan
2-1 0-1
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Danesfort
2-3 0-0
Kilmacow
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
1-1 2-4
Brideoga
Referee: Pat Kehoe
Semi-Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Ferns St Aidans
1-0 3-5
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
Referee: Kieran Kelly
Final - Netwatch Carlow Training Centre
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
1-3 1-4
Brideoga
Referee: Kieran Kelly

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Ferns St Aidans
1-5 1-3
Abbeyleix St Lazarians
Referee: Gavin Quilty
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Naomh Moling
0-6 3-2
St. Dominic's G.A.A. Club
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Rathgarogue-Cushinstown
2-5 0-3
Ballinkillen
Referee: Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Quarter Finals - Danesfort
Brideoga
1-3 0-4
Causeway
Referee: Gavin Quilty

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Lisdowney
Lisdowney / Naomh Brid
5-0 0-0
Westport GAA
Referee: Peter Burke
Round 3 - Fighting Cocks
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
2-1 0-0
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Martin Murphy

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Lisdowney
Lisdowney / Naomh Brid
3-2 0-5
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
Referee: Paddy O Reilly
Round 1 - Lisdowney
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
2-3 2-0
Westport GAA
Referee: Paddy O Reilly
Round 2 - Lisdowney
Lisdowney / Naomh Brid
4-2 0-2
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Paddy O Reilly
Round 2 - Lisdowney
Westport GAA
2-4 0-1
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Paddy O Reilly

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Hugginstown
Carrickshock
0-1 1-7
Cillard
Referee: Richard Dowling
Round 3 - O Kennedy Park
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
0-0 2-5
Donard/Glen
Referee: Brendan Holohan

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Hugginstown
Carrickshock
2-3 2-7
Donard/Glen
Referee: Aisling Kelly
Round 1 - Hugginstown
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
0-0 7-5
Cillard
Referee: Aisling Kelly
Round 2 - Hugginstown
Carrickshock
3-2 0-0
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Referee: Aisling Kelly
Round 2 - Hugginstown
Cillard
2-5 0-1
Donard/Glen
Referee: Aisling Kelly

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Inistioge
Rower Inistioge
6-0 2-2
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Referee: John Bennett
Round 3 - Farmleigh Park
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
4-3 0-1
St Kevins
Referee: Martin Armstrong

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - The Rower
Rower Inistioge
7-3 0-2
St Kevins
Referee: Tom Mc Donald
Round 1 - The Rower
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
0-1 1-1
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Referee: Tom Mc Donald
Round 2 - The Rower
Rower Inistioge
3-3 2-2
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Referee: Tom Mc Donald
Round 2 - The Rower
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
1-0 0-6
St Kevins
Referee: Tom Mc Donald

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Kilmore
Kilmore
8-2 0-0
Laragh Utd
Referee: Sean Whelan
Round 3 - Fethard
St Mogue's Fethard
1-0 1-2
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Referee: Gearoid Mc Grath

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Kilmore
Kilmore
1-1 2-3
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Referee: Geraldine Curtis
Round 1 - Kilmore
St Mogue's Fethard
5-4 0-0
Laragh Utd
Referee: Sean Whelan
Round 2 - Kilmore
Kilmore
2-2 1-1
St Mogue's Fethard
Referee: Geraldine Curtis
Round 2 - Kilmore
Laragh Utd
1-0 2-4
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
Referee: Sean Whelan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Ferns
Carrickshock
1-1 1-3
St Kevins
Referee: Francis Neville
Semi-Final - Ferns
Westport GAA
2-2 1-0
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
Referee: Aidan Breen
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Westport GAA
2-1 1-1
St Kevins
Referee: Catherine Boggan

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Carrickshock
4-1 0-1
CLG Carndomhnaigh
Referee: Jim Treacy
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Westport GAA
1-1 0-0
Geraldine O`Hanrahans
Referee: Seamus Doyle
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC
4-3 0-1
Laragh Utd
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
St Mogue's Fethard
0-0 2-5
St Kevins
Referee: Jim Treacy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Ferns
Cillard
4-10 2-2
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Referee: Martin Kenny
Semi-Final - Ferns
Donard/Glen
0-3 6-0
Rower Inistioge
Referee: Francis Neville
Final - Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence
Rower Inistioge
0-4 3-2
Cillard
Referee: Aidan Breen

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Lisdowney / Naomh Brid
1-1 1-3
Donard/Glen
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Cillard
8-7 1-0
Burren Rangers Juvenile Club
Referee: Seamus Doyle
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
Rower Inistioge
3-4 1-3
Kilmore
Referee: Jim Treacy
Quarter Finals - Carlow Town HC
An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig
1-1 1-3
Marshalstown-Castledockrell
Referee: Frankie Fitzpatrick

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group A

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Carnew
Emmet Carn An Bhua
4-4 0-1
Burt
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Round 3 - Kilanerin
Ballynastragh Gls
2-3 2-2
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Joe Kelly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Carnew
Emmet Carn An Bhua
2-1 0-0
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Round 1 - Carnew
Ballynastragh Gls
1-6 0-0
Burt
Referee: Damien Byrne
Round 2 - Carnew
Emmet Carn An Bhua
0-1 1-0
Ballynastragh Gls
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Round 2 - Carnew
Burt
0-1 1-1
Flipadeoiri Longfort
Referee: Damien Byrne

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group B

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Paulstown
Paulstown / Goresbridge
3-5 0-0
Four Masters
Referee: Paul O Donnell
Round 3 - Windgap
Windgap
6-3 0-1
Cnoc an Eanaigh

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 2 - Windgap
Windgap
6-5 0-0
Paulstown / Goresbridge
Referee: John Mc Cormack
Round 1 - Windgap
Paulstown / Goresbridge
1-0 2-3
Cnoc an Eanaigh
Referee: John Mc Cormack
Round 1 - Windgap
Windgap
5-7 2-1
Four Masters
Referee: John Mc Cormack
Round 2 - Windgap
Cnoc an Eanaigh
7-2 0-1
Four Masters
Referee: John Mc Cormack

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group C

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Rathangan
St Anne's Rathangan
0-0 2-0
Clough/Ballacolla
Referee: Fintan O Reilly
Round 3 - Ballygarrett (Hurling)
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
2-3 0-0
Clontibret O'Neills
Referee: Aidan Foley

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Rathangan
St Anne's Rathangan
1-2 1-0
Clontibret O'Neills
Referee: Billy Dodd
Round 1 - Rathangan
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
1-0 0-0
Clough/Ballacolla
Referee: Phillip Murphy
Round 2 - Rathangan
St Anne's Rathangan
1-0 2-3
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
Referee: Billy Dodd
Round 2 - Rathangan
Clough/Ballacolla
2-3 0-0
Clontibret O'Neills
Referee: Phillip Murphy

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group D

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Round 3 - Tinryland
Setanta Hurling Club
3-0 1-1
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
Referee: Cathal Mc Steen
Round 3 - Dr Tierney Park
St. Fiacre's
2-1 2-2
Coill Dubh
Referee: Aisling Kelly

Friday, June 16, 2017

Round 1 - Tinryland
Setanta Hurling Club
0-1 4-2
Coill Dubh
Referee: Michael Mc Nally
Round 1 - Tinryland
St. Fiacre's
2-5 2-0
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
Referee: Seamus Doyle
Round 2 - Tinryland
Setanta Hurling Club
0-3 5-2
St. Fiacre's
Referee: Michael Mc Nally
Round 2 - Tinryland
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
1-3 2-1
Coill Dubh
Referee: Seamus Doyle

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Shield

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Paulstown / Goresbridge
2-1 0-0
Setanta Hurling Club
Referee: Alice Byrne
Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Flipadeoiri Longfort
0-0 0-1
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
Referee: Jennifer Norris
Final - Palmerstown
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
0-0 1-3
Paulstown / Goresbridge
Referee: Jennifer Norris

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Carnew
Flipadeoiri Longfort
1-2 0-3
Four Masters
Quarter Finals - Carnew
Paulstown / Goresbridge
2-4 0-0
Burt
Referee: John Keenan
Quarter Finals - Carnew
Setanta Hurling Club
6-2 0-1
Clontibret O'Neills
Quarter Finals - Carnew
St Anne's Rathangan
0-1 1-0
Laochra Óg Hurling Club
Referee: John Keenan

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Cup

Sunday, June 18, 2017

Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Windgap
4-4 0-1
Coill Dubh
Referee: Jennifer Norris
Semi-Final - Palmerstown
Cnoc an Eanaigh
4-1 1-0
St. Fiacre's
Referee: Alice Byrne
Final - Nowlan Park
Cnoc an Eanaigh
0-1 2-1
Windgap
Referee: James Barry

Saturday, June 17, 2017

Quarter Finals - Carnew
Windgap
1-5 0-0
Emmet Carn An Bhua
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Quarter Finals - Carnew
Ballynastragh Gls
0-0 2-7
Cnoc an Eanaigh
Referee: Matt Dowling
Quarter Finals - Carnew
Ballygarrett-Réalt na Mara
0-0 3-5
St. Fiacre's
Referee: Gerry Corbett
Quarter Finals - Carnew
Coill Dubh
3-2 0-1
Clough/Ballacolla
Referee: Matt Dowling

Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Championship

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Championship

Live Competitions