Keyword Search

  • Gaa Facebook
  • Gaa Twitter
  • Gaa Youtube
  • Wed 28 Jan 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Winners from 1st Round vs. Winners from 1st Round
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Team 1 vs. Team 2
  • 2:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tallaght vs. Garda College Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Ulster University Coleraine vs. St Patrick's College Ulster University Coleraine
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Trinity College Dublin vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Clanna Gael Fontenoy
  • 4:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    DkIT vs. Southern Regional College Dundalk It Grounds
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Queens University Belfast vs. Institute of Technology Sligo Queens University - The Dub
  • 8:00pmS.F.L.
    Clara vs. Mooncoin Mooncoin
  • Thu 29 Jan 2015
  • 11:30amConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Senior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. St. Colman`s College Summerhill College Sligo
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    Claregalway College vs. St. Muredach`s College St. Muredach`s College
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League 1st Year A
    St. Gerald`s College vs. Rice College Westport Rice College Westport
  • 1:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University of Limerick N.U.I. Galway
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Cork Institute of Technology vs. Dublin City University Cork IT
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Galway/Roscommon ETB vs. G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Liam Mellowes
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Sligo vs. DkIT IT Sligo Grounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Athlone Institute of Technology Maynooth University North Campus
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    St Mary's University College vs. Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown St Genevieves High School Belfast
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    G.M.I.T. vs. IT Carlow Carnmore Hurling Club
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 2 Championship 2015
    Trinity College Dublin vs. Instititute of Technology Blanchardstown Clanna Gael Fontenoy
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Dublin City University vs. Cork Institute of Technology Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Limerick IT vs. Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown Limerick IT
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Cork vs. G.M.I.T. Mardyke
  • 3:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tallaght vs. Trinity College Dublin Thomas Davis All Weather Pitch
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    N.U.I. Galway vs. University of Limerick Dangan
  • 3:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    University College Dublin vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Belfield
  • 5:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fergal Maher Cup 2015
    Marino Institiute of Education vs. St Mary's University College St. Vincents GAA Club
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Ryan Cup 2015
    Athlone Institute of Technology vs. Queens University Belfast
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. Mary Immaculate College Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fitzgibbon Cup 2015
    IT Carlow vs. Waterford Institute of Technology Carlow I.T.
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    University College Cork vs. Queens University Belfast Ballykelly
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Loughmacrory St Teresa's vs. Brockagh Emmetts Garvaghey
  • 8:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Fresher Football Division 1 Championship 2015
    Dublin Institute of Technology vs. Institute of Technology Sligo Bray Emmets GAA
  • Fri 30 Jan 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Colaiste Mhuire Ballymote vs. St Cuans Castleblakney Ballinlough
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Juvenile A
    Rice College Westport vs. St. Colman`s College Mulvey Park, Castlebar
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Presentation College Headford vs. Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Tuam Stadium
  • 3:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior D
    Sancta Muire Louisburgh vs. Colaiste Iaseaigh, Easkey Mulvey Park, Castlebar
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Cortown vs. St Ultan's Cortown
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    St Mary's vs. Carnaross Donore
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Moynalty vs. Kilbride Moynalty
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    O'Mahonys vs. Ballinlough Navan O'Mahony's
  • 8:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Simonstown vs. Donaghmore/Ashbourne Simonstown
  • 8:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Broughan's vs. St Vincent's Walsh Island
  • 8:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    Clara vs. Tullamore/An Tulach Mhór Clara
  • 8:00pmU21 C North
    Football Championship
    St Brendan's vs. Milltown Ballygar
  • 9:00pmS.F.L.
    Glenmore vs. Mullinavat Piltown
  • Sat 31 Jan 2015
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Winner of S/Final vs. Mooncoin TBC
  • 2:00pmUnder-16 F.C.
    Roinn B
    St Fiacres vs. St Martin's Dr Tierney Park
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Graigue Ballycallan vs. John Lockes Tom Ryall Park
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Kilmacow vs. Windgap Kilmacow
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Graignamanagh Tullogher
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Carrickshock vs. Young Irelands Hugginstown
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Salthill-Knocknacarra vs. Roscommon Gaels Salthill-Knocknacarra
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Western Gaels vs. Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Skehana vs. Westport GAA Skehana Community Development Pitch
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Mícheál Breathnach vs. Flipadeoiri Longfort Carnmore GAA Club
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinasloe GAA vs. Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Ballinasloe
  • 2:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Naomh Seamas vs. Dungannon Thomas Clarkes St James'
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Áth Liag/Athleague vs. Ballyhaunis Athleague
  • 2:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Cluainin Iomaint vs. Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Glencar/Manorhamilton Hurling
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Thomastown vs. James Stephens Thomastown
  • 2:00pmJ.F.L.
    Muckalee vs. Graignamanagh Muckalee
  • 2:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Kilmoganny vs. Glenmore Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pm2015 Hasting Cup
    Roscommon vs. Galway Clonbonny
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Domhnach Mór Naoimh Pádraig vs. Málainn/Malin Donaghmore GAA
  • 3:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    St Colman's Drumaness vs. Stewartstown Harps Drumaness
  • 3:00pmJ.F.L.
    Tullogher Rosbercon vs. Young Irelands Tullogher
  • 3:00pmU14.F.L.R.B.
    Glenmore vs. Kilmoganny Pairc na Ratha
  • 3:20pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    Ballinamore Hurling Club vs. Tremane Ballinamore Hurling Club
  • 3:30pmAll County
    Football A League
    Syddan vs. Drumconrath Syddan
  • 3:30pmI.F.L.
    Blacks and Whites vs. Piltown Tom Walsh Park
  • 5:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 1 2015
    Oran Hurling Club vs. Tuairín Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 6:30pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bryansford vs. An Eaglais, Naoimh Pádraig Bryansford
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Tyrone vs. Monaghan Healy Park, Omagh
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Donegal vs. Derry Ballybofey
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Fermanagh vs. Louth Brewster Park
  • 7:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Waterford vs. Wicklow Fraher Field
  • 7:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    St Michael's vs. Ratoath Carlanstown
  • 7:00pmMunster Waterford
    Crystal Hurling Cup 2013
    Cork vs. Limerick Mallow
  • 8:00pmConnacht GAA Tain
    League Division 2 2015
    St. Dominics vs. Sylane Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • Sun 01 Feb 2015
  • 11:00am2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Truagh vs. Naomh Conaill Truagh
  • 11:00amMinor F.C. Roinn C
    Tullaroan vs. Kilmoganny Tullaroan
  • 11:00amU21 C North
    Football Championship
    Williamstown vs. Cortoon Shamrocks Williamstown
  • 11:15am2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Naomh Pól CLG /St Pauls GAC vs. Steelstown St Marys CBS
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Walterstown vs. Drumbaragh Walterstown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Moynalvey vs. Rathkenny Moynalvey
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Colmcilles vs. Nobber Piltown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Castletown vs. Gaeil Colmcille Castletown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Trim vs. Oldcastle GFC Trim
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunderry vs. Bective Dunderry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballinabrackey vs. Longwood Ballinabrackey
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clann na nGael vs. Meath Hill Athboy
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Kilmainham vs. St Brigid's Kilmainham
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Ballivor vs. St Paul's Ballivor
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Clonard vs. Moylagh Clonard
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Vincents vs. Dunsany Ardcath
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Slane vs. Kilmainhamwood Slane
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    St Patrick's vs. Duleek-Bellewstown Stamullen
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Seneschalstown vs. Blackhall Gaels Seneschalstown
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Wolfe Tones vs. St Peter's, Dunboyne Kilberry
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Na Fianna vs. Summerhill Enfield
  • 11:30amAll County
    Football A League
    Dunshaughlin vs. Skryne Dunshaughlin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Bellaghy vs. Sarsfields Bellaghy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Pomeroy Plunketts vs. Derrytresk Fir aChnoic Pomeroy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Brackaville Owen Roes vs. Dromara Brackaville
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Claudy vs. All Saints Ballymena Claudy
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Liatroim vs. Desertmartin Liatroim
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Gortin St Patrick's vs. Urney St Colmcille's Gortin
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Droim Ratha an tSáirsealaigh vs. Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC Drumragh
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    An Ríocht vs. St Marys Slaughtmanus GAC Cookstown
  • 12:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Owen Roe O`Neill's GAC, Leckpatrick vs. Kildress Wolfe Tones Pairc an Ghleanna
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Enniskillen Gaels vs. Erne Gaels Belleek Brewster Park
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Ederney St Joseph's vs. Lisnaskea Emmetts Ederney
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Knockninny Gaels vs. Tempo Maguires
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    St. Gerard's vs. Derrygonnelly Harps
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belcoo O`Rahilly's vs. Maguiresbridge St Mary's Belcoo
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Newtownbutler First Fermanaghs vs. Devenish St Mary's Newtownbutler GAA
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Brookeboro Heber McMahons vs. St Patrick's Donagh Brookeboro
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Coa O`Dwyer's vs. Kinawley Brian Borus Coa
  • 12:00pmMinor Football
    League 2015 Sections
    Belnaleck Art McMurroughs vs. Irvinestown St Molaises Belnaleck
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Patrick's vs. Na Fianna Minor Club Edenderry Main Grounds
  • 12:00pmU21 Football
    Championship
    St Manchan's Gaels vs. Wheery Tubber
  • 1:00pmAll County
    Football A League
    Curraha vs. Boardsmill Curraha
  • 1:00pm2015 Ulster
    Intermediate Football Club League
    Drum vs. Belcoo O`Rahilly's Drum
  • 2:00pmSenior Hurling
    Championship
    Athenry vs. Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Raheen
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Conahy Shamrocks vs. Glenmore Jenkinstown
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mullinavat vs. Railyard GFC Mullinavat
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Mooncoin vs. St. Patrick's Mooncoin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    Kilmoganny vs. Clara Dunnamaggin
  • 2:00pmS.F.L.
    O`Loughlin Gaels vs. Muckalee St. John's Park
  • 2:00pmI.F.L.
    Danesfort vs. Erins Own Danesfort
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Cork vs. Dublin Páirc Uí Rinn
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 1 2015
    Kerry vs. Mayo Fitzgerald Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Galway vs. Meath Pearse Stadium
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Roscommon vs. Cavan Kiltoom
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Westmeath vs. Laois Cusack Park, Mullingar
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 2 2015
    Kildare vs. Down Newbridge
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Clare vs. Wexford Miltown Malbay
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Limerick vs. Sligo Newcastlewest
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 3 2015
    Armagh vs. Tipperary Athletic Grounds
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    London vs. Offaly Ruislip
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Leitrim vs. Longford Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada
  • 2:00pmAllianz Football
    League Roinn 4 2015
    Antrim vs. Carlow Pairc Naomh Pól
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Meath vs. Longford Trim
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Louth vs. St Patricks-Mater Dei Darver
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Wicklow vs. Maynooth University Arklow
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Kehoe
    Cup SH 2015
    Fingal vs. Kildare IT Blanchardstown GAA Pitch
  • 2:00pmI.F.L.
    Rower Inistioge vs. Dicksboro The Rower
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Carlow vs. Galway Dr. Cullen Park
  • 2:00pmBord Na Mona Walsh
    Cup SH 2015
    Laois vs. Dublin Portlaoise
  • 2:00pmAIB GAA Football
    All Ireland Junior Club Championship 14/15
    Brosna vs. Rock St Patrick's Ballinasloe
  • Mon 02 Feb 2015
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry vs. St Geralds, Castlebar Swinford GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs. Presentation College Athenry Menlough
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior A
    St Colmans, Claremorris vs. StMuredeachs Kiltimagh GAA Club
  • 12:30pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football Championship Junior B
    Ballyhaunis Community School vs. St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Tubbercurry GAA
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    Carlow Institute of Further Education vs. Mater Dei
  • 7:00pmMinor F.C. Roinn A
    Dicksboro vs. O`Loughlin Gaels Palmerstown
  • 11:59pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Trench Cup 2015
    Cavan Institute vs. Marino Institiute of Education Cavan Institute
  • Tue 03 Feb 2015
  • 2:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Trinity College Dublin/Athlone Institute of Technology vs. University College Dublin TBC
  • 2:45pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Institute of Technology Tralee vs. IT Carlow IT Tralee GAA Pitche
  • 6:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Sigerson Cup 2015
    Maynooth University vs. University of Limerick Maynooth University North Campus
  • 7:00pmConnacht GAA Post
    Primary Football League Senior A
    Summerhill College Sligo vs. Roscommon CBS Connacht GAA Centre 3G Pitch
  • 7:00pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Corn Comhairle Ardoideachais 2015
    St Patricks College Thurles vs. Galway T.I
  • 7:30pmIndependent.ie HE
    GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 2014/15
    Ulster Unviersity Jordanstown vs. N.U.I. Galway TBC
  • 8:00pm2015 Ulster Senior
    Football Club League
    Ballinderry vs. Lavey Ballinderry
View all Fixtures & Results >
GAA POLL

If you could choose one of the 2014 All-Stars to train with, who would it be?

Schools & Third level


GAA Schools & Third Level Section Image

For information on schools and third level, visit our Schools page in Coaching & Games Development.



Official Sponsors of the GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • eircom, SuperValu, Ulster Bank

Official Sponsors of the GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Championship

  • Etihad Airways, Centra, Libertyinsurance
Libertyinsurance

web design by digital agency ebow